Three Hundred Thirty-Five Students Awarded Degrees

by Public Relations | May 15, 2019
 

May 14, 2019

Three hundred thirty-five students were awarded bachelor’s or master’s degrees by President Br. Norman W. Hipps, O.S.B., Ph.D., in a traditional public ceremony which recognized the completion of their degree studies at the 173rd annual commencement of Saint Vincent College on Saturday, May 11, in the Robert S. Carey Student Center.

Alejandro Villanueva, decorated Army Ranger, Pittsburgh Steelers offensive tackle, NFL Pro Bowl player and noted humanitarian, was the main speaker.

Presiding over the academic exercises was the Right Rev. Douglas R. Nowicki, O.S.B., Chancellor of Saint Vincent College and Archabbot of Saint Vincent Archabbey.

The invocation was also given by Archabbot Douglas. The benediction was given by the Rev. Killian Loch, O.S.B., director of campus ministry.

Dr. John J. Smetanka, vice president for academic affairs and academic dean, was master of ceremonies.

The deans of Saint Vincent College’s three schools announced the names of the graduates: Dr. Gary M. Quinlivan, dean of the Alex G. McKenna School of Business, Economics and Government; Dr. Stephen M. Jodis, dean of the Herbert W. Boyer School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics and Computing; and Dr. Margaret Watkins, dean of the School of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences.

The singing of the alma mater was led by Anthony Massetto, Marisa O’Dell and Kathleen O’Reilly, members of the Class of 2019.

Music was performed by the Carnegie Brass Quintet and members of the Saint Vincent College Singers directed by Thomas Octave, assistant professor of music.

Concluding remarks were given by Matthew S. Mascara, senior class president.

After the ceremony, the historic Ave Maria bell was rung by Mascara and Joel A. Santoro, immediate past president of the Student Government Association.

Graduates and their families and friends attended a reception in Melvin Platz following the ceremony.

The hometowns of members of the graduating class represented 17 states including Alabama, California, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Louisiana, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Texas, Virginia and West Virginia.

Certificates of completion were awarded to five students who completed the college’s Bearcat B.E.S.T. (Building Excellence through Skills Training) program. The Bearcat B.E.S.T. program was born of the need, expressed by parents of students with intellectual and developmental disabilities, for transition programming that would focus on the needs of young adults who, while they may not have the aptitude for post-secondary education, could achieve, with appropriate transition programming, a greater level of independence than a sheltered workshop would provide them. The goals of the program are to develop the students’ capabilities in each of the four pillar areas: academics, vocational training, activities of daily living and social skills.

Graduates are grouped below according to their hometown and ZIP code.  The degree awarded and the major area of study follows each name.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
-- Colin Russel, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program

ALLISON PARK (15101)
– Mackenzie E. Gostomski, B.A., criminology, law and society
– Anthony J. Tommarello, B.S., marketing

ALTOONA (16601)
– Hannah L. Carey, B.S., finance and management, cum laude
– Jessica M. Rudolph, B.A., biology, cum laude

APOLLO (15613)
– Michael P. Smith, B.S., finance and mathematics, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Samantha R. Zourelias, M.S., criminology                                                           

BADEN (15005)
– Alexandra E. DeMarco, B.S., marketing

BELLE VERNON (15012)
– Autumn M. Farmer, B.S., marketing, cum laude
– Matthew S. Mascara, B.A., politics
– Zachary A. Ray, B.S., psychology, addiction specialist certification
– Joseph A. Simsic, B.S., chemistry
– Sarah A. Simsic, B.S., early childhood education, magna cum laude
– Tyler A. Simsic, B.S., engineering science
– Mallory L. Truckenmiller, B.A., English, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in English

BELLEFONTE (16823)                     
– Josiah D. Stickles, B.S., computing and information science and mathematics, magna cum laude

BETHEL PARK (15102)                    
– Luke J. Falvo, B.A., history                                                          
– Joseph K. Natali, B.A., politics and history, magna cum laude
– Benjamin T. Selep, B.A., history
– Bridget A. Sigg, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude
– Michaela R. Yonto, B.S., psychology, summa cum laude                                         

