SVC Names 672 Students to Spring Dean's List

by Public Relations | Jul 28, 2017

Six hundred and seventy-two students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the spring 2017 semester, according to Ms. Alice Kaylor, Dean of Studies. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
– Cara Geary, freshman, English
– Breanne Wallace, senior, marketing

ALLISON PARK (15101)
– Abbey Conrad, senior, early childhood education
– Trevor Hough, junior, marketing
– Danielle Seigneur, senior, chemistry
– Anthony Tommarello, sophomore, marketing
– Gianna Tommarello, senior, biology
– Allison Ware, senior, political science

ALTOONA (16601)
– Hannah Carey, junior, finance
– Lauren Donley, junior, finance and mathematics
– Emily Frederick, senior, psychology

AMBRIDGE (15003)
– John Hrechun, senior, political science

APOLLO (15613)
– John Bumbaugh, senior, management
– Nicholas Lapiana, junior, history
– Kaitlyn Sciullo, junior, English
– Mariah Singerman, junior, art education

AVELLA (15312)
– Moriah McGuier, freshman, biochemistry

BADEN (15005)
– Alexander Dignazio, junior, business economics
– Melony Hurlburt, senior, middle grade education
– Isaac Therrien, freshman, economics and mathematics

BEAVER (15009)
– Melissa Koshute, freshman, accounting

BEAVER FALLS (15010)
– Shalyn Vukich, freshman, Spanish

BEDFORD (15522)
– Alyssa Turkovich, freshman, biology

BELLE VERNON (15012)
– Alec Cicchini, senior, biochemistry
– Aubrey Cintron, freshman, communication
– Hannah DeBone, sophomore, psychology
– Logan Delozier-Varnum, sophomore, management
– Autumn Farmer, sophomore, marketing
– Adam Holliday, junior, mathematics/engineering
– Lindsey Izzo, sophomore, mathematics/engineering
– David Mignogna, freshman, physics
– Richard Opfer, junior, mathematics/engineering
– Dylan Pietrantoni, junior, biology
– Sarah Simsic, sophomore, early childhood education
– Mallory Truckenmiller, junior, English                                                           

BELLEFONTE (16823)
– Josiah Stickles, sophomore, computing and information science

BETHEL PARK (15102)
– Sean Doyle, junior, management
– Joshua Duda, freshman, accounting
– Luke Falvo, sophomore, history education
– Leah Fertal, freshman, early childhood education
– Emily Mackowiak, junior, psychology
– Mallory Murphy, senior, criminology, law and society
– Joseph Natali, junior, political science
– Benjamin Selep, sophomore, history
– Michaela Yonto, sophomore, psychology

BETHLEHEM (15650)
– Matthieu West, sophomore, psychology

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
– Rebecca Bell, sophomore, biology
– Marcia Croce, junior, graphic design
– Jessica Harper, senior, biology
– Gina Johnston, sophomore, English
– Courtney Kahl, junior, management
– Leah Keener, junior, accounting                                                                              

BOSWELL (15531)
– Emilee Miller, junior, early childhood education

BRACKENRIDGE (15014)
– Olivia Scott, freshman, biology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
– Madeleine Bartrug, sophomore, biology
– Christina Famularo, junior, early childhood education
– Julie Rutkauskas, senior, biology
– Rachael Sarnowski, freshman, biology

BROCKPORT (15823)
– Tyler Foradori, freshman, chemistry

BUENA VISTA (15018)
– Ciara Lewis, sophomore, middle grade education

BURGETTSTOWN (15021)
– Amanda Bernola, junior, mathematics

BUTLER (16001)
– Matthew Kenyon, senior, biochemistry
(16002)
– Erica Johns, senior, biology

CANONSBURG (15317)
– Joshua Centore, junior, biochemistry
– Randall Cochenour, freshman, economics and mathematics
– Jillian Gisoni, freshman, finance
– Grace Harris, freshman, early childhood education
– William Kohler, junior, bioinformatics
– Brendan Shaughnessy, freshman, marketing
– Hannah Smereczniak, senior, political science
– Morgan Smith, freshman, biology

CARLISLE (17013)
– Aidan Kardos, freshman, accounting

CARMICHAELS (15320)
– Journie Crutchman, freshman, early childhood education
– Stephanie Mitchell, sophomore, early childhood education

CARNEGIE (15106)
– Jennifer Larnino, sophomore, biology

CARROLLTOWN (15722)
– Breanna Tomiczek, senior, chemistry

CECIL (15321)
– Jacob Green, junior, biology

CHAMBERSBURG (17201)
– John Galvin, senior, criminology, law and society

CHESTNUT RIDGE (15422)
– Ashley Dubos, junior, biochemistry

CHESWICK (15024)
– Jason Fisher, junior, biology

CLARION (16214)
– Claire Gribik, junior, biochemistry

CLARKS MILLS (16114)
– Stephanie Vaughn, freshman, biology

CLAYSBURG (16625)
– Esther Love, senior, biology

CLYMER (15728)
– Michael Hildebrand, freshman, undeclared
– Roman Tate, sophomore, sociology

