Three Hundred Twenty-Six Students Awarded Degrees

by Public Relations | May 18, 2018

May 18, 2018

Three hundred twenty-six students were awarded bachelor’s or master’s degrees by President Br. Norman W. Hipps, O.S.B., in a traditional public ceremony which recognized the completion of their degree studies at the 172nd annual commencement of Saint Vincent College on Saturday, May 12, in the Robert S. Carey Student Center.

Maxwell King, the president and CEO of the Pittsburgh Foundation, was the main speaker and was also recognized with the conferral of an honorary doctor of humane letters degree.

Presiding over the academic exercises was the Right Rev. Douglas R. Nowicki, O.S.B., Chancellor of Saint Vincent College and Archabbot of Saint Vincent Archabbey.

The invocation was also given by Archabbot Douglas. The Benediction was given by the Rev. Killian Loch, O.S.B., director of campus ministry.

Dr. John J. Smetanka, vice president for academic affairs and academic dean, was master of ceremonies.

The deans of Saint Vincent College’s four schools announced the names of the graduates: Dr. Gary M. Quinlivan, dean of the Alex G. McKenna School of Business, Economics and Government; Dr. Stephen M. Jodis, dean of the Herbert W. Boyer School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics and Computing; Fr. Rene M. Kollar, dean of the School of Humanities and Fine Arts; and Dr. Mary Beth Spore, dean of the School of Social Sciences, Communication and Education.

The singing of the Alma Mater was led by Mitchell G. Farrell, Philomena M. Parrish and Mary N. Vanden Berk, members of the senior class.

Music was performed by the Carnegie Brass Quintet and members of the Saint Vincent College Singers directed by Thomas Octave, assistant professor of music.

Concluding remarks were given by Lucas Good, senior class president.

After the ceremony, the historic Ave Maria bell was rung by Good and Claire Jackman, former president of the Student Government Association.

Graduates and their families and friends attended a reception in Melvin Platz following the ceremony.

The hometowns of members of the graduating class represented 14 states including California, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Maryland, Missouri, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Tennessee, Texas and Virginia.

The presentation of certificates of completion to the students completing the college’s new Bearcat B.E.S.T. program was recognized with a spirited, standing ovation and prolonged applause by all of those in attendance. The Bearcat B.E.S.T. program was born of the need, expressed by parents of students with intellectual and developmental disabilities, for transition programming that would focus on the needs of young adults who, while they may not have the aptitude for post-secondary education, could achieve, with appropriate transition programming, a greater level of independence than a sheltered workshop would provide them. The goals of the program are to develop the students’ capabilities in each of the four pillar areas: academics, vocational training, activities of daily living and social skills.

Graduates are grouped below according to their hometown and zip code.  The degree awarded and the major area of study follows each name.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
– Denton Joshua Hough, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence, Award for Academic Excellence in Management: Operational Excellence                                  

ADAH (15410)
– Sean Patrick Anderson, B.S., Engineering Science

ALIQUIPPA (15001)
– Samantha Davis Marckioni, B.A., Communication

ALLISON PARK (15101)      
– Abbey Eileen Conrad, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Award for Academic Excellence inEarly Childhood Education, magna cum laude

ALTOONA (16601)
– Lauren Elizabeth Donley, B.S., Finance and Mathematics, magna cum laude
– Lindsie Marie Welteroth, B.S., Biology

APOLLO (15613)                             
– Nicholas Alain Lapiana, B.A., History, cum laude
– Kaitlyn Margarette Sciullo, B.A., English
– Maria Nicole Singerman, B.A., Art Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Art Education, summa cum laude
– Samantha Rose Zourelias, B.S., Psychology

BADEN (15005)
– Alexander Francis Dignazio, B.S., Business Economics

BELLE VERNON (15012)                
– Jason Hunter Capco, B.S., Management
– Alexis Scott Ellin, B.S., Engineering Science
– David Richard Kost, B.S., Environmental Science
– Dylan Thomas Pietrantoni, B.S., Biology, magna cum laude

BETHEL PARK (15102)       
– Michael G. Brinker, B.A., Communication
– Sean Thomas Doyle, B.S., Management, cum laude
– Emily Anne Mackowiak, B.S., Psychology, cum laude                                       