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)                      
– Rebecca A. Bell, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
– Gina C. Johnston, B.A., English, cum laude
– Erica N. Williams, M.S., curriculum and instruction

BOALSBURG (16827)                      
– Cecilia B. Surovec, B.A., communication

BOVARD (15619)                              
– Zack A. Spangler, B.S., computing and information science, cum laude
– Renee J. Tempo, B.S., biology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)                     
– Madeleine R. Bartrug, B.S., biology, summa cum laude

BROCKWAY (15824)                        
– Kaitlin R. Sherry, B.S., biology

BUENA VISTA (15018)                     
– Ciara M. Lewis, B.S., middle grade education, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Middle Grade Education

CANONSBURG (15317)                  
– Nicholas P. DiTullio, B.S., biology
– Bailey R. Scheider, B.S., biology, cum laude                                                           

CARNEGIE (15106)                          
– Jennifer R. Larnino, B.S., biology, magna cum laude

CHAMPION (15622)                         
– Connor T. Locklin, B.S., management

CHARLEROI (15022)                        
– Nicholas P. Lentz, B.S., psychology

CHICORA (16025)                            
– Zachary G. Folk, B.S., marketing, cum laude

CLARIDGE (15623)                          
– Colton D. Robinson, M.S., criminology

CONFLUENCE (15424)                    
– Katie S. Ryan, B.A., criminology, law and society

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)               
– Bayle E. Shreve, B.A., anthropology

CORAOPOLIS (15108)                     
– Christina A. Morgan, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude
– Meghan A. Taylor, B.A., criminology, law and society

CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066) 
– Edward A. Kunz, B.S., international business
– Taylor M. Medeiros, B.S., biology

DELMONT (15626)                           
– Hannah M. Barkey, B.S., middle grade education, magna cum laude
– Conierose M. Barnes, B.S., management                                                           
– Chelsea L. Sarring, B.S., biochemistry, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Biochemistry                                                           

DERRY (15627)                                
– Nina J. Beatrice, B.S., marketing
– Jared Alan Gregory, B.S., management  
– Kaitlynn N. Piper, B.A., criminology, law and society

DRAVOSBURG (15034)                   
– Christian A. Estok, B.S., computing and information science, magna cum laude

DUBOIS (15801)                               
– Arianna L. Martino, B.S., biology

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)                 
– Daniel J. Baker, B.S., engineering science

EAST EARL (17519)                         
– Cameron P. Brennan, B.A., communication

EBENSBURG (15931)                     
– Jaime L. Witham, B.A., history, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in History

ELIZABETH (15037)                         
– Lindsey Noel Kampas, B.S., chemistry, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Chemistry

ELLWOOD CITY (16117)                 
– Christian A. Dimeo, B.A., biology

EXPORT (15632)                              
– Maria N. Franey, B.S., biochemistry, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Neal A. Ogburn, B.S., marketing

FARMINGTON (15437)                    
– Katawna L. Fazenbaker, B.A., criminology, law and society

FAYETTE CITY (15438)                   
– Norina J. Haefelin, B.S., psychology, cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

FINLEYVILLE (15332)                       
– Lauren N. Gugliotti, B.S., biology
– Anthony V. Sestito, M.S., criminology

FORD CITY (16226)                         
– Garrett M. Virostek, B.S., marketing

FRIEDENS (15541)                           
– Emily C. Hoover, B.A., mathematics

GALLITZIN (16641)                           
– Tyler G. Strasser, B.S., integrated science

GETTYSBURG (17325)                    
– Julianna C. Notto, B.A., liberal arts, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Liberal Arts

GIBSONIA (15044)                           
– Jeremy R. Kennedy, B.S., engineering science
– Sarah J. Malone, B.S., engineering science and English, magna cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Carolyn E. Welka, B.S., early childhood education, magna cum laude
– Nathan E. Yackovich, B.S., finance

GRAPEVILLE (15634)                      
– Jenna M. Matijevic, B.S., psychology, summa cum laude

GRAY (15544)                                  
– Hannah N. Gross, B.S., marketing