COATESVILLE (19320)
– Bridget Fertal, sophomore, English

COLLEGEVILLE (19426)
– Amanda MacMurtrie, junior, English

COLUMBIA (17512)
– Mary Reich, junior, international business

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
– Elizabeth Becker, senior, marketing
– Sarah Fiano, junior, marketing
– Lisa Mason, senior, marketing
– Tia Quairiere, freshman, undeclared
– Allie Richter, freshman, mathematics
– Samantha Striner, senior, accounting
– Caleigh Williams, junior, psychology

CORAOPOLIS (15108)
– Christina Morgan, sophomore, early childhood education
– Noah Shahen, senior, management

CREEKSIDE (15732)
– Adam Gordish, junior, accounting

CRESCENT (15046)
– Marisa Duncan, junior, communication
– John Wojtechko, junior, communication
– Matthew Wojtechko, freshman, computing and information science

CRESSON (16630)
– Kayla Uveges, senior, biology

DAWSON (15428)
– Braden Hone, freshman, history education

DAYTON (16222)
– Evan Nosal, freshman, management

DELMONT (15626)
– Hannah Barkey, sophomore, early childhood education
– Collin Hall, junior, biology
– Lauren Rymer, junior, management
– Chelsea Sarring, sophomore, biochemistry

DERRY (15627)
– Alice Bortz, freshman, graphic design
– Jacob Feliciani, junior, computing and information science
– Madison Gruss, junior, biology
– Matthew Oleyar, senior, biology

DONORA (15033)
– Connor Chywski, senior, English

DOVER (17315)
– Scott Becker, junior, theology

DRAVOSBURG (15034)
– Christian Estok, sophomore, computing and information science

DUBOIS (15801)
– Arianna Martino, junior, biology

DUNBAR (15431)
– Joseph Baughman, junior, psychology

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
– Braden Lishinsky, junior, political science
– Brian Norris, senior, theology and criminology, law and society

EAST STROUDSBURG (18301)
– Patrick Coyle, junior, management

EBENSBURG (15931)
– Kaitlyn Cunningham, senior, biology
– Katherine Morris, senior, biology
– Jaime Witham, sophomore, history

EIGHTY FOUR (15330)
– Michael Illig, senior, management

ELIZABETH (15037)
– Lindsey Kampas, sophomore, chemistry

ERIE (16504)
– Frederick Gillespie, freshman, history
(16506)
– David Kuhar, junior, marketing
(16509)
– Elspeth Mizner, freshman, communication

EXPORT (15632)
– Tiffany Cariss, junior, management
– Ryan Karl, senior, mathematics
– Aiste Vaicenas, senior, biology                                                           

FAYETTE CITY (15438)
– Nicolena Girvin, freshman, biology
– Paige Krempasky, freshman, English
– Ramsey Vargo, junior, mathematics/engineering

FORD CITY (16226)
– Garrett Virostek, sophomore, marketing

FRANKLIN (16323)
– Mara Benvenuti, senior, psychology

FREDERICKTOWN (15333)
– Taylor Mucho, senior, psychology

FREEDOM (15042)
– Jacob Deane, senior, political science

GETTYSBURG (17325)
– Matthew Balas, freshman, environmental science
– Devin Notto, senior, liberal arts

GIBSONIA (15044)
– Sarah Malone, junior, engineering science
– Carolyn Welka, sophomore, early childhood education                        

GLASSPORT (15045)

– Austin Gari, sophomore, mathematics and engineering
– Jennifer Urban, junior, environmental science

GLENSHAW (15116)
– Louis Bou Samra, freshman, biology
– Mary Galiardi, senior, psychology
– Jared Panza, freshman, management

