SVC Announces Spring 2019 Dean's List

by Public Relations | May 29, 2019

May 24, 2019

Five-hundred ninety-seven students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the spring 2019 semester, according to Dr. John Smetanka, vice president for academic affairs. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

The hometowns of members of the Dean’s List represented 22 states, including Alabama, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Illinois, Maryland, Minnesota, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Texas, Virginia, Washington, D.C., and West Virginia. Four foreign countries were represented, as well, including China, Hungary, Italy and Venezuela.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
- Ryan Brown, freshman, integrated science
- Cara Geary, junior, English
- Skylar Piper, junior, criminology, law and society

ALIQUIPPA (15001)
- Carly Belich, freshman, middle-grade education
- Marisa Metropoulos, freshman, early childhood education

ALLENTOWN (18103)
- Eric Pennella, sophomore, engineering science

ALLISON PARK (15101)
- Mackenzie Gostomski, senior, criminology, law and society

ALTOONA (16601)
- Hannah Carey, senior, finance
- John Duffy, freshman, accounting and finance
- Jessica Rudolph, senior, biology
- Maura Skelley, freshman, communication

AMBRIDGE (15003)
- Anthony Berardelli, freshman, mathematics/engineering

AVELLA (15312)
- Moriah McGuier, junior, biochemistry

AVONMORE (15618)
- William Smartnick, sophomore, finance

BADEN (15005)
- Johanna Philips, junior, English

BEAVER (15009)
- Melissa Koshute, junior, accounting

BEAVER FALLS (15010)
- Lukas Goehring, junior, finance

BEDFORD (15522)
- Allison Straub, sophomore, early childhood education
- Alyssa Turkovich, junior, integrated science

BELLE VERNON (15012)
- Jake Amatangelo, sophomore, integrated science
- Aubrey Cintron, junior, communication
- Autumn Farmer, senior, marketing
- Paige Krempasky, junior, English
- Sarah Simsic, senior, early childhood education
- Mallory Truckenmiller, senior, English
- MacKenzie Ursiny, sophomore, integrated science

BELLEFONTE (16823)
- Jeremiah Stickles, junior, computer science

BETHEL PARK (15102)
- Megan Manion, sophomore, communication
- Caroline Rooney, sophomore, early childhood education
- Benjamin Selep, senior, history
- Bridget Sigg, senior, early childhood education
- Michaela Yonto, senior, psychology

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
- Rebecca Bell, senior, biology
- Morgan Elrick, junior, bioinformatics
- Gina Johnston, senior, English
- Spencer McKee, freshman, accounting

BOALSBURG (16827)
- Isabel Sicree, freshman, mathematics
- Cecilia Surovec, senior, communication

BOLIVAR (15923)
- Brandon Silvis, sophomore, biochemistry

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
- Madeleine Bartrug, senior, biology
- Carlee Kilgus, sophomore, integrated science
- Leah Memmo, junior, integrated science
- Rachael Sarnowski, junior, biology
- Grace Schneider, freshman, psychology

BROCKPORT (15823)
- Tyler Foradori, junior, biochemistry

BROCKWAY (15824)
- Jamie Sherry, junior, marketing

BUENA VISTA (15018)
- Ciara Lewis, senior, middle grade education

BUTLER (16001)
- Mercedes Belch, freshman, early childhood education
- Morgan Constantino, freshman, early childhood education
- Abigail Kyle, freshman, sociology
- Steven Patterson, sophomore, economics and mathematics

CAMP HILL (17011)
- An Tran, sophomore, politics

CANONSBURG (15317)
- Ashley Baker, sophomore, criminology, law and society
- Sarah Centore, freshman, biology
- Randal Cochenour, junior, mathematics education
- Nicholas DiTullio, senior, biology
- Grace Harris, junior, early childhood education and mathematics
- John Martin, sophomore, biology
- Kevin Martin, sophomore, business economics and political science
- Bailey Scheider, senior, biology
- Morgan Smith, junior, engineering science

CARLISLE (17013)
- Elizabeth Hall, sophomore, accounting
- Aidan Kardos, junior, accounting
- Judith Purdy, sophomore, early childhood education

CARMICHAELS (15320)
- Journie Crutchman, junior, early childhood education
- Stephanie Mitchell, junior, early childhood education
- Kaleb Wilson, sophomore, history and politics