GREENSBURG (15601)                  
– Rachel N. Baumann, M.S., criminology                                                         
– Kyle L. Beveridge, B.S., management
– Paige A. Copper, B.A., English, summa cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Elizabeth A. Daniels, B.S., integrated science                                                           – Kamlin M. Davis, B.S., management
– Alexander J. DeLuca, B.S., management 
– Bailey L. DeTesta, B.A., Spanish, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Spanish
– Megan N. Farrell, B.S., finance, cum laude
– Adam D. Ferguson, B.A., sociology
– Keith S. Findle, B.S., accounting
– Jennifer M. Hogan, B.A., sociology, Award for Academic Excellence in Sociology
– Brandon L. Lennert, B.A., criminology, law and society, cum laude
– Tyler N. Mathias, B.A., criminology, law and society
– Zachary T. Metrosky, B.S., accounting
– Rachel L. Murphy, B.A., art education, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Art Education
– Travis W. Provance, B.S., management
– Taylor B. Reese, B.S., early childhood education, magna cum laude
– Grace A. Reynolds, B.S., international business
– Nicholas J. Rossi, B.S., computing and information science
– Aniela M. Schaefer, M.S., curriculum and instruction
– Naomi T. Schwaiger, B.S., international business 
– Jaimie Sebastianelli, M.S., counselor education
– Joshua C. Shivetts, B.A., criminology, law and society
– Evan M. Thomas, B.A., communication, cum laude

GROVE CITY (16127)                      
– John Paul J. Depew, B.S., computing and information science, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Computer Science
– Samuel J. Whittaker, B.S., biochemistry, magna cum laude

HANNASTOWN (15635)                  
– Maribella M. Spino, B.A., sociology

HANOVER (17331)                           
– Andrew T. Nickol, B.S., finance and business economics, cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Finance
– Jarrod A. Young, B.S., physics

HASTINGS (16646)                          
– Alexandria L. Dvorchak, B.S., biology

HICKORY (15340)                            
– Garrett J. Whalen, B.A., history, cum laude

HOLTWOOD (17532)                       
– Marie T.Belitsky, B.A., theology, College Scholar of the Honors Program

HOMESTEAD (15120)                      
– Matthew G. Morrone, B.S., management

INDIANA (15701)                              
– Lucille W. Bujdos, B.A., English, magna cum laude, Student Educator Award in Secondary Education
– Brody W. Halliwell, B.S., biochemistry
– Ryan T. Schwartz, B.S., engineering science

IRWIN (15642)                                   
– Henry W. Duran, B.A., biology
– Kayla E. Schehr, B.S., early childhood education, summa cum laude
– Carson D. Snyder, B.A., studio arts, Award for Academic Excellence in Studio Arts
– Kelly A. Wieczorkowski, B.S., chemistry  

JEANNETTE (15644)                        
– Zachary L. Altieri, B.S. marketing
– Megan R. Dellera, M.S., criminology
– Chad B. Painter, B.A., criminology, law and society
– Maggie A. Saunders, B.S., biology, cum laude                                                         

JOHNSTOWN (15905)                     
– Eric T. Johncola, B.A., criminology, law and society
– Trenton L. Maher, B.A., history
– Kathleen M. O’Reilly, B.A., communication and music
– Hannah L. Pastorek, B.A., communication
(15909)                      
– Adrianne M. Kuhar, B.A., communication                                  

KERSEY (15846)                              
– Zachary F. Fox, B.S., engineering science, cum laude

LATROBE (15650)                            
– Jenna S. Adams, B.S., marketing
– Brooke E. Armstrong, B.S., early childhood education
– Hannah M. Brasili, B.S., accounting
– Shawn W. Burick, M.S., counselor education
– Paul W. Carr, M.S., management: operational excellence – Jill R. Cline, B.S., business economics and marketing, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Business Economics
– Rachel D. Douds, B.S., finance, magna cum laude
– Samantha H. Dull, B.S., environmental science
– Daniel C. Elder, B.A., criminology, law and society
– Alexus E. Fearer, B.S., integrated science
– Chad M. Ferri, B.S., finance, magna cum laude
– Carl Jeune, M.S., counselor education
– Daniel J. Kissel, B.S., computing and information science, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Cybersecurity
– Courtney A. Kloos, B.A., English, magna cum laude
– Alexander R. Kollar, B.S., biology
– Kristina R. Kuba, B.S., accounting, cum laude
– Michael R. Marinchak, B.S., engineering science
– Aubrey A. Marquis, B.A., communication, summa cum laude
– Cristy M. Marsh, B.A., communication, magna cum laude
– Eamon P. McDonough, B.S., biology
– Kaitlyn M. Muchnock, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude
– Jarrett K. Noel, B.S., management
– Laurel A. Prengaman, B.S., early childhood education, magna cum laude
– Julianne C. Rosa, psychology, addiction specialist certification
– Dylan P. Tkach, B.S., computing and information science                                                             