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)       
– Marcia Ann Poliak, B.A., Graphic Design, Award for Academic Excellence in Graphic Design, cum laude
– Courtney Jean Kahl, B.S., Management, cum laude
– Leah Michelle Keener, B.S., Accounting, summa cum laude

BOLIVAR (15923)   
– Philomena Marie Parrish, B.A., Music Performance, Award for Academic Excellence in Music Performance, cum laude

BOSTON (15135)     
– Kameron Joseph Faychak, B.A., Biology

BOSWELL (15531)   
– Emilee Ruth Miller, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)        
– Christina Ashley Famularo, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude

BURGETTSTOWN (15021) 
– Amanda Nicole Bernola, B.S., Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Mathematics, summa cum laude

BUTLER (16001)      
– Benjamin Kenneth Shannon, B.A., Communication

CANONSBURG (15317)     
– Joshua Thomas Centore, B.S., Biochemistry, Award for Academic Excellence in Biochemistry, summa cum laude
– William Joseph Kohler, B.S., Bioinformatics, Award for Academic Excellence in Bioinformatics, magna cum laude                                                           

CECIL (15321)           
– Jacob John Green, B.S., Biology, magna cum laude

CHESTER (19013)   
– David Sherrod Brown, B.A., Liberal Arts

CHESTNUT RIDGE (15422)
– Ashley Elizabeth Dubos, B.S., Biochemistry, summa cum laude

CHESWICK (15024)              
– Jason Matthew Fisher, B.A., Biology

CLARIDGE (15623) 
– Colton David Robinson, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

CLARION (16214)    
– Claire Elizabeth Gribik, B.S., Biochemistry

CLYMER (15728)     
– Louis Donato Tate, B.S., Management

COLLEGEVILLE (19426)     
– Amanda Michelle MacMurtrie, B.A., English, summa cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

COLUMBIA (17512) 
– Mary Agnes Reich, B.S., International Business

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)  
– Sarah Jane Fiano, B.S., Marketing
– Rebecca Grace Guie, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Caleigh Ann Williams, B.S., Psychology, magna cum laude

CREEKSIDE (15732)                      
– Adam Scott Gordish, B.S., Accounting

CRESCENT (15046)                        
– Marisa Marie Duncan, B.A., Communication
– Phillip Anthony Hoffman, B.A., Anthropology       
– John Matthew Wojtechko, B.A., Communication and English, magna cum laude        

DELMONT (15626)                    
– Collin Douglas Hall, B.S., Biology, cum laude
– Hannah Nicole Hosack, B.S., Chemistry, cum laude       
– Lauren Nicole Rymer, B.S., Management, cum laude
– Samuel Thomas Smeal, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– John Fredrik Wohlin Jr., B.S., Business Economics

DERRY (15627)
– Angela Irene Bialis, B.A., Biology, cum laude
– Jacob Joseph Feliciani, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Computing and Information Science, magna cum laude
– Madison Elizabeth Gruss, B.A., Biology, magna cum laude
– Ashley Nicole McGraw, B.S., Management

DOUGLASSVILLE (19518)   
– Robert James Mangan, B.A., Politics and Theology

DOVER (17315)                               
– Scott Anderson Becker, B.A., Theology, cum laude

DUNBAR (15431)             
– Joseph Thomas Baughman, B.S., Psychology

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
– Reid Spencer Brinkhoff, B.S., Management
– Braden Joseph Lishinsky, B.A., Politics, cum laude

EAST MCKEESPORT (15035)       
– Amy Marie McNeill, B.S., Environmental Science, cum laude

ERIE (16506)                           
– Taylor Richard Mosier, B.S., Management

EXPORT (15632)                         
– Emily Anne Abbott, B.S., Finance
– Cameron Marco Ekiert, B.A., Communication
– Nicholas Sergei Popovich, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program

FINLEYVILLE (15332)   
– Kyle Patrick Garase, B.A., Communication
– Anthony Vincent Sestito, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

GLASSPORT (15045)     
– Jennifer Colleen Urban, B.S., Environmental Science, cum laude