CARNEGIE (15106)
- Jennifer Larnino, senior, biology

CHAMBERSBURG (17202)
- Madison Starliper, sophomore, art education

CHARLEROI (15022)
- Nicholas Lentz, senior, psychology

CHESWICK (15024)
- Hannah Irvine, freshman, business

CHICORA (16025)
- Zachary Folk, senior, marketing

CLARKS MILLS (16114)
- Stephanie Vaughn, junior, biology

CLYMER (15728)
- Michael Hildebrand, junior, criminology, law and society

COATESVILLE (19320)
- Tyzhana Raison, freshman, chemistry

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
- Nicholas Driscoll, sophomore, chemistry
- Michael Gismondi, junior, history
- Tia Quairiere, junior, psychology
- Bayle Shreve, senior, anthropology
- Annie Trader, freshman, communication

CONNOQUENESSING (16027)
- Thomas Greaves, sophomore, history

CORAOPOLIS (15108)
- Christina Morgan, senior, early childhood education
- Christina Sible, junior, accounting

CRESCENT (15046)
- Matthew Wojtechko, junior, computing and information science and psychology

DELMONT (15626)
- Zachary Armentrout, freshman, mathematics
- Hannah Barkey, senior, middle grade education
- Conierose Barnes, senior, management
- Courtney Mattucci, sophomore, biology
- Rebecca Preston, sophomore, biology
- Chelsea Sarring, senior, biochemistry

DELTA (17314)
- Caleb Olsen, sophomore, politics

DERRY (15627)
- Nina Beatrice, senior, marketing
- Alice Bortz, junior, graphic design
- Brian Cignetti, junior, bioinformatics
- Hunter Edmiston, sophomore, engineering
- Jared Gregory, senior, management
- Heather Ramsey, junior, early childhood education
- Logan Seybold, junior, history education
- Danielle Zemba, sophomore, cybersecurity

DOWNINGTOWN (19335)
- Phil Tran, sophomore, philosophy and theology

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
- Thomas McKeon, junior, finance

DUNLEVY (15432)
- Maria Claybaugh, freshman, communication

DUQUESNE (15110)
- Stephanie Weinskovich, sophomore, biology

EBENSBURG (15931)
- Jamie Witham, senior, history

EIGHTY FOUR (15330)
- Conrad Pearson, sophomore, biology

ELIZABETH (15037)
- Blake Bollman, freshman, biology
- Lindsey Kampas, senior chemistry
- Colin Pastor, junior, finance

ELLWOOD CITY (16117)
- Christian Dimeo, senior, biology

ERIE (16504)
- Frederick Gillespie, junior, history
(16509)
- Elspeth Mizner, junior, communication
(16511)
- Mason Orlando, freshman, biology

EXPORT (15632)
- Maria Franey, senior, biochemistry
- Thomas Franey, sophomore, criminology, law and society
- Evan Portman, freshman, history education

FAIRCHANCE (15436)
- Catriona Nelson, sophomore, computer science

FORD CITY (16226)
- Christina Davis, senior, marketing

FREEDOM (15042)
- Isaac Therrien, junior, economics and mathematics

GARRETT (15542)
- Josie Knopsnyder, sophomore, sociology

GEORGETOWN (15043)
- Casey Jones, freshman, accounting

GETTYSBURG (17325)
- Matthew Balas, junior, environmental science
- Kelsey Myers, freshman, marketing
- Julianna Notto, senior, liberal arts
- Kaitlin Repp, freshman, politics

GIBSONIA (15044)
- Alissa Beam, freshman, biochemistry
- Jeremy Kennedy, senior, engineering science
- Sarah Malone, senior, engineering science
- Camden Sarver, sophomore, finance
- Rachel Vanetta, junior, criminology, law and society
- Carolyn Welka, senior, early childhood education