GRAND VALLEY (16420)
– Amanda Thayer, senior, communication

GREENSBURG (15601)
– Kaitlin Ackinclose, freshman, biology
– Nicole Adisey, freshman, undeclared
– Jenna Answine, sophomore, chemistry
– Rachel Baumann, junior, computing and information science
– Mitchell Bredice, sophomore, physics
– Monica Buczynski, freshman, history
– Paige Copper, sophomore English
– Benjamin Davis, freshman, business
– Alexa DeFrank, freshman, criminology, law and society
– Bailey DeTesta, sophomore, Spanish
– Marissa Falkosky, junior, early childhood education
– Megan Farrell, sophomore, finance
– Tyler Fink, junior, criminology, law and society
– Cierra Forsyth, senior, management
– Hannah Fox, freshman, English
– Jacob Gordon, senior, computing and information science
– Sarah Haenel, junior, English
– Taylor Hanson, junior, biology
– Jessica Hill, senior, psychology
– Jennifer Hogan, sophomore, sociology
– Jacob Kremer, freshman, chemistry
– Lawrence Kunkel, senior, accounting
– Brandon Lennert, sophomore, criminology, law and society
– Maura Loughran, freshman, biochemistry
– Christian Loy, senior, finance
– Kaitlyn Maser, sophomore, psychology
– Colleen Mauro, freshman, environmental science
– Madison McGill, junior, integrated science
– Emily McMicahel, senior, Spanish
– Michael Mondock, sophomore, history
– Genna Mucci, junior, management
– Anthony Nalevanko, freshman, accounting
– Genna Niemiec, junior, marketing
– Nathaniel Niemiec, senior, management
– Sharon Nincke, junior, marketing
– Marissa Petrarca, senior, middle grade education
– Ryan Queale, senior, biology
– Taylor Reese, sophomore, early childhood education
– Christopher Rossi, senior, computing and information science
– August Sander, senior, criminology, law and society
– Naomi Schwaiger, sophomore, international business
– Jonathan Shafer, senior, biology
– Alaina Sphon, senior, sociology
– Joshua Suszek, junior, middle grade education
– Ryan Taylor, junior, computing and information science
– Joel Trentin, freshman, history education
– Rochelle Valore, freshman, integrated science
– Anthony Vecchio, sophomore, physics
– Katlyn Welsh, sophomore, sociology
– Arianne Winkleblech, freshman, psychology
– Nicholas Winter, freshman, computing and information science
– Mary Yeckly, senior, physics

GREENVILLE (16125)
– Nathan DelMaramo, junior, philosophy

GROVE CITY (16127)
– Andrew Conley, freshman, philosophy and theology
– John Paul Depew, sophomore, computing and information science
– Brett Snyder, sophomore, pharmacy
– Samuel Whittaker, sophomore, biochemistry

HANOVER (17331)
– Andrew Nickol, sophomore, finance

HARRISBURG (17109)
– Rebecca McCullough, junior, political science
– Timothy Robbins, senior, psychology and theology
(17112)
– Jill Phelan, senior, English

HARRISON CITY (15636)
– Austin Sige, freshman, biology
– Brenton Sige, junior, psychology

HERMITAGE (16148)
– Emily Acquaviva, junior, psychology

HICKORY (15340)
– Garrett Whalen, sophomore, history

HOMESTEAD (15120)
– TuDuc Ho, senior, accounting

HOPWOOD (15445)
– Lauren Wilhelm, sophomore, finance

HUNKER (15639)
– Marimar Gomez-Cardenas, senior, psychology
– Casey Trout, senior, accounting

HUTCHINSON (15640)
– Jordan Conville, senior, history education                                                           

INDIAN HEAD (15446)
– Victoria Culver, freshman, mathematics
– William Culver, junior, political science

INDIANA (15701)
– Lucille Bujdos, sophomore, English
– Krista Gibbon, senior, early childhood education
– Katherine Palko, freshman, biology
– Grace Williams, junior, psychology

IRWIN (15642)
– Sabrina Defeo, freshman, biology
– Maria Kegg, senior, arts administration
– Nicholas Lieb, senior, biology
– Greg Martin, senior, accounting
– Kayla Schehr, sophomore, early childhood education
– Matthew Simkovic, junior management
– Casandra Smith, junior, communication
– Dalton Yezovich, senior, management

ISABELLA (15447)
– Harry Hiles, freshman, biology

JACOBUS (17407)
– McKenzie Peters, senior, communication

JEANNETTE (15644)
– Maria Dellera, junior, communication
– Megan Dellera, junior, criminology, law and society
– Kelli Hardin, senior, criminology, law and society
– Braden Hoffer, senior, English
– Brennan Hoffer, senior, history education
– Jeffrey Hutchinson, senior, computing and information science
– Robert Lynn, sophomore, biochemistry
– Samantha Maggio, senior, sociology
– Gavin Matiasic, freshman, mathematics/ engineering
– Lauren Stewart, senior, early childhood education
– Katherine Stupar, senior, biochemistry
– Ashleigh Yanniruberto, junior, management                                                           

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
– Jacob Clark, freshman, history
– Jason Horan, junior, biology
– William Zammerilla, senior, biology

JOHNSTOWN (15904)
– Anna Rifilato, senior, early childhood education
– Kaitlyn Thomas, junior, biochemistry
(15905)
– Aaron Griffith, sophomore, biology
– Kathleen O’Reilly, sophomore, communication
(15906)
– Patrick Kelly, junior, accounting

JULIAN (16844)
– Elijah Urban, freshman, undeclared

KITTANNING (16201)
– Kara Rhine, senior, biology
– Cassandra Tlumac, senior, biochemistry