GREENSBURG (15601)                  
– Rachel Nicole Baumann, B.S., Computing and Information Science, cum laude
– Caroline Rebecca Colcombe, B.A., Psychology Education
– Emily Ann Egler, B.S., Accounting
– Thomas David Eshleman, B.S., Accounting
– Marissa Nicole Falkosky, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude
– Brandon Allen Fandel, B.S., Marketing
– Tyler Leonard Fink, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Sarah Marie Haenel, B.A., English
– Sarah Elizabeth Hampton, B.S., Management
– Taylor Angel Hanson, B.S., Biology, Award for Academic Excellence in Biology, summa cum laude
– Colton Lee Hearn, B.S., Finance
– Derek Vincent Hughes, B.A., Communication
– Adam Richard Indof, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Miranda Kay Jackson, B.S., Bioinformatics, cum laude
– Alexis Marie Leuthold, B.S., Psychology
– Christian Ryley Lewis, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Claudia Rose Matthews, B.S., Integrated Science
– Madison Elaine McGill, B.S., Integrated Science, cum laude
– Alysha Skye Mumau, M.S., Instructional Design and Technology, Award for Academic Excellence in Instructional Design and Technology
– Genna Elise Niemiec, B.S., Marketing
– Christen Anna Ross, B.S., Biology
– Michelle Marie Savage, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program
– Graham Robert Schaller, B.S., Finance
– Tyler Scott Stercho, B.S., Chemistry
– Joshua Michael Suszek, B.S., Middle Grade Education, cum laude
– Ryan M. Taylor, B.S., Computing and Information Science, magna cum laude

GREENVILLE (16125)                     
– Nathan Charles DelMaramo, B.A., Philosophy, Award for Academic Excellence in Philosophy, cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

HARRISBURG (17109)      
– Rebecca Ann McCullough, B.A., Political Science and Criminology, Law and Society, cum laude

HARRISON CITY (15636)           
– Brenton Christian Sige, B.S., Psychology, summa cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

HASTINGS (16646)                       
– Carrie Alyssa Wylie, B.S., Biology, cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

HERMINIE (15637)                        
– Mariana Alexis Kuo, B.S., Integrated Science
– Angela Nicole Pany, B.S., Environmental Science

HERMITAGE (16148)               
– Emily Louise Acquaviva, B.S., Biology and Psychology, summa cum laude

HUNKER (15639)                             
– Brian Allen Shaffer, B.S., Engineering Science

INDIAN HEAD (15446)                    
– William Greg Culver, B.S., Political Science and History, magna cum laude

IRWIN (15642)                               
– Kaitlin Grove, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program
– Justin Paul Ralph, B.S., Accounting
– Casandra Lynn Smith, B.A., Communication

JEANNETTE (15644)
– Paige Ashton Casario, B.S., International Business, Award for Academic Excellence in International Business, summa cum laude
– Hanna Kathryn Crovak, B.A., Communication
– Maria Lynn Dellera, B.A., Communication, summa cum laude
– Megan Renee Dellera, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, Award for Academic Excellence in Criminology, Law and Society, summa cum laude
– Ashleigh Rose Yanniruberto, B.S., Management, Award for Academic Excellence in Management, summa cum laude
– Ronald Paul Yunker, B.A., Biology, cum laude
– Chelsea Rae Zamborsky, B.S., Marketing                                                           

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
– Dalton James Dietrich, B.S., Management
– Jason Robert Horan, B.S., Biology, cum laude
– Philip Nicholas Ripepi, B.S., Biology

JOHNSTOWN (15904)        
– Kaitlyn Alexa Thomas, B.S., Biochemistry, magna cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
(15905)          
– Robert Michael Patula Jr., M.S., Curriculum and Instruction, Award for Academic Excellence in Curriculum and Instruction.
(15906)       
– Patrick Liam Kelly, B.S., Accounting, Award for Academic Excellence in Accounting, summa cum laude          