GRAPEVILLE (15634)
- Jenna Matijevic, senior, psychology

GREENSBURG (15601)
- Kaitlin Ackinclose, junior, biology
- Cody Adams, junior, economics and mathematics
- Christa Answine, sophomore, accounting
- Jenna Answine, junior, chemistry
- Maria Arcara, freshman, cybersecurity and mathematics
- Nathaniel Arendas, freshman, business
- Alexa Baird, junior, management
- Joshua Baumann, sophomore, computer science
- Monica Buczynski, junior, business economics
- Paige Copper, senior, English
- Benjamin Davis, junior, management
- Bailey DeTesta, senior, Spanish education
- Connie DiFrancesco, sophomore, studio art
- Brooke DiLascio, freshman, psychology
- Anna Donofrio, freshman, integrated science
- Megan Farrell, senior, finance
- Adam Ferguson, senior, sociology
- Hannah Fox, junior, English and criminology, law and society
- Sydney Green, freshman, engineering
- Mary Heberling, junior, English
- Jennifer Hogan, senior, sociology
- Francis King, sophomore, mathematics education
- Jacob Kremer, junior, accounting
- Alan Lazar, sophomore, undeclared
- Madeline Leasure, freshman, marketing
- Brandon Lennert, senior, criminology, law and society
- Grace Leonard, sophomore, biology
- Charles Linsenbigler, junior, marketing
- Margaret Loughran, freshman, early childhood education
- Maura Loughran, junior, biochemistry
- Colleen Mauro, junior, finance
- Scott Meyers, sophomore, biology
- Michael Mondock, junior, history
- Joseph Moyer, sophomore, computer science
- Rachel Murphy, senior, art education
- Anthony Nalevanko, junior, accounting
- Samuel Nowicki, junior, marketing
- Shelley Ohler, sophomore, management
- Kyle Persin, freshman, mathematics education
- Gabriella Petrucelli, sophomore, biology
- Derek Pham, junior, graphic design
- Taylor Reese, senior, early childhood education
- Grace Reynolds, senior, international business
- Andrew Scott, sophomore, biology
- Peyton Starenchak, junior, digital art and media
- Matis Stephens, freshman, digital art and media
- Daniel Stoner, sophomore, management
- Katelyn Taylor, junior, chemistry
- Evan Thomas, senior, communication
- Joel Trentin, junior, history education
- Troy Wade, junior, information technology
- Daniel Whirlow, sophomore, English
- Nicholas Winter, junior, computing and information science

GREENVILLE (16125)
- Sarah DelMaramo, freshman, English
- Madeline Mutinelli, junior, biochemistry

GROVE CITY (16127)
- Andrew Conley, junior, philosophy and theology
- John Depew, senior, computing and information science
- Paul Kengor, junior, philosophy
- Samuel Whittaker, senior, biochemistry

HANNASTOWN (15635)
- Maribella Spino, senior, sociology

HANOVER (17331)
- Andrew Nickol, senior, finance

HARRISON CITY (15636)
- Austin Sige, junior, biology

HERSHEY (17033)
- Jackson Vargo, freshman, finance

HICKORY (15340)
- Garrett Whalen, senior, history education

HOMER CITY (15748)
- Ashley Aloi, sophomore, business
- Emily Worcester, freshman, integrated science

HOPWOOD (15445)
- Lauren Wilhelm, junior, finance

INDIAN HEAD (15446)
- Victoria Culver, junior, accounting
- William Varesio, freshman, biology

INDIANA (15701)
- Lucille Bujdos, senior, English
- Brody Halliwell, senior, biochemistry
- Shane Moran, freshman, biology

IRWIN (15642)
- Laura Aston, freshman, chemistry education
- Henry Duran, senior, biology
- Emily Moretton, freshman, management
- Alyssa Mountan, sophomore, English
- Matthew Prock, freshman, mathematics/engineering
- Kayla Schehr, senior, early childhood education
- Carson Snyder, senior, studio art
- Connor Thropp, sophomore, physics

ISABELLA (15447)
- Harry Hiles, junior, biology

JEANNETTE (15644)
- Emma Andrasko, freshman, accounting
- Robert Lynn, junior, biochemistry
- Chad Painter, senior, criminology, law and society
- Christopher Risnear, sophomore, biology

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
- Jacob Clark, junior, history

JOHNSTOWN (15905)
- Trenton Maher, senior, history education
- Maeve Milligan, freshman, undeclared
- Kathleen O’Reilly, senior, communication
- Adrianne Kuhar, senior, communication

KERSEY (15846)
- Zachary Fox, senior, engineering science

KINGSTON (18704)
- Samantha Kresefsky, sophomore, psychology

LANCASTER (17602)
- Salvatore Zuber, freshman, engineering
(17603)
- Julie Reichert, freshman, psychology