LANCASTER (17603)
– Thomas Souders, senior, marketing

LATROBE (15650)
– Cody Adams, freshman, political science
– Brooke Armstrong, sophomore, early childhood education
– Kevin Augustine, junior, marketing
– Christopher Brant, senior, communication
– Shawn Burick, senior, communication
– James Burlage, senior, environmental science
– Christian Caruso, freshman, computing and information science
– Makenzie Clark, freshman, psychology
– Jill Cline, sophomore, business economics
– Kathrine Curtin, senior, chemistry
– Emily Daily, sophomore, English
– Michael Doelling, freshman, history
– Rachel Douds, sophomore, finance
– Connor Evans, freshman, management
– Zachary Falat, senior, engineering science
– Chad Ferri, sophomore, chemistry
– Derek Hile Jr., senior, management
– Erika Hudock, junior, communication
– Christopher Jodis, freshman, criminology, law and society
– Noah Keys, junior, political science
– Edward Kilkeary, junior, finance
– Daniel Kissel, sophomore, computing and information science
– Courtney Kloos, sophomore, English
– Madison Kollar, freshman, criminology, law and society
– Kristina Kuba, junior, accounting
– Raymond Levay, junior, accounting
– Joseph Marcinik, junior, physics
– Julie Marcinik, senior, criminology, law and society
– Aubrey Marquis, sophomore, communication
– Cristy Marsh, sophomore, communication
– Ronald Monack, senior, psychology
– Kaitlyn Muchnock, sophomore, early childhood education
– Grace Noel, freshman, bioinformatics
– Dean Petrillo, sophomore, biochemistry
– Leah Poponick, senior, management
– Ivy Prengaman, senior, management
– Laurel Prengaman, sophomore, early childhood education
– Jessica Radicic, junior, psychology
– Blake Roble, freshman, criminology, law and society
– Robert Sisak, senior, environmental science
– Cara Thomson, senior, psychology
– Joshua Tomosky, junior, philosophy and theology
– Mary Vanden Berk, junior, music performance
– Theresa Vanden Berk, sophomore, biology
– Drake Westerbeck, junior, history
– Brandon Wiser, junior, computing and information science

LAWRENCE (15055)
– Adam Burgh, senior, history education

LEECHBURG (15656)
– Rachel Hollinger, senior, graphic design

LEMONT FURNACE (15456)
– Jessica Gibbs, freshman, psychology

LEOLA (17540)
– Zelie-Marie Hummer, freshman, chemistry

LEWISBURG (17837)
– Michael Cooper, sophomore, biology

LIGONIER (15658)
– Ryan Buerger, freshman, biochemistry
– Kaitlin Essig, freshman, arts administration
– Allison Frye, senior, management
– Jordan Heider, junior, management

LOWER BURRELL (15068)
– Mitchell Farrell, junior, accounting

MANNS CHOICE (15550)
– Haleigh Easter, senior, early childhood education
– Taylor Easter, sophomore, biology

MANOR (15665)
– Joseph Hoffner, sophomore, communication

MARS (16046)
– Adam Bayuk, senior, accounting
– Alexa McNulty, junior, finance

MCDONALD (15057)
– Alexander Bartha, senior, marketing

MCKEESPORT (15132)
– Anthony Rosso, junior, accounting
– Dylan Winters, senior, biology
(15133)
– Madison Campbell, freshman, psychology
– Kyle Ward, sophomore, psychology

MCMURRAY (15317)
– Margaret Welsh, senior, accounting

MERRITTSTOWN (15463)
– James Hogan, senior, graphic design

MEYERSDALE (15552)
– Abigail Stahl, senior, middle grade education

MONACA (15061)
– William Vana, sophomore, history education

MONESSEN (15062)
– Loukas Feher, freshman, mathematics/engineering
– Joshua Kucmeroski, sophomore, biology

MONONGAHELA (15063)
– Michael Donato, junior, mathematics and engineering
– Samuel Wingrove, freshman, accounting

MONROEVILLE (15146)
– Alexander Augustine, senior, accounting
– Alyssa Grieco, senior, middle grade education
– Thomas Kromka, sophomore, economics and mathematics
– Nicole LaFace, freshman, communication
– Sarah Sheldon, sophomore, mathematics/engineering
– Riley Walker, sophomore, finance

MOON TWP (15108)
– Madeleine Bell, senior, biology
– Andrea Laffey, senior, psychology

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
– Zachary D’Amico, sophomore, communication
– Aldo Garcia, junior, criminology, law and society
– Melissa Giron, senior, psychology
– Abbey Gradisek, sophomore, graphic design
– Casey Kalp, freshman, integrated science- allied health
– Nathan Pieszak, sophomore, undeclared
– Carly Rimel, sophomore, Spanish education
– Julie Shields, senior, accounting
– Hannah Smitley, freshman, engineering
– Emily Uhrin, senior, accounting

MUNHALL (15120)
– David Salapa, junior, mathematics

MURRYSVILLE (15668)
– Kylie Carlson, senior, finance
– Samuel Geer, junior, environmental science
– Kristopher Kell, freshman, sociology
– Molly O’Toole, junior, accounting
– Jason Scagline, junior, criminology, law and society
– Kristin Segiel, senior, communication