LATROBE (15650)   
– Marie JoBeth Bernabei-Alameda, B.S., Management
– Taofik Oldade Amokomowo, M.S., Criminology
– Alperen Arslantas, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
– Kevin Dennis Augustine, B.S., Marketing
– Jean Ali Cherilus, B.S., Management
– Jacob Ryan Cover, B.A., History
– Dylan Paul Deglau, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
– Cheyenne Lynn Dunbar, B.S., Finance and International Business
– Matthew Vincent Jodis, B.S., Psychology
– Noah Spencer Keys, B.A., Political Science and History, Award for Academic Excellence in Politics, summa cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Edward Martin Kilkeary III, B.S., Finance
– Joseph Michael Marcinik III, B.S., Physics and Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Physics, summa cum laude
– Brett Alan McCourt, B.A., Theology
– Karonia Lea Marie Morrison, B.S., Management, magna cum laude
– Shelby Marie Noel, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Jessica Star Radicic, B.S., Psychology, magna cum laude
– Nicole Lynn Reitz, B.S., Psychology, cum laude
– Katie K. Slivko, B.A., Biology
– Katharine Lillian Stallings, B.S., Environmental Science
– Joshua David Tomosky, B.A., Philosophy, magna cum laude
– Mary Nicole Vanden Berk, B.A., Music Performance, Award for Academic Excellence in Sacred Music, summa cum laude
– Drake Ashton Westerbeck, B.A., History

LIGONIER (15658)
– Joseph Michael Ferraro, B.S., Finance
– Anthony Michael Horner, B.A., English
– John Joseph Vida, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction

LOWER BURREL (15068)
– Mitchell Gregory Farrell, B.S., Accounting and B.A., Music, Award for Academic Excellence in Music, cum laude

MANOR (15665)      
– Joseph Michael Gunther Hoffner, B.A., Communication

MARS (16046)          
– Tyler Regis Kuntz, B.S., Biochemistry
– Alexa Claire McNulty, B.S., Finance

MASONTOWN (15461)
– Diana Marie Bruno-Fronczek, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction

MCKEES ROCKS (15136)  
– Emily Elizabeth Duerr, B.S., Integrated Science

MCKEESPORT (15132)
– Courtney Warner Patterson, B.S., Accounting
(15133)
– Matthew Joseph McCarthy, B.A., Music Performance
(15135)              
– Miranda Noel Baranchak, B.A., Anthropology
– Marshall William Grubb, B.S., Accounting

MEADVILLE (16335)
– Elizabeth Grace Volna, B.S., Biochemistry

MECHANICSBURG (17055)
– Aileen McElvane Keating, B.S., Marketing, magna cum laude

MIDDLETOWN (17057)       
– Christopher Malik Daquan Holloman, B.S., Biology

MONACA (15061)    
– Kiera Anne Vorderbrueggen, B.S., Psychology

MONONGAHELA (15063)   
– Mary Jo Michaels, B.S., Integrated Science

MONROEVILLE (15146)                 
– Sara Nicole Weisz, B.S., Psychology

MOON TOWNSHIP (15108)           
– Jennifer Marie Haseleu, B.S., Biochemistry                                               

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)          
– Tyler Curtis McFadden, B.A, Biology
– Dante Edward Porter, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Shane C. Rhone, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program
– August Austin Shotts, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Katie Elizabeth Smith, B.A., Biology, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Katryna Deliah Williams, B.S., Biochemistry

MUNHALL (15120)   
– David Thomas Salapa, B.S., Mathematics, magna cum laude

MURRYSVILLE (15668)      
– Lauren Nicole Drew, B.S., Mathematics
– Samuel A. Geer, B.S., Environmental Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Environmental Science, magna cum laude
– Asna Khalid, B.S., Biology
– Mackenzie Thomas Mittereder, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Molly Teresa O’Toole, B.S., Accounting, summa cum laude
– Jordan Kaleb Page, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Brandon Mikol Yant, B.S., Computing and Information Science

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)        
– Nicholas Cheston Borkowski, B.S., Biochemistry, magna cum laude
– Jacob T. Diller, B.A., History
– Sean Cotter Jackson, B.A., Sociology

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)           
– Hannah Olivia Earhart, B.S., Middle Grade Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Middle Grade Education, summa cum laude
– Ande XiaoJie Greco, B.S., Engineering Science and Biology, Award for Academic Excellence in Engineering, summa cum laude
– Sarah Kathryn Kayda, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Destinee Nicole Kelly, B.S., Integrated Science, cum laude

NEW CASTLE (16105)                    
– Logan William Nawrocki, B.S., Accounting, cum laude