LEBANON (17042)                            
– Amy E. Buckley, B.S., psychology, addiction specialist certification

LIGONIER (15658)                            
– Taylor R. Ankney, B.S., marketing
– Alan M. Stouffer, B.S., accounting

LITITZ (17543)                                    
– Bridget E. Fertal, B.A., English, magna cum laude

LOWER BURREL (15068)                
– Michael F. Simmons, B.S., management

MANNS CHOICE (15550)                
– Taylor S. Easter, B.S., biology, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Biology

MASONTOWN (15461)                    
– Dominic M. Doyle, B.A., criminology, law and society

MCKEESPORT (15131)                   
– Laurel L. Stern, B.S., computing and information science                          (15132)                     
– Matthew D. Andrejcak, B.S., marketing
– Joshua D. Reist, B.A., history
– Anthony T. Rosso, B.S., accounting, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Accounting
(15133)                     
– Kyle R. Ward, B.S., psychology, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Psychological Sciences, addiction specialist certification                          (15135)                     
– Justin C. Bakewell, B.S., finance

MCMURRAY (15317)                       
– Michael C. Layton, B.S., finance

MECHANICSBURG (17050)            
– Eric R. Seader, B.S., marketing

MONACA (15061)                             
– William S. Vana, B.A., history, magna cum laude

MONESSEN (15062)                        
– Joshua R. Kucmeroski, B.S., biology, magna cum laude

MONROEVILLE (15146)                  
– Sarina R. Chase, B.S., integrated science
– Thomas J. Kromka, B.S., economics and mathematics, cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Economics and Mathematics
– Nicholas C. LaCava, B.A., English
– Nicole M. Laface, B.A., communication, cum laude        
– Samantha I. Mears, B.S., biology
– Riley J. Walker, B.S., finance
– Zachary D. Wisniewski, B.S., management

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)           
– Zachary A. D’Amico, B.A., communication and English, magna cum laude
– Abbey A. Gradisek, B.A., graphic design, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Graphic Design
– Elizabeth M. Hoffer, B.S., integrated science
– Tyler A. McElfresh, B.S., middle grade education
– Matthew L. Mihalko, B.S., mathematics
– Nathan Z. Pieszak, B.S., information technology
– Zachary S. Remaley, B.S., marketing, cum laude

MURRYSVILLE (15668)                   
– Ramon A. Fontaine, M.S., management: operational excellence, Award for Academic Excellence in Management: Operational Excellence
– Zachary L. Iovino, B.S., marketing
– Anthony J. Massetto, B.A., music performance, cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Music Performance
– Jason L. Scagline, B.A., criminology, law and society, summa cum laude

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)         
– Samuel J. Elliott, B.A., history                                                           

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)            
– Brianna L. Weston, B.S., psychology

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)                
– Rachel E. Mattica, B.A., history and English, magna cum laude
– Raylen D. Welling, B.S., international business and marketing, summa cum laude, Awards for Excellence in International Business and Marketing

NEW CASTLE (16105)                     
– Rocco F. Fazio, B.S., management
– Michael A. Yeropoli, B.S., environmental science   

NEW KENSINGTON (15085)                       
– Zachary Clarke, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program

NICKTOWN (15762)                         
– Daniel J. Dunchack, B.S., engineering science, cum laude
– Vincent J. Lessard, B.S., environmental science