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
– Nicholas Borkowski, junior, biochemistry
– Christian Crowley, sophomore, English
– Samuel Elliott, sophomore, history education
– Sean Jackson, junior, sociology

NAZARETH (18064)
– Laurel Bellocchio, freshman, biochemistry

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)
– Hannah Earhart, junior, middle grade education
– Ande Greco, junior, engineering science
– Sarah Kayda, junior, computing and information science
– Destinee Kelly, junior, integrated science- allied health
– Breana Liberoni, senior, accounting

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)
– Rachel Mattica, sophomore, history
– Raylen Welling, sophomore, international business and Spanish

NEW CASTLE (16105)
– Joseph Heath, freshman, biology
– Logan Nawrocki, junior, accounting
– Rachel Seamans, freshman, psychology

NEW DERRY (15671)
– Maria DeCario, senior, biology
– Connor Wege, junior, management

NEW HOLLAND (17557)
– Patrick McGee, senior, biology

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
– Kendra Anderson, senior, accounting
– Melissa Anderson, senior, biology
– Samantha Geracia, senior, biology
– Stephen Pater, freshman, accounting
– Marissa Smail, senior, biology

NEW PARIS (15554)
– James Farnan, senior, engineering science

NEW SALEM (15468)
– Megan Miller, freshman, psychology

NEW STANTON (15672)
– Zachary Shoff, senior, environmental science
– Sophia Sommers, freshman, computing and information science
– Christina Whetzel, senior, mathematics

NICKTOWN (15762)
– Martin Lessard, junior, history education
– Jordan Wenturine, freshman, biology

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
– Nicco Alessandro, junior, criminology, law and society
– Dominic Balestreri, senior, physics
– Mario Balestreri, freshman, international business
– Emily Best, senior, psychology
– Matthew Come, senior, finance and accounting
– Gianna Detore, freshman, management
– Nevana Duzyk, sophomore, environmental science
– Luke Egan, sophomore, biology
– Casey Fuga, sophomore, early childhood education
– Megan Gunkle, senior, early childhood education
– Melissa Harris, junior, marketing
– Jessica Hartner, freshman, early childhood education
– Elijah Hewitt, senior, political science
– Justin Hoffman, freshman, biology
– Kevin Kuhn, junior, finance
– Alyssa Leddon, junior, biochemistry
– Nicholas Lee, sophomore, marketing
– Jenna Matijevic, sophomore, psychology
– Ryan McElhinney, freshman, physics education
– Cassandra Modrak, sophomore, psychology
– Marissa Pecora, senior, English
– Caitlynd Pietrusza, sophomore, engineering science
– Jacob Pozzuto, junior, computing and information science
– Elijah Reith, junior, accounting
– Dana Ricker, sophomore, early childhood education
– Dustin Sinclair, sophomore, integrated science- allied health
– Benjamin Watt, junior, mathematics
– Lacie Werner, senior, biology

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)
– Dustin Welsh, senior, biology                                                           

OAKDALE (15071)
– Taylor Coyne, junior, early childhood education
– Jessica Gibbs, junior, integrated science- allied health
– Katherine Maloney, junior, integrated science- allied health

OAKMONT (15139)
– William Gonsowski, sophomore, undeclared
– Maeve Hasselman, junior, early childhood education
– Christina Senchak, sophomore, early childhood education

ORWIGSBURG (17961)
– Daniel Young, junior, undeclared

PATTON (16668)
– Shelby Mishler, senior, psychology
– Noelle Patrick, senior, biology

PEN ARGYL (18072)
– Samantha Firestone, senior, marketing

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
– Gina Coldren, freshman, biochemistry

PITCAIRN (15140)
– Alexander Bolen, junior, finance
– Olivia Galia, sophomore, early childhood education