LATROBE (15650)
- Brooke Armstrong, senior, early childhood education
- Morgan Barlock, junior, accounting
- Carlo Borriello, junior, biology
- Tayia Bush, junior, criminology, law and society
- Christian Caruso, junior, computing and information science
- Jill Cline, senior, business economics
- Anna DeCrease, junior, English
- Michael Doelling, junior, history
- Rachel Douds, senior, finance
- Connor Evans, junior, management
- Chad Ferri, senior, finance
- Levi Keys, freshman, politics
- Courtney Kloos, senior, English
- Madison Kollar, junior, sociology
- Robert Kollar, sophomore, studio art
- Tara Konecny, junior, marketing
- Kristina Kuba, senior, accounting
- Casey Markle, junior, environmental science
- Justin Miller, sophomore, integrated science
- Kolony Miller, sophomore, communication
- Kaitlyn Muchnock, senior, early childhood education
- Taylor Myers, sophomore, integrated science
- Grace Noel, junior, bioinformatics
- Laurel Prengaman, senior, early childhood education
- Blake Roble, junior, criminology, law and society
- Jennifer Singer, sophomore, early childhood education
- Zachary Smith, sophomore, physics
- Dominic Ulicne, freshman, accounting
- Anthony Vanden Berk, sophomore, computer science
- Theresa Vanden Berk, junior, biology
- Xinran Zhang, sophomore, undeclared

LEECHBURG (15656)
- Taylor Fairman, freshman, early childhood education

LEHIGHTON (18235)
- Michael Stasko, sophomore, criminology, law and society

LEMONT FURNACE (15456)
- Jessica Gibbs, junior, criminology, law and society
- Kolby Hanan, freshman, biology

LEOLA (17540)
- Bradley Bair, sophomore, marketing
- Zelie-Marie Hummer, junior, chemistry

LIGONIER (15658)
- Taylor Allison, sophomore, early childhood education
- Kaitlin Essig, sophomore, environmental science
- Andrew Klein, sophomore, physics
- Hunter Mills, sophomore, mathematics/engineering
- John Puschnigg, freshman, computer science
- Wade Rashilla, junior, accounting and finance
- Clair Sirofchuck, freshman, English and studio art

LITITZ (17543)
- Bridget Fertal, senior, English

LORETTO (15940)
- Heather Rieg, sophomore, graphic design

LOWER BURRELL (15068)
- Frank Casile, junior, marketing

LOYALHANNA (15661)
- Hannah Rudy, junior, engineering

MANNS CHOICE (15550)
- Taylor Easter, senior, biology

MARS (16046)
- Cynthia DeMaio, sophomore, early childhood education

MARTINSBURG (16662)
- Luke Thomas, sophomore, criminology, law and society

MCDONALD (15057)
- Jonas Wudkwych, sophomore, engineering

MCKEESPORT (15132)
- Rebekah Reist, sophomore, early childhood education
- Anthony Rosso, senior, accounting
(15133)
- Bret Bowling, freshman, marketing
- Madison Campbell, junior, psychology
- Kyle Ward, senior, psychology
(15135)
- Justin Bakewell, senior, finance
- Kaylee Ludwick, freshman, integrated science

MEADVILLE (16335)
- Lucille Kedzierski, freshman, early childhood education

MECHANICSBURG (17055)
- Madelyn Montefour, freshman studio art

MERCER (16137)
- Ashley Shoemaker, freshman, accounting

MONACA (15061)
- William Vana, senior, history education

MONESSEN (15062)
- Loukas Feher, junior, mathematics/engineering
- Joshua Kucmeroski, senior, biology

MONONGAHELA (15063)
- Samuel Wingrove, junior, accounting and marketing

MONROEVILLE (15146)
- Thomas Casey, sophomore, criminology, law and society
- Sarina Chase, senior, integrated science
- Phillip Costa, freshman, biology
- Nicole LaFace, senior, communication
- Samantha Mears, senior, biology

MONTOURSVILLE (17754)
- Aleksandr Kraft, freshman, business economics

MOUNT JOY (17552)
- Francis Boehm, sophomore, cybersecurity

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
- Zachary D’Amico, senior, communication
- Andrew Gamrat, sophomore, accounting
- Abbey Gradisek, senior, graphic design
- Tyler McElfresh, senior, middle grade education
- Matthew Mihalko, senior, mathematics education
- Zachary Remaley, senior, marketing
- Owen Shotts, sophomore, music performance and history
- John Yester, sophomore, mathematics education

MURRYSVILLE (15668)
- Kristopher Kell, junior, sociology
- Anthony Massetto, senior, music performance
- Justin Massetto, sophomore, computer science and music performance
- Brandon Reno, sophomore, engineering science
- Julia Snyder, sophomore, English and communication

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
- Abigail Uhrinek, freshman, biochemistry
- Cristofer White, freshman, undeclared business

NAZARETH (18064)
- Laurel Bellocchio, junior, biochemistry

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)
- Abigail Bodner, freshman, biology

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)
- Matthew Evans, sophomore, theology
- Rachel Mattica, senior, history
- Raylen Welling, senior, international business