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)     
– Brett M. Bielewicz, M.S., counselor education
– Nevana L. Duzyk, B.S., environmental science, magna cum laude 
– Luke J. Egan, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
– Casey M. Fuga, B.S., early childhood education, summa cum laude
– Ross A. Labuskes, B.S., computing and information science, cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Information Technology
– Nicholas R. Lee, B.S., marketing
– Justin Miklos, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program
– Autumn L. Miller, B.S., engineering science and mathematics
– Caitlynd A. Pietrusza, B.S., engineering science, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Engineering Science, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Ryan Relosky, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program
– Dana N. Ricker, B.S., early childhood education, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Early Childhood Education
– Dustin J. Sinclair, B.S., integrated science
– Benjamin W. Watt, B.S., mathematics, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Mathematics, College Scholar of the Honors Program                                                            

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)        
– Calsey R. Holshue, B.S., marketing

OAKMONT (15139)                          
– Christina N. Senchak, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude

ORWIGSBURG (17961)                   
– Daniel J. Young, B.A., history, summa cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

PATTON (16668)                              
– Alyssa M. Johnstone, B.S., psychology, addiction specialist certification                                                           

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)                    
– Ryan J. Hartz, B.A., mathematics

PHILADELPHIA (19124)                   
– Albert J. McGrath, B.S., biochemistry

PITCAIRN (15140)                            
– Olivia M. Galia, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude

PITTSBURGH  (15202)                    
– Jessica E. Packard, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
– Theresa A. Thimons, B.S., mathematics, summa cum laude
(15205)                    
– Jacob L. Davis, B.A., liberal arts
(15212)                     
– Evelyn T. Brazil, B.S., international business
– Nicholas A. Nyman, B.S., environmental science
– Natasha N. Serena, B.S., biology
  (15214)                     
– Kelsey C. Hunter, B.S., economics
(15220)                     
– Kelly M. Flaherty, B.S., integrated science
– James J. Henry, B.S., business economics
  (15221)                     
– Jazmine S. Kennedy, B.A., arts administration
  (15222)                     
– Maria J. Rodriguez Mejia, M.S., management: operational excellence
(15223)                     
– Noah R. Emerick, B.S., integrated science
(15224)                     
– Maura E. Halferty, M.S., curriculum and instruction 
(15226)                     
– James W. Dolan Jr., B.S., finance
(15228)                     
– Stephanie De La Paz, B.A., Spanish
– Nicholas A. Lange, B.S., psychology
(15229)                     
– Marley S. Braunlich, B.S., marketing, magna cum laude
– Allison E. Dengler, B.A., politics and criminology, law and society, cum laude
(15234)                     
– Ean M. Eshelman, B.S., integrated science
(15235)                     
– Morgan P. Murphy, M.S., criminology
– Justin G. Newman, B.S., engineering science and mathematics, magna cum laude                  
(15236)                    
– Frederick R. D’Ascenzo, B.S., finance
– Patrick T. Walsh, B.S., biochemistry
(15237)                     
– Joshua M. Drwal, B.S., accounting, cum laude
– Mitchell C. Marangoni, B.S., computing and information science                                – Max A. Steimer, B.A., history
(15238)                     
– Cullen C. Higgins, B.S., management
(15239)                     
– Richard T. Rossi, B.S., engineering science
(15241)                     
– Alaina M. D’Aloiso, M.S., special education, Award for Academic Excellence in Special Education
– Michael J. DeSantis, B.A., communication
– Andrew J. Valecko, B.S., computing and information science, cum laude
– Meghan L. Zwickle, B.A., communication, magna cum laude
(15243)                    
– Lauren M. Bittner, B.S., physics, magna cum laude
– Katherine B. Harwick, B.A., communication
– Katherine R. Torisky, B.S., management, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Management                                 

RENOVO (17764)                             
– Maria A. Morgan, B.A., criminology, law and society

REYNOLDSVILLE (15851)               
– Cory A. Kendall, B.A., politics

SALTSBURG (15681)                      
– Jesse J. Reed, M.S., management: operational excellence
– Calie L. Weimer, M.S., curriculum and instruction

SARVER (16055)                              
– Ryan T. Carcia, B.S., computing and information science, cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

SCOTTDALE (15683)                                   
– Taylor L. Millslagle, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude

SEWARD (15954)                             
– Alaina F. Pecora, B.S., business education information technology