PITTSBURGH (15202)
– Jessica Packard, sophomore, biology
– Theresa Thimons, sophomore, mathematics education
(15205)
– Gianna Boburka, senior, international business
– Alexandra Pittinaro, junior, marketing
(15206)
– Ellen DeSimone, junior, communication
(15207)
– Floyd Nichols, sophomore, biology
(15209)
– Claire Ranallo, senior, communication
(15212)
– Ryan Marks, freshman, computing and information science
(15213)
– Zachary Zagorski, junior, criminology, law and society
(15214)
– Tarae’ Barnes, senior, accounting
(15215)
– Zachary Jackson, senior, biology
(15216)
– Katherine Luchini, senior, graphic design
– Jacquelyn McCarthy, junior, criminology, law and society
– Melissa McCarthy, junior, finance
(15221)
– Jazmine Kennedy, sophomore, art administration- performing arts
(15222)
– Tori Sawhney, senior, accounting
(15226)
– Leo Wilson, freshman, finance
(15227)
– Daniel Boland, junior, accounting
– Eric Bono, freshman, mathematics
– Nicholas Bono, freshman, physics
– Bridget Kaufman, junior, middle grade education
(15228)
– Natalie Fetty, junior, early childhood education
– Chilufya Mashambe, senior, accounting
(15229)
– Marley Braunlich, sophomore, marketing
– Emma Weaver, senior, accounting
(15233)
– Steven Sanner, senior, accounting
(15234)
– Brittany Winkowski, junior, early childhood education
(15235)
– Ashley Davis, freshman, biology
– Tressa Holodnik, junior, bioinformatics
– Joseph Navari, junior, history education
– Justin Newman, sophomore, engineering science
– Anita Onufer, senior, biology
– Nicole Wilson, junior, communication
(15236)
– Lucas Good, junior, marketing
– Julian Metro, freshman, biology
– Peter Metro, freshman, mathematics
(15237)
– Allison Cross, junior, early childhood education
– Joshua Drwal, sophomore, accounting
– Anna Zahren, freshman, undeclared
(15239)
– Jeremy Kurcina, junior, computing and information science
– Adam Molinaro, senior, history
– Victoria Monstrola, freshman, psychology
– Ashley Oravetz, junior, criminology, law and society
– Gina Valotta, senior, biology
(15241)
– Meghan Allwes, senior, biology
– James Bregenser, junior, history
– Alaina D’Aloiso, senior, early childhood education
– Kelsie Kidner, senior, accounting
– Connor McCormick, senior, chemistry and mathematics
– Meghan Zwickle, sophomore, early childhood education
(15243)
– Lauren Bittner, junior, physics
– Alexander Krieger, senior, business economics
– Michael Thomas, senior, history
– Katherine Torisky, junior, management

RECTOR (15677)
– Hailey Umbaugh, senior, psychology

RED LION (17356)
– Paul Weisser, freshman, history

REYNOLDSVILLE (15851)
– Cory Kendall, freshman, political science

RIDGWAY (15853)
– Caitlin Johnson, junior, biochemistry
– Nathan Porter, freshman, physics education

ROBINSON (15949)
– Seth Knapic, senior, biochemistry

ROCHESTER (15074)
– Dorothy Rowe, freshman, biochemistry

RUFFS DALE (15679)
– Tiffany DeMarchi, junior, psychology
– Zoie Ferrell, junior, political science
– Domanic Miele, senior, middle grade education

RUSSELLTON (15076)
– Teresa Yanicko, junior, biology

SALTSBURG (15681)
– Cheyenne Dunbar, junior, finance
– Calie Weimer, senior, early childhood education

SARVER (16055)
– Alexis Roenigk, junior, criminology, law and society
– Alyson Rusak, senior, biology

SCOTTDALE (15683)
– Anh Le, freshman, biochemistry
– Taylor Millslagle, sophomore, early childhood education
– Shelby Poorbaugh, senior, psychology
– Anna Sowinski, sophomore, management
– Katelyn Taylor, freshman, chemistry
– Sarah Vernon, senior, psychology
– Sierra Wadyko, senior, psychology

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
– Paige Montrose, freshman, mathematics
– Evan Porco, sophomore, psychology

SEWARD (15954)
– Alaina Pecora, sophomore, business education information technology

SEWICKLEY (15143)
– Sierra Perlik, senior, early childhood education

SHAMOKIN (17872)
– Jessica DeLong, sophomore, political science

SHARPSVILLE (16150)
– Rachel Harenchar, junior, biology

SLICKVILLE (15684)
– Riley Maruca, freshman, economics and mathematics

SMITHFIELD (15478)
– Makayla McMullen, junior, middle grade education

SMITHTON (15479)
– Jason Walko, freshman, marketing

SOMERSET (15501)
– Morgan Grahn, junior, criminology, law and society

SOUTH PARK (15129)
– Jesse Yeckel, junior, management

SPRING GROVE (17362)
– Kaitlyn Dudek, junior, studio arts
– Katelyn Miller, senior, marketing

ST. MARYS (15857)
– Ryan Detsch, senior, management
– Maria Gismondi, senior, accounting
– Rachel Glatt, senior, English
– Ian Herzing, sophomore, communication
– Sydney Hoffman, freshman, art education
– Scott Reichard, senior, computing and information science

STAHLSTOWN (15687)
– April Goodman, junior, marketing
– Gina McKlveen, senior, English

STRASBURG (17579)
– Anna Mills, sophomore, biology

SUMMERHILL (15958)
– Garret McCall, junior, biology
– Joan Smith, junior, management

TRAFFORD (15085)
– Michael Bethune, sophomore, political science
– Olivia Cerniglia, sophomore, marketing
– Mikayla Nolfi, junior, mathematics education
– Mark Pernick, freshman, computing and information science

TURTLE CREEK (15145)
– Kaylee Gojkovich, freshman, psychology

TYRONE (16686)
– Margaret Miller, senior, psychology

UNIONTOWN (15401)
– Rachel DiLeo, junior, biology
– Ashley Krause, freshman, biology
– Natalie Kunkel, junior, accounting
– Haley Martin, junior, psychology
– Alexis Mosier, freshman, biology
– Sarah Wozniak, freshman, natural science