NEW CASTLE (16101)
- Ryan Owrey, sophomore, accounting
(16105)
- Catherine Kwiat, freshman, biology
- Rachel Seamans, junior, psychology

NEW FLORENCE (15944)
- Thomas Syphan, sophomore, biochemistry

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
- Noah Aftanas, sophomore, communication
- Dominik Bayne, freshman, mathematics
- Madison Hill, freshman, biology
- Stephen Pater, junior, accounting

NEW SALEM (15468)
- Megan Miller, junior, psychology and sociology

NEW STANTON (15672)
- Sophia Sommers, junior, computing and information science

NICKTOWN (15762)
- Vincent Lessard, senior, environmental science

NORTH EAST (16428)
- Hannah Devine, sophomore, digital art and media

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
- Jared Ackerman, sophomore, biology
- Jessica Ackerman, sophomore, English
- Mackenna Bressler, junior, early childhood education
- Shaylin Craycraft, freshman, early childhood education
- Luke Egan, senior, biology
- Casey Fuga, senior, early childhood education
- Jessica Gibson, freshman, biology
- Joseph Harris, freshman, undeclared
- Jessica Hartner, junior, early childhood education
- Lauren Hartner, freshman, art education
- Justin Hoffman, junior, biology
- Aaron Kuhn, sophomore, accounting
- Nicholas Lee, senior, marketing
- Joshua Ligus, freshman, biochemistry
- Ryan McDermott, freshman, accounting
- Ryan McElhinney, junior, middle grade education (mathematics)
- Caitlynd Pietrusza, senior, engineering science
- Dana Ricker, senior, early childhood education
- Dustin Sinclair, senior, integrated science
- Eric Stundon, junior, accounting
- Benjamin Watt, senior, mathematics

NORTH IRWIN (15642)
- Mitchell Niderstros, junior, finance

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)
- Calsey Holshue, senior, marketing
- Jessica Stevenson, freshman, management

OAKMONT (15139)
- Bethany Giancola, junior, philosophy
- Marina Paulone, freshman, psychology
- Christina Senchak, senior, early childhood education

ORWIGSBURG (17961)
- Daniel Young, senior, history

PALMERTON (18071)
- Tekoah Guedes, freshman, management

PALMYRA (17078)
- Alec Richard, freshman, physics

PATTON (16668)
- Erin Choby, freshman, biology
- Samantha Hilyer, freshman, English
- Patrick Hoover, freshman, engineering

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
- Gina Coldren, junior, biochemistry

PITCAIRN (15140)
- Olivia Galia, senior, early childhood education

PITTSBURGH (15202)
- Jessica Packard, senior, biology
- Theresa Thimons, senior, mathematics
- Brianna Van Volkenburg, junior, international business
(15205)
- Nicolette Belasco, freshman, communication
- David Creely, freshman, chemistry
(15212)
- Ryan Marks, junior, computing and information science
(15215)
- Taylor Collins, freshman, undeclared
(15216)
- Marissa Matts, freshman, early childhood education
- Nicole Reyes, sophomore, anthropology
(15221)
- Jeffrey Cella, sophomore, integrated science
- Michael Cella, sophomore, biology
(15227)
- Eric Bono, junior, mathematics
- Nicholas Bono, junior, physics
- Angela Zenchak, freshman, early childhood education
(15228)
- Stephanie De la Paz, senior, Spanish education
- Maria Fetty, junior, history education
- Nicholas Lange, senior, psychology
(15229)
- Marely Braunlich, senior, marketing
- Allison Dengler, senior, politics
- Hannah Schilpp, sophomore, biochemistry
(15235)
- Ashley Davis, junior, biology
- Michael Navarro, junior, management
- Justin Newman, senior, engineering science
(15236)
- Mary Andreola, sophomore, biology
- Frederick D’Ascenzo, senior, finance
- Margaret Hines, sophomore, biology
- Jaclyn Lorkovic, freshman, Spanish education
- Julian Metro, junior, biology
- Andrew Putignano, sophomore, management
- Aimee Stillwagon, freshman, early childhood education
(15237)
- Anthony Abbondanza, junior, finance
- Joshua Drwal, senior, accounting
- Anna Zahren, junior, communication
(15239)
- Joshua Boland, freshman, biology
- Bernard Campbell, freshman, finance
- Caitlyn Chirdon, sophomore, middle grade education
- Meghan Christman, freshman, politics and Spanish
- Victoria Monstrola, junior, psychology
(15241)
- Samuel Cancilla, freshman, accounting
- Isabella Molinaro, sophomore, biology
- Maximilian Schuler, freshman, management
- Meghan Zwickle, senior, communication
(15243)
- Lauren Bittner, senior, physics education
- Katherine Harwick, senior, communication
- Zachary Kuzel, freshman, engineering