SEWICKLEY (15143)                        
– Grace E. Alverson, B.A., communication

SHAMOKIN (17872)                         
– Jessica M. DeLong, B.A., politics, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Politics

SOMERSET (15501)                        
– Morgan E. Grahn, M.S., criminology

SOUTH PARK (15129)                     
– Lauren N. Gamrat, B.S., marketing                                                           

ST. MARYS (15857)                         
– Ian M. Herzing, B.A., communication, summa cum laude

STRASBURG (17579)                      
– Anna R. Mills, B.S., biology and Spanish, magna cum laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

SUMMERHILL (15958)                     
– Teresa M. Yuhas, B.S., physics, cum laude

TRAFFORD (15085)                         
– Michael O. Bethune, B.S., political science, cum laude
– Olivia J. Cerniglia, B.S., marketing, cum laude
– Mitchell A. Plute, B.S., computing and information science                           

TURTLE CREEK (15145)                 
– Alexandra P. Astle, B.S., early childhood education
-- Madison Orendi, Certificate of Completion, Bearcat B.E.S.T. Transitional Program

UNIONTOWN (15401)                      
– Tyler R. Slavic, B.A., criminology, law and society

VALENCIA (16059)                           
– Samantha L. Hornyak, psychology, addiction specialist certification

VENETIA (15367)                              
– Robert J. Finn, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude

VERONA (15147)                              
– Floyd L. Nichols, B.S., biology, cum laude, President’s Award winner

WASHINGTON (15301)                    
– Elisabeth V. Keener, M.S., curriculum and instruction

WAYNESBURG (15370)                  
– Russell T. Clark, B.A., communication

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)                   
– Eric R. Earl, B.A., biology

WEST NEWTON (15089)                 
– Natalie M. Luppold, B.S., mathematics, cum laude
– John G. Singer, B.S., engineering science
– Zachary T. Spate, B.S., computing and information, magna cum laude

WHITE OAK (15131)                         
– Annamarie J. Cardo, B.A., communication, cum laude
– Dylan K. Reyna, B.S., engineering science

WORTHINGTON (16262)                 
– Ashley M. Zolocsik, B.S., environmental science

YORK (17402)                                   
– Michael P. Sterling, B.S., management

YOUNGSTOWN (15696)                  
– Kylee J. Sofranko, B.S., early childhood education, cum laude

ALABAMA

CULLMAN (35055)                            
– Daniel A. Coccia, B.S., psychology

CALIFORNIA

SAN FRANCISCO (94131)               
– Tyler W. DiGrande, B.S., management

CONNECTICUT

CHESHIRE (06410)                          
– Raymond P. Aguiar, B.A., history, magna cum laud

FLORIDA

LAKE WALES (33859)                      
– Cassaundra M. Trudel, B.S., marketing, cum laude                   

LARGO (33771)                              
– Anthony R. Vecchio, B.S., physics, cum laude

MIRAMAR (33027)                            
– Matthew C. Marshall, B.A., criminology, law and society

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA (30004)                     
– Mark C. O’Grady, B.A., anthropology and sociology, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Anthropology

HAWAII

HONOLULU (96825)                         
– Katherine F. Guevara, B.S., biology, magna cum laude

LOUISIANA

SINGER (70660)                               
– Elias Anderson, B.S., engineering science

MARYLAND

ANNAPOLIS (21401)                        
– Madalyn R. Spittler, B.S., early childhood education                      (21409)                         
– Christine M. Kovac, B.S., chemistry
– Kristin M. Marsh, B.S., chemistry  

ARNOLD (21012)                              
– Lisa V. Marthens, B.S., mathematics

BEL AIR (21015)                               
– Sydney K. Schoff, B.A., communication, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Communication

COLUMBIA (21046)                          
– William M. Derenge, B.S., psychology

CROFTON (21114)                           
– Nicholas J. Iacaruso, B.S., environmental science, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Environmental Science

CUMBERLAND (21502)                   
– Hector E. Koch, B.S., engineering science
– Michaela J. Rice, B.A., criminology, law and society

DAVIDSONVILLE (21035)                
– Lionel D. Whitcombe, B.S., cybersecurity, magna cum laude