NEW DERRY (15671)               
– Connor William Wege, B.S., Management

NICKTOWN (15762)               
– Martin Giovanni Lessard, B.A., History

NORTH APOLLO (15673)               
– Tyler Mathew Baustert, B.S., Management

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)    
– Nicco Joseph Alessandro, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Melissa Marie Harris, B.S., Marketing, Award for Academic Excellence in Marketing, summa cum laude
– Kevin Michael Kuhn, B.S., Finance and Accounting, magna cum laude
– Alyssa Marie Leddon, B.S., Biochemistry, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Jacob Alfred Pozzuto, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– David Alexander Stundon, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society                                   

OAKDALE (15071)   
– Taylor Sue Coyne, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude
– Jessica Daniella Gibbs, B.S., Integrated Science, cum laude
– Katherine Kristen Maloney, B.S., Integrated Science, cum laude

OAKMONT (15139) 
– Maeve Eileen Hasselman, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude                                                           

PENN RUN (15765)                         
– Gabriella Elizabeth Bobak, B.S., Management

PHOENIXVILLE (19460)                
– Patrick Michael McCann, B.S., Engineering Science

PITCAIRN (15140)   
– Alexander Joseph Bolen, B.S., Finance, magna cum laude

PITTSBURGH  (15202)         
– Olivia Frances London, B.A., Communication
(15205)          
– Gianna Lynn Boburka, B.S., International Business, cum laude
– Alexandra Clare Pittinaro, B.S., Marketing
– Jacob Tyler Todd, B.A., Communication
(15206)          
– Ellen Grace DeSimone, B.A., Communication, Award for Academic Excellence in Communication, magna cum laude
(15212)              
– Darius Lamont McGhee, M.S., Counselor Education
(15213)          
– Zachary Zane Zagorski, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, cum laude
(15214)          
– Anthony Michael Donatelli, B.S., Computing and Information Science
(15215)         
– Matthew Thomas D’Amico, B.S., Management
(15216)          
– Jacquelyn Louise McCarthy, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Melissa Ann McCarthy, B.S., Finance
(15227)          
– Daniel Quentin Boland, B.S., Accounting, cum laude  
– Chilombo Bridger Daniel Kabungo, B.S., Integrated Science   
– Bridget Ann Kaufman, B.S., Middle Grade Education, cum laude
(15228)          
– Natalie Ann Fetty, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude
(15234)  
– Brittany Lynn Winkowski, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude
(15235)                      
– Tressa L. Holodnik, B.S., Bioinformatics
– Morgan Paige Murphy, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Joseph Mathieu Navari, B.A., History
– Nicole Sierra Wilson, B.A., Communication
(15236)        
– Zachary Michael Adams, B.A., History, Award for Academic Excellence in History
– Lucas Anthony Good, B.S., Marketing, cum laude
– Zachary Robert Good, B.S., Management
(15237)          
– Allison Patricia Cross, B.S., Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude
(15239)                      
– Austin Reiss Dedert, B.S., Management
– Jeremy John Kurcina, B.S., Computing and Information Science, magna cum laude
– Serena Gabrielle Martinez, B.S., Management
– Ashley Nicole Oravetz, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, magna cum laude
(15241)                      
– James Henry Bregenser, B.A., History
– John William Kip Lindstrom, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Connor Richard McCormick, B.S., Chemistry and Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Chemistry, summa cum laude
(15243)          
– Alexander Kenneth Krieger, B.S., Business Economics, Award for Academic Excellence in Business Economics, summa cum laude
– Daniel Stephen Straka, B.S., Environmental Science

RIDGWAY (15853)   
– Caitlin Victoria Johnson, B.S., Biochemistry and Mathematics, summa cum laude

ROCHESTER (15074)          
– Andrew Thomas Tagg, B.A., English

RUFFSDALE (15679)
– Zoie D. Ferrell, B.A., Politics and English

RUSSELLTON (15076)        
– Teresa Ann Yanicko, B.S., Biology, cum laude

SALTSBURG (15681)                      
– Haley Lynne Adams, B.A., Biology

SEWICKLEY (15143)                
– Margaret Ann Birmingham, B.S., biochemistry

SHARPSVILLE (16150)                   
– Rachel Ann Harenchar, B.S., Biology, cum laude

SMITHFIELD (15478)
– Makayla Loring McMullen, B.S., Middle Grade Education, summa cum laude

SOMERSET (15501)
– Morgan Elizabeth Grahn, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, magna cum laude