PLEASANT UNITY (15676)
- Levi Baum, sophomore, history education

RED LION (17356)
- Joseph Heldrich, junior, politics
- Paul Weisser, junior, philosophy and political science

RENOVO (17764)
- Maria Morgan, senior, criminology, law and society

REVLOC (15931)
- Allison Bailey, freshman, biology

RIDGWAY (15853)
- Jacob Mercer, junior, communication
- Nathan Porter, junior, physics education
- Emily Prencipe, sophomore, integrated science

ROARING SPRING (16673)
- Cameron Norris, sophomore, criminology, law and society

SAINT MARYS (15857)
- Rachel Keller, sophomore, biology
- Ian Herzing, senior, communication
- Sydney Hoffman, junior, art education and graphic design
- Frank Singer, sophomore, finance

SALTSBURG (15681)
- Danielle Shondelmyer, sophomore, biochemistry

SARVER (16055)
- Ryan Carcia, senior, computing and information science
- Austin Kemp, freshman, integrated science
- Hannah Mason, freshman, integrated science

SCENERY HILL (15360)
- Joseph Costello, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

SCOTTDALE (15683)
- Anh Le, junior, bioinformatics
- Taylor Millslagle, senior, early childhood education
- Nathan Rizza, sophomore, engineering science

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
- Paige Montrose, junior, economics and mathematics

SEWARD (15954)
- Nicole Fratrich, sophomore, English
- Alaina Pecora, senior, business education

SHAMOKIN (17872)
- Jessica DeLong, senior, politics

SLIPPERY ROCK (16055)
- Braith Kiser, freshman, biology

SMITHFIELD (15478)
- Alexis Mosier, junior, biology

SMITHTON (15479)
- Jason Walko, junior, marketing

SOMERSET (15501)

- Shaye Beeman, sophomore, digital art and media
- Hadley Ware, freshman, integrated science

SPRINGDALE (15144)
- Cassidy Armstrong, freshman, early childhood education

STATE COLLEGE (16801)
- John Rogan, junior, English
- Elijah Urban, junior, English and communication

STOYSTOWN (15563)
- Libby Fyock, freshman, criminology, law and society

STRASBURG (17579)
- Anna Mills, senior, biology
- Sara Mills, freshman, biology and Spanish

SUMMERHILL (15958)
- Teresa Yuhas, senior, physics

TARENTUM (15084)
- Shea Robson, sophomore, accounting

TRAFFORD (15085)
- Mark Pernick, junior, computing and information science

TURTLE CREEK (15145)
- Alexandra Astle, senior, early childhood education
- Kaylee Gojkovich, junior, psychology
- Lucas Kearns, sophomore, physics
- Anne Darla Pamphile, sophomore, politics

UNIONTOWN (15401)
- Matthew Conley, freshman, physics
- Ashley Krause, junior, communication
- Sarah Wozniak, junior, physics

VALENCIA (16059)
- Samantha Hornyak, senior, psychology

VANDERGRIFT (15690)
- Michael Kardos, sophomore, biology
- Jessica Ray-Marino, junior, psychology

VENETIA (15367)
- Danielle DeRienzo, junior, integrated science
- Robert Finn, senior, accounting

VERONA (15147)
- Floyd Nichols, senior, biology

VOLANT (16156)
- Bryanna Musser, junior, integrated science

WAMPUM (16157)
- Bret Eaton, freshman, communication

WASHINGTON (15301)
- Nicholas Chadwick, junior, bioinformatics
- Chelsea Geer, freshman, integrated science

WAYNESBORO (17268)
- Paige Dawson, junior, psychology

WEEDVILLE (15868)
- Nicolas Williams, sophomore, finance

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)
- Katie Bell, junior, English

WEST NEWTON (15089)
- Natalie Luppold, senior, mathematics
- Madison Nuttall, freshman, biology
- Zachary Spate, senior, computing and information science
- Emily Vargo, freshman, environmental chemistry