FAIRPLAY (21733)                            
– Brent V. Sweigert, B.S., psychology

FALLSTON (21047)                          
– Antonina S. Clay, B.A., criminology, law and society, summa cum laude

FLINTSTONE (21530)                      
– Kylie M. Bible, B.S., biology, magna cum laude

FREDERICK (21702)                       
– Ryan A. Filyo, B.S., marketing

GERMANTOWN (20874)                 
– Amy S. Figueroa, B.S., marketing

JEFFERSON (21755)                       
– Alison N. Boyer, B.S., integrated science, cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Integrated Science                                                           

LAYTONSVILLE (20882)                  
– Thomas J. Fitzsimmons, B.A., communication and graphic design

NOTTINGHAM (21236)                    
– Daniel T. Carlineo, B.S., mathematics

PRINCE FREDERICK (20678)         
– Kayla N. Gross, B.A., theology and communication

SEVERNA PARK (21146)                
– Anthony M. Schaefer, B.S., environmental science, cum laude

SILVER SPRING (20906)                 
– Madison M. Mehlferber, B.S., bioinformatics, cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Bioinformatics

SMITHSBURG (21783)                    
– Corinne K. Burk, B.S., mathematics

WALDORF (20601)                           
– Erik I. White, B.S., biology

MASSACHUSETTS

ATTLEBORO (02703)                                   
– George C. Downing, B.A., criminology, law and society

PLYMOUTH (02360)                         
– Sean S. Ernst, B.A., psychology education

NEW JERSEY

MIDDLETOWN (07748)                    
– Nicholas B. Hathaway, B.S., accounting

NEWARK (07105)                             
– Ian F. Garay, B.S., engineering science

NEW YORK

ALLEGANY (14760)                          
– Jordan A. Hungerford, B.S., biochemistry, cum laude

BINGHAMPTON (13901)                 
– Zachary B. Wyatt, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude

BRONX (10475)                                
– Sade M. Fullard, B.S., marketing

BROOKLYN (11236)                         
– Emily V. Joseph, B.A., criminology, law and society

DEWITT (13214)                               
– Malik M. Merritt, B.A., criminology, law and society

SEAFORD (11783)                           
– Victoria A. Burke, B.A., anthropology

STATEN ISLAND (10312)                
– Alexis Bellafiore, B.S., integrated science

NORTH CAROLINA

ASHEVILLE (28805)                         
– Anna R. Coletti, B.S., mathematics, summa cum laude

OHIO

BROADVIEW HEIGHTS (44147)     
– Paul D. Gnatowski, B.A., philosophy and political science, magna cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Philosophy

CLEVELAND (44109)                       
– Thomas E. Bennett, B.A., criminology, law and society                     (44144)                         
– Daniel A. Simko, B.A., criminology, law and society

COLUMBUS (43214)                        
– Mitchell A. Bredice, B.S., physics, summa cum laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Physics

STOW (44224)                                  
– Robert D. Unrue II, B.S., management

VIENNA (44473)                                
– Marisa S. O’Dell, B.A., Music

TEXAS

FRESNO (77545)                              
– Andre M. Pradia, B.S., management

VIRGINIA

FAIRFAX (22032)                              
– Nicholas T. Amatucci, B.S., physics

FREDERICKSBURG (22407)          
– Luke J. Mulloy, B.A., criminology, law and society

QUICKSBURG (22847)                    
– Michael A. Cooper, B.S., biology, cum laude

SPRINGFIELD (22153)                     
– Allison M. O’Rourke, B.S., biochemistry

VIRGINIA BEACH (23466)               
– Madalynn B. Hamlin, B.S., international business

WINCHESTER (22602)                    
– Logan H. Swogger, B.S., management

WEST VIRGINIA

CLARKSBURG (26301)                    
– Marion A. Emerson, B.A., English

MORGANTOWN (26505)                 
– Danielle C. Wassick, B.S., marketing

EGYPT

CAIRO                                                           
– Ahmed M. Ayyad, B.S., marketing

---

Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Facebook: 
http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege
Instagram: 
@SaintVincentCollege
YouTube: 
Saint Vincent College

PR2019-138

 

Upcoming Events More