UNITED (15689)
– Gregory Holzer, sophomore, accounting

VALENCIA (16059)
– Kaitlin Smith, junior, art education

VANDERGRIFT (15690)
– Wai-Ki Lin, senior, criminology, law and society
– Emma Lloyd, junior, marketing
– Megan Paullet, senior, early childhood education
– Jessica Ray-Marino, freshman, psychology

VENETIA (15367)
– Naomi Burke, junior, marketing
– Danielle DeRienzo, freshman, integrated science- allied health
– Robert Finn, sophomore, accounting
– Joshua Howard, senior, accounting

VERONA (15147)
– Mariah Ferraco, junior, early childhood education
– Jordan Joseph, freshman, mathematics/engineering
– Julia Lundy, junior, economics
– Andrew Rectenwald, freshman, biology

WASHINGTON (15301)
– Nicholas Chadwick, freshman, bioinformatics
– Berton Miller, senior, accounting

WAYNESBORO (17268)
– Paige Dawson, freshman, psychology

WEST MIDDLESEX (16159)
– Adam Hubert, junior, finance

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)
– Nathan Rakaczky, junior, English

WEST NEWTON (15089)
– Jacob Brundage, junior, mathematics/engineering
– Travis Conway, junior, mathematics/engineering
– Natalie Luppold, sophomore, mathematics
– Zachary Spate, sophomore, computing and information science

WESTMORELAND CITY (15692)
– John J. Marcius II, junior, management

WEXFORD (15090)
– Christopher Zenz, senior, computing and information science

WHITE (15490)
– Sara Norton, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

WHITE OAK (15131)
– Annamarie Cardo, sophomore, communication
– Adam Galaski, junior, finance                                   

WILLIAMSPORT (17701)
– Anna Hillman, senior, middle grade education

WINDBER (15963)
– Teresa Yuhas, sophomore, physics

YORK (17408)
– Tim Hartinger, senior, mathematics

ALABAMA

VINEMONT (35179)
– Veronica Arndt, senior, communication

ARKANSAS

SPRINGDALE (72764)
– Maria Escobar, senior, psychology

CALIFORNIA

CAMPBELL (95008)
– Silver Dorsa, senior, international business and management

TEMECULA (92591)
– Brett Lenahan, senior, criminology, law and society

CONNECTICUT

CHESHIRE (06410)
– Raymond Aguiar, sophomore, history

MILFORD (06461)
– Maria Beecher, senior, biology

PLANTSVILLE (06479)
– Heather LeClerc, senior, environmental chemistry

FLORIDA

NAPLES (34110)
– Sarah Cox, junior, early childhood education

ODESSA (33556)
– Brenna Nichole Zsebedics, senior, psychology

SAINT JOHNS (32259)
– Joseph Savoia, freshman, business

WESTON (33326)
– Alexandra Hernandez, senior, psychology

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA (30004)
– Mark O’Grady, sophomore, anthropology

HAWAII

HONOLULU (96825)
– Katherine Guevara, sophomore, biology

ILLINOIS

BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
– Nicolette Smith, freshman, English

NORTH AURORA (60542)
– Victoria Haas, senior, history

MARYLAND

AQUASCO (20608)
– Christina Morgal, senior, English and communication

BEL AIR (21014)
– Caitlin Kruzynski, junior, art education
(21015)
– Michael Capozzoli, senior, graphic design
– Sydney Schoff, sophomore, communication

COLUMBIA (21045)
– Sarah O’Callaghan, freshman, early childhood education

CROFTON (21114)
– Jennifer Iacaruso, senior, accounting
– Lisa Iacaruso, senior, biology
– Nicholas Iacaruso, junior, environmental science

CROWNSVILLE (21032)
– Jessica Brinker, freshman, psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)
– Margaret Czapski, senior, psychology
– Caroline Snyder, freshman, undeclared

DAVIDSONVILLE (21035)
– Lionel Whitcombe, sophomore, computing and information science

ELKRIDGE (21075)
– Amanda Gretz, senior, communication
– Juliana Ruggiero, freshman, integrated science

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
– Jennifer Myers, freshman, graphic design
(21043)
– Robert Howard, junior, mathematics
– Hannah Wheeler, freshman, biochemistry

FAIRPLAY (21733)
– Victoria Wiseley, senior, graphic design

FALLSTON (21047)
– Antonina Clay, sophomore, criminology, law and society
– Granville Wagner, junior, marketing

FLINTSTONE (21530)
– Kylie Bible, sophomore, biology

FREDERICK (21702)
– Nicholas Anderson, senior, biochemistry
– Sydney Kaiser, freshman, anthropology