SOUTH PARK (15129)                   
– Jesse James Yeckel, B.S., Management, cum laude
– Justin Fredrick Yeckel, B.S., Accounting

ST. MARYS (15857)
– Rachel Violet Glatt, B.A., English, Award for Academic Excellence in English, summa cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Clayton Thomas Housler, B.A., Philosophy and Theology
– Nicholas Jon Werner, B.S., Management

STAHLSTOWN (15687)       
– April Dawn Goodman, B.S., Marketing

STROUDSBURG (18360)   
– Patrick J. Coyle, B.S., Management, cum laude

SUMMERHILL (15958)        
– Garret Allen McCall, B.A., Biology, magna cum laude
– Joan Marie Smith, B.S., Management

TRAFFROD (15085)
– Mikayla Alayne Nolfi, B.S., Mathematics, cum laude
– Sydney Marie Radencic, B.S., Integrated Science
– Brittany Morgan Thomas, B.S., Psychology, cum laude

UNIONTOWN (15401)
– Juli Dean Cehula, B.S., Psychology
– Rachel Elizabeth DiLeo, B.A., Biology, summa cum laude
– Elise Cathleen Glad, B.S., Psychology
– Natalie Ann Kunkel, B.S., Accounting, cum laude
– Haley Nichole Martin, B.S., Psychology, cum laude

VALENCIA (16059)  
– Kaitlin Marie Smith, B.A., Studio Arts, Award for Academic Excellence in Studio Arts, magna cum laude
– Meghan Catherine Smith, M.S., Special Education

VANDERGRIFT (15690)      
– Emma Christine Lloyd, B.S., Marketing, magna cum laude

VENETIA (15367)     
– Naomi Lynn Burke, B.S., Marketing

VERONA (15147)     
– Mariah Leigh Ferraco, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude
– Julia Victoria Lundy, B.A., Economics and B.S., Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Economics, magna cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

WASHINGTON (15301)       
– Delfine Julian Bedniak, B.A., Communication

WEST MIDDLESEX (16159)
– Adam William Hubert, B.S., Finance, Award for Academic Excellence in Finance, summa cum laude

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)                  
– Sarah Lynn Hejnosz, B.S., Chemistry, cum laude
– Nathan Thomas Rakaczky, B.A., English, magna cum laude

WEST NEWTON (15089)                
– Hailee Marie Prinkey, B.S., Integrated Science

WESTMORELAND CITY (15692)   
– John Joseph Marcius II, B.S., Management, magna cum laude

WEXFORD (15090) 
– Alexander Michael Mueser, B.A., Communication

WHITE (15490)         
– Jena Renae Bukovac, B.S., Accounting

WHITE OAK (15131)
– Jordan Bradford Reyna, B.S., Computing and Information Science

YARDLEY (19067)
– Matthew Edward Casey, B.S., Marketing

YOUNGWOOD (15697)
– Tessa Elizabeth Fraicola, B.S., Integrated Science
– Dawna Marie Gilvarry, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence

 

CALIFORNIA

VISALIA (93292)       
– Matthew Shigeo Tashima, B.S., Marketing

CONNECTICUT

CHESTER (06412)   
– Michaela Ann Lavy, B.A., Biology

MILFORD (06461)    
– Maria Laura Beecher, B.S., Biology, magna cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

PLANTSVILLE (06479)   
– Heather Orise LeClerc, B.S., Environmental Chemistry, Award for Academic Excellence in Environmental Chemistry, magna cum laude

 

DELAWARE

DOVER (19901)       
– Kelly Jane Conaway, B.A., Anthropology, Award for Academic Excellence in Anthropology

HOCKESSIN (19707)
– Sullivan Demarest, B.S., Marketing

WILMINGTON (19808)       
– Gabrielle Marie Kohl, B.A., English

 

FLORIDA

FLAGLER BEACH (32136)    
– Samuel David Chappuis, B.S., Accounting

FORT MYERS (33913)                    
– Dashawn J. Oceant-Kelly, B.A., Communication

KISSIMMEE (34758)                       
– Kim K. Ornis, B.S., Accounting

LAKELAND (33810) 
– Sherby Saimplice, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
(33815)           
– Damon Lavert Black Jr., B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

LEESBURG (34788)
– Coy Joseph Patterson Jr., B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