WEXFORD (15090)
- Mary Anand, sophomore, biochemistry

WHITE OAK (15131)
- Dylan Reyna, senior, engineering science

WINDBER (15963)
- Joseph Choby, freshman, computer science

WORTHINGTON (16262)
- Ashley Zolocsik, senior, environmental science

WRIGHTSVILLE (17368)
- Emily Snyder, freshman, undeclared

YORK (17402)
- Michael Sterling, senior, management

YOUNGSTOWN (15696)
- Kylee Sofranko, senior, early childhood education

ZELIENOPLE (16063)
- Nicholas Duer, sophomore, management and theology

ALABAMA

HUNTSVILLE (35803)
- Victoria Badar, junior, history

CALIFORNIA

RAMONA (92065)
- Adam Paredes, junior, criminology, law and society

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD (80020)
- Stone Holtzman, junior, biology

CONNECTICUT

CHESHIRE (06410)
- Raymond Aguiar, senior, history

DELAWARE

CLAYMONT (19703)
- Samantha Blevins, sophomore, sociology

FLORIDA

DAYTONA BEACH (32118)
- Elijah Rone, freshman, biochemistry

LAKE WALES (33859)
- Cassaundra Trudel, senior, marketing

LAUDERHILL (33313)
- Shemar Bennett, sophomore, finance

MIAMI (33015)
- Anthony Restrepo, sophomore, communication

PONTE VEDRA (32081)
- Katherine Cramer, sophomore, integrated science

WEST PALM BEACH (33407)
- Butler Brown, freshman, criminology, law and society

WINTER SPRINGS (32708)
- Chloe Todd, sophomore, psychology

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA (30004)
- Mark O’Grady, senior, anthropology

HAWAII

HONOLULU (96825)
- Katherine Guevara, senior, biology

ILLINOIS

BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
- Nicolette Smith, junior, English

MARYLAND

ADELPHI (20783)
- Collin Batenga, sophomore, finance

ANNAPOLIS (21401)
- Madalyn Spittler, senior, early childhood education
(21409)
- Christine Kovac, senior, chemistry

ARNOLD (21012)
- Mary Popp, sophomore, politics and psychology

BALTIMORE (21236)
- Cameron Yoder, freshman, management

BEL AIR (21015)
- Saagar Patel, sophomore, business economics and accounting
- Sydney Schoff, senior, communication

BELTSVILLE (20705)
- Lynn Marie Vaughan, junior, computer science

CHARLOTTE HALL (20622)
- William Cook, junior, communication

COLUMBIA (21045)
- Sarah O’Callaghan, junior, early childhood education
(21046)
- William Derenge, senior, psychology

CROWNSVILLE (21032)
- Jessica Brinker, junior, psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)
- Hector Koch, senior, engineering science
- Michaela Rice, senior, criminology, law and society

EDGEWOOD (21040)
- Kristyan Hahn, freshman, mathematics education

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
- Jennifer Myers, junior, graphic design

FALLSTON (21047)
- Antonina Clay, senior, criminology, law and society

FLINTSTONE (21530)
- Kylie Bible, senior, biology

FOREST HILL (21050)
- Drew Forthman, freshman, music

FREDERICK (21701)
- Theresa Wagner, sophomore, psychology
(21702)
- Ryan Filyo, senior, marketing
(21703)
- Andrew Johnson, sophomore, finance

GAITHERSBURG (20878)
- Faith Brake, junior, psychology

GERMANTOWN (20874)
- Amy Figueroa, senior, marketing
- Irina Rusanova, sophomore, English

HAGERSTOWN (21740)
- Maura Hevey, freshman, communication
(21742)
- Kelsie Linden, junior, marketing

HALETHORPE (21227)
- Teresa Zambotti, sophomore, criminology, law and society

HOLLYWOOD (20636)
- Brandon Lowe, sophomore, biochemistry

LAUREL (20723)
- Alyssa Salter, junior, management

LAYTONSVILLE (20882)
- Thomas Fitzsimmons, senior, communication

MECHANICSVILLE (20659)
- Caleb Bouch, freshman, mathematics/engineering

MOUNT AIRY (21771)
- Millicent Caffrey, sophomore, psychology

MYERSVILLE (21773)
- Keirstin Renninger, freshman, early childhood education

NEWBURG (20664)
- Nicholas Bohn, junior, mathematics/engineering

NORTH BEACH (20714)
- Kaitlyn Hinds, junior, management

OAKLAND (21550)
- Rachel Reams, freshman, accounting
- Gertrude Tesar, sophomore, history education

ODENTON (21113)
- Alex Rosa, junior, philosophy and politics

SEVERNA PARK (21146)
- Anthony Schaefer, senior, environmental science

SILVER SPRING (20905)
- Kevin Tregoning, junior, communication
(20906)
- Madison Mehlferber, senior, bioinformatics