GAITHERSBURG (20878)
– Faith Brake, freshman, psychology
– Babette Sanmartin, junior, integrated science- allied health

GERMANTOWN (20876)
– Marisa Maicke, freshman, early childhood education

GLEN BURNIE (21061)
– Samantha Kenjorski, freshman, marketing

HAGERSTOWN (21740)
– Carly Mazzone, senior, chemistry
– Peter Reiter, senior, computing and information science
(21742)
– Lily Foland, freshman, early childhood education
– Madelin Foland, freshman, psychology
– Chase Marick, junior, biochemistry

HOLLYWOOD (20636)
– Lauren Campbell, junior, biology
-- Michael Dugan, junior, philosophy and theology                                                        

JEFFERSON (21755)
– Maggie Nelson, junior, mathematics education

KNOXVILLE (21758)
– Haley Farrie, senior, biology

LAUREL (20723)
– Christa Jolin, senior, marketing
– Alyssa Salter, freshman, management

LAYTONSVILLE (20882)
– Thomas Fitzsimmons, sophomore, communication

MILLERSVILLE (21108)
– Diana Costanzo, senior, early childhood education

NEWBURG (20664)
– Nicholas Bohn, freshman, engineering science

ODENTON (21113)
– Joshua McHarg, junior, biology
– Alex Rosa, sophomore, political science and philosophy

OLNEY (20832)
– Kelsey Lineberger, senior, sociology
– Emily Samara, senior, psychology

PRINCE FREDERICK (20678)
– Jasmine Weems, senior, criminology, law and society

REISTERSTOWN (21136)
– Scott Luthy, junior, liberal arts

ROCKVILLE (20850)
– Sarah Wallerstedt, senior, biology

SAINT INIGOES (20684)
– Matthew Kwitowski, junior, criminology, law and society

SILVER SPRING (20906)
– Madison Mehlferber, sophomore, bioinformatics

MINNESOTA

HAWLEY (56549)
– Keely Cain, freshman, international business

MISSOURI

WASHINGTON (63090)
– Kathryn Straatman, junior, biology

MISSISSIPPI

MADISON (39110)
– Jordan Hungerford, sophomore, biochemistry

NEW HAMPSHIRE

HUDSON (03051)
– Hannah Glasheen, freshman, psychology

NEW JERSEY

ELIZABETH (07208)
– Peter Santiago, senior, political science

FAIR HAVEN (07704)
– Evan Jones, junior, accounting

MIDDLETOWN (07748)
– Danielle Hathaway, senior, studio arts

MONROE TOWNSHIP (08831)
– Ryan Sosnak, junior, criminology, law and society

NEW YORK

AKRON (14001)
– Elizabeth Wager, senior, management and marketing

BINGHAMTON (13901)
– Zachary Wyatt, junior, accounting

ROCHESTER (14616)
– Ryan Farrell, sophomore, philosophy and political science

SEAFORD (11783)
– Victoria Burke, sophomore, anthropology

STATEN ISLAND (10304)
– James Angelillo, senior, biochemistry

WADING RIVER (11792)
– Elizabeth Ross, senior, biology

NORTH CAROLINA

ASHEVILLE (28805)
– Anna Coletti, junior, mathematics

NEW BERN (28562)
– Jonathan Wetzel, senior, economics

OHIO

ALBANY (45710)
– Amber Robertson, senior, engineering science

AVON LAKE (44012)
– Brianna Carlin, freshman, bioinformatics

BROADVIEW HEIGHTS (44147)
– Paul Gnatowski, sophomore, philosophy and politics

CANFIELD (44406)
– Micaela Kreuzwieser, freshman, English

CLEVELAND (44144)
– Daniel Simko, sophomore, criminology, law and society

CLEVES (45002)
– Robert Wynn, freshman, English

CONCORD (44077)
– Meghan Lyden, senior, environmental science

MAUMEE (43537)
– Cassidy Uscilowski, senior, middle grade education

MEDINA (44256)
– Morgan Rittenhouse, freshman, chemistry

PAINESVILLE (44077)
– Marla Turk, senior, economics and mathematics

STEUBENVILLE (43952)
– Douglas Hough, senior, early childhood education

STRONGSVILLE (44149)
– Claire Jackman, senior, biology

RHODE ISLAND

CUMBERLAND (02864)
– Matthew Kenney, junior, biology

TENNESSEE

COLLIERVILLE (38017)
– Alexandra Piampiano, junior, biology

TEXAS

SPRING (77379)
– Zachary Plappert, freshman, graphic design

VIRGINIA

ASHBURN (20147)
– Emily Petro, junior, psychology

MARSHALL (20115)
– Katherine Luetkemeyer, freshman, psychology

MC LEAN (22102)
– Alexandra Lahoud, senior, psychology

WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414)
– Hannah Galvin, senior, early childhood education

CLARKSBURG (26301)
– Marion Emerson, sophomore, English                                                           

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege

PR2017-248

 

 

Upcoming Events More