MIAMI (33177)          
– Annuel Jean-Baptiste, B.S., Accounting

NAPLES (34110)      
– Sarah Kaitlyn Cox, B.S., Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude

 

MARYLAND

ANNAPOLIS (21409)
– Laurence Garner Jaross, B.S., Business Economics

BEL AIR (21014)      
– Caitlin Elizabeth Kruzynski, B.A., Art Education, Student Educator Award- Secondary, summa cum laude

BERLIN (21811)       
– Hunter Christian Sharp, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

BETHESDA (20814)
– Olivia Rose Cerritelli, B.A., Sociology

CUMBERLAND (21502)      
– Margaret Louise Czapski, B.S., Psychology, Award for Academic Excellence in Psychology, summa cum laude

ELLICOTT CITY (21043)     
– Robert Anthony Howard, B.S., Mathematics, magna cum laude

FALLSTON (21047) 
– Granville David Wagner, B.S., Marketing

FREDERICK (21703)
– Michael Joseph Grus, B.S., Finance
– David Tyler Rau, B.S., Management

GAITHERSBURG (20878)  
– Babette Sanmartin, B.S., Integrated Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Integrated Science, cum laude

GERMANTOWN (20874)    
– Samantha Kay Sluger, B.A., Communication              
(20876)        
– Brittany Marie Beckwith, B.S., Psychology

HAGERSTOWN (21740)                
– Robert Joseph Brennan, B.S., Integrated Science
(21742)          
– Chase Joseph Marick, B.S., Biochemistry, cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

HOLLYWOOD (20636)        
– Lauren Marie Campbell, B.S., Biology, summa cum laude
– Michael R. Dugan, B.A., Philosophy and Theology, Award for Academic Excellence in Theology, College Scholar of the Honors Program

JEFFERSON (21755)           
– Anthony Eugene Hogeback, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Margaret Ann Nelson, B.S., Mathematics, cum laude

ODENTON (21113)                   
– Joshua William McHarg, B.S., Biology

PARKVILLE (21234)              
– Kody Robert Dietsch, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

PASADENA (21122)
– Kathleen Mary Egan, B.S., Marketing

ROCKVILLE (20852)                       
– Alicia Ivana Romero, B.S., Psychology

SAINT INIGOES (20684)     
– Matthew Austin Kwitowski, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

SHARPSBURG (21782)      
– Bryce Aubrey Dickens, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

WOODSBORO (21798)     
– Chaslyn Paige Derexson, B.S., Engineering Science and Mathematics

 

MISSOURI

WASHINGTON (63090)       
– Kathryn Rose Straatmann, B.S., Biology, cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

 

NEW JERSEY

EAST ORANGE (07017) 
– William Dennis Brown II, B.A., English

FAIR HAVEN (07704)          
– Evan Mitchell Jones, B.S., Accounting and Finance, cum laude

MONROE TOWNSHIP (08831)      
– Ryan Matthew Sosnak, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, cum laude

TOMS RIVER (08755)         
– Dean Emmanuel Wilk, B.S., Accounting

 

NEW YORK

AKRON (14001)       
– Elizabeth Ann Wager, B.S., Management and Marketing, cum laude

CHURCHVILLE (14428)
– Alexander Walter Domkowski, B.S., Finance

 

OHIO

MEDINA (44256)      
– Matthew Eric Whittaker, B.S., Bioinformatics

STEUBENVILLE (43952)     
– Douglas John Hough, B.S., Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude

STRONGSVILLE (44149)    
– Claire Catherine Jackman, B.S., Biology, magna cum laude

RHODE ISLAND

CUMBERLAND (02864)       
– Matthew James Kenney, B.A., Biology, cum laude

TENNESSEE

COLLIERVILLE (38017)       
– Alexandra Lynn Piampiano, B.S., Biology and Psychology, magna cum laude

TEXAS

SAN ANTONIO (78255)       
– Joyelle Kenya Gaines, B.S., Psychology

VIRGINIA

ASHBURN (20147)               
– Emily Marie Petro, B.S., Psychology

SPOTSYLVANIA (22553)    
– Daniel Abram O’Connor, B.S., Business Economics, College Scholar of the Honors Program

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege

PR2018-207

 

Upcoming Events More