SMTHSBURG (21783)
- Corinne Burk, senior, mathematics

STREET (21154)
- Justin Paul, freshman, biology

WALDORF (20601)
- Moira Sullivan, junior, anthropology
- Erik White, senior, biology

MINNESOTA

HAWLEY (56549)
- Keely Cain, junior, finance and economics

NEW HAMPSHIRE

BARRINGTON (03825)
- Zachary Wood, junior, biology

NEW JERSEY

BERLIN (08009)
- Rachael Genes, junior, psychology

PHILLIPSBURG (08865)
- Briana Huff, freshman, music

NEW YORK

ALLEGANY (14760)
- Jordan Hungerford, senior, biochemistry
- Samuel Hungerford, junior, international business

BINGHAMTON (13901)
- Zachary Wyatt, senior, accounting

BROOKLYN (11236)
- Emily Joseph, senior, criminology, law and society

HOUGHTON (14744)
- Jonathan Meilaender, sophomore, politics

MEMPHIS (13112)
- Christopher Maier, freshman, philosophy and political science

ROCHESTER (14616)
- Ryan Farrell, junior, philosophy and political science

SYRACUSE (13214)
- Sarah Pritts, freshman, early childhood education

NORTH CAROLINA

ASHEVILLE (28805)
- Anna Coletti, senior, mathematics

OHIO

BOSTEN HEIGHTS (44236)
- Zachary Mammana, freshman, marketing

BROADVIEW HEIGHTS (44147)
- Paul Gnatowski, senior, philosophy and political science

CANFIELD (44406)
- Micaela Kreuzwieser, junior, English

CLEVELAND (44124)
- Timothy Shean, sophomore, accounting
(44144)
- Daniel Simko, senior, criminology, law and society

CLEVES (45002)
- Robert Wynn, junior, English

COLUMBUS (43214)
- Mitchell Bredice, senior, physics

MEDINA (44256)
- Morgan Rittenhouse, junior, chemistry

MOGADORE (44260)
- Billie Bell, junior, marketing

SHAKER HEIGHTS (44122)
- Joseph LaForest, freshman, public policy

STOW (44224)
- Robert Unrue, senior, management

RHODE ISLAND

CRANSTON (02910)
- Caitlyn Brown, freshman, early childhood education
- Joseph Scungio, freshman, physics

TEXAS

DALLAS (75228)
- Anne Houk, freshman, early childhood education

EULESS (76039)
- Zack Spangler, senior, computing and information science

FRISCO (75035)
- Jacob Morrow, junior, marketing

SPRING (77379)
- Noah Plappert, freshman, undeclared
- Zachary Plappert, junior, graphic design

VIRGINIA

ALEXANDRIA (22309)
- William Keough, sophomore, biology

BRISTOW (20136)
- Eileen Lynch, sophomore, anthropology
- Anthony Spinosa, junior, criminology, law and society

CHANTILLY (20151)
- Claire Kenna, junior, management

DALEVILLE (24083)
- Kyle Coombe, freshman, criminology, law and society

LEESBURG (20176)
- Mary Maceda, sophomore, engineering science

MANASSAS (20110)
- Lorenzo Cota, freshman, communication

MARSHALL (20115)
- Katherine Luetkemeyer, junior, psychology

MONTCLAIR (22025)
- Catherine Votovich, sophomore, history education

SPRINGFIELD (22152)
- Mark Locke, sophomore, sociology and criminology, law and society
(22153)
- Allison O’Rourke, senior, biochemistry

STAFFORD (22556)
- Elizabeth McCormick, sophomore, communication

VIRGINIA BEACH (23466)
- Madalynn Hamlin, senior, international business

WINCHESTER (22601)
- Isabelle Machado, sophomore, biology

WOODSTOCK (22664)
- Miriam Happ, freshman, digital art and media

YORKTOWN (23692)
- Madison Powell, freshman, history and theology

WASHINGTON, D.C. (20011)
- Zakiya Moses, freshman, communication

WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414)
- Claire Galvin, junior, engineering science

CLARKSBURG (26301)
- Marion Emerson, senior, English

ITALY

MILANO (20135)
- Lorenzo Nave, freshman, integrated science

CHINA

BEIJING (100096)
- Ruihan Dong, sophomore, accounting

HUNGARY

BUDAPEST (1048)
- Bertalan Papp, freshman, biology

VENEZUELA

TAMANCO (03001)
- Mauricio Sanchez, freshman, marketing

---

Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege
Instagram: @saintvincentcollege
YouTube: Saint Vincent College

---

PR2019-150

 

Upcoming Events More