Saint Vincent College Names 621 Students to Fall Dean's List

by Public Relations | Jan 02, 2020

Jan. 2, 2020

Six-hundred twenty-one students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the fall 2019 semester, according to Dr. John Smetanka, Vice President for Academic Affairs. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

The hometowns of members of the Dean’s List represented 20 states and four foreign countries including Alaska, California, Connecticut, Washington, D.C., Delaware, Florida, Illinois, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Brazil, China, Hungary and Venezuela.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year (determined by number of credits earned) and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
- Ryan Brown, junior, integrated science
- Cara Geary, senior, English
- Skylar Piper, senior, criminology, law and society

ALIQUIPPA (15001)
- Carly Belich, junior, middle grade education
- Marisa Metropoulos, junior, early childhood education
- Rebekah Kohser, sophomore, undeclared

ALLISON PARK (15101)
- Callum Babbs, freshman, computer systems
- Anna Shields, sophomore, biology

ALTOONA (16601)
- John Duffy, senior, accounting and finance
(16602)
- Julia Wise, freshman, art education

APOLLO (15613)
- Kathryn Kell, sophomore, music
- Kristopher Kell, senior, sociology
- Alexander Ferraro, senior, management

AVELLA (15312)
- Sarah Maidment, senior, biology
- Moriah McGuier, senior, biochemistry

AVONMORE (15618)
- William Smartnick, senior, finance and accounting

BADEN (15005)
- Ryan Dutton, junior, business economics
- Bethany Fritsch, freshman, communication
- Johanna Philips, senior, English

BEAVER (15009)
- Melissa Koshute, senior, accounting

BEAVER FALLS (15010)
- Katherine Senior, freshman, early childhood education
- Shalyn Vukich, senior, Spanish and communication

BEDFORD (15522)
- Allison Straub, senior, early childhood education
- Alyssa Turkovich, senior, integrated science

BELLE VERNON (15012)
- Jake Amatangelo, senior, integrated science
- Aubrey Cintron, senior, communication
- Hannah DeBone, senior, psychology
- Paige Krempasky, senior, English
- MacKenzie Ursiny, senior, integrated science

BELLEFONTE (16823)
- Jeremiah Stickles, senior, computer systems

BETHEL PARK (15102)
- Joshua Duda, senior, marketing
- Leah Fertal, senior, early childhood education
- Caroline Rooney, senior, early childhood education

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
- Spencer McKee, sophomore, finance

BOALSBURG (16827)
- Isabel Sicree, junior, English

BRADFORD (16701)
- Clare Mulcahy, sophomore, biology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
- Carlee Kilgus, senior, integrated science
- Leah Memmo, senior, integrated science
- Rachael Sarnowski, senior, biology
- Julia Sarnowski, sophomore, undeclared

BROCKPORT (15823)
- Tyler Foradori, senior, biochemistry

BROCKWAY (15824)
- Jamie Sherry, senior, marketing

BUTLER (16001)
- Mercedes Belch, sophomore, early childhood education
- Morgan Constantino, junior, early childhood education
- Emilee Nedz, freshman, psychology
- Steven Patterson, junior, economics and mathematics

CAMP HILL (17011)
- An Tran, junior, politics

CANONSBURG (15317)
- Sarah Centore, junior, biology
- Randal Cochenour, senior, mathematics education
- Jillian Gisoni, senior, finance and economics
- Grace Harris, senior, early childhood education and mathematics
- Cameron Hyde, freshman, finance
- John Martin, senior, biology
- Kevin Martin, senior, business economics and political science
- Morgan Smith, senior, engineering

CARLISLE (17013)
- Elizabeth Hall, senior, accounting
- Aidan Kardos, senior, accounting

CARMICHAELS (15320)
- Journie Crutchman, senior, early childhood education
- Stephanie Mitchell, senior, early childhood education
- Kaleb Wilson, senior, history and political science

CHAMBERSBURG (17202)
- Madison Starliper, senior, art education

CHAMPION (15622)
- Brittany Prinkey, freshman, criminology, law and society

CHARLEROI (15022)
- Caileigh Bolin, freshman, criminology, law and society

CLARKS MILLS (16114)
- Stephanie Vaughn, senior, biology

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
- Michael Gismondi, senior, history
- James Malone, senior, management
- Anthony Pouliot, freshman, computer systems
- Tia Quairiere, senior, psychology
- Annie Trader, sophomore, communication

CONNOQUENESSING (16027)
- Thomas Greaves, junior, history

CORAOPOLIS (15108)
- Christina Sible, senior, accounting

CRABTREE (15624)
- Dominic Defabo, sophomore, international business

CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066)
- Nicole Buchek, sophomore, theology and history

CRESCENT (15046)
- Matthew Wojtechko, senior, computing and information science and psychology

DAVIDSVILLE (15928)
- Sarah Alesantrino, junior, management

DAWSON (15428)
- Braden Hone, senior, history education

DAYTON (16222)
- Evan Nosal, senior, management

DELMONT (15626)
- Zachary Armentrout, junior, mathematics and actuarial science
- Courtney Mattucci, junior, biology
- Rebecca Preston, junior, biology
- Kendyl Silvestri, sophomore, early childhood education

DELTA (17314)
- Caleb Olsen, senior, politics

DERRY (15627)
- Alice Bortz, senior, graphic design
- Brian Cignetti, senior, bioinformatics
- Alaina Dorazio, junior, biology
- Ava Dorazio, sophomore, biology
- Andrea Gross, senior, integrated science
- Heather Ramsey, senior, early childhood education
- Logan Seybold, senior, history education
- Haley Smolleck, sophomore, biology

DILLTOWN (15929)
- Sierra Widmar, freshman, biology

DOWNINGTOWN (19335)
- Phil Tran, senior, philosophy and theology
- Luke Mich, freshman, communication

DUBOIS (15801)
- Hannah Miller, junior, biology

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
- Thomas McKeon, senior, finance

DUNLEVY (15432)
- Maria Claybaugh, sophomore, communication

DUQUESNE (15110)
- Stephanie Weinskovich, junior, biology

EAST PITTSBURGH (15112)
- Hailey Strauss, senior, psychology

EBENSBURG (15931)
- Matthew Byrne, sophomore, engineering

EIGHTY FOUR (15330)
- Brennan Valladares, freshman, theology

ELIZABETH (15037)
- Colin Pastor, senior, finance

EMLENTON (16373)
- Taylor Geer, sophomore, integrated science

ERIE (16504)
- Frederick Gillespie, senior, history
(16509)
- Elspeth Mizner, senior, communication
(16510)
- Nicholas Srnka, junior, economics and mathematics

EXPORT (15632)
- Thomas Franey, junior, criminology, law and society
- Evan Portman, junior, history education
- Jordan Sabol, sophomore, business

FAIRCHANCE (15436)
- Catriona Nelson, junior, computer systems

FAIRFIELD (17320)
- Ellie Powell, sophomore, digital art and media
- Madison Powell, junior, history and theology

FAIRVIEW (16415)
- Jonathan Oskin, senior, psychology

FALLS CREEK (15840)
- Riley Assalone, senior, psychology

FAYETTE CITY (15438)
- Nicolena Girvin, senior, biology

FORD CITY (16226)
- Christina Davis, senior, marketing

FREEDOM (15042)
- Isaac Therrien, senior, economics and mathematics

FRIEDENS (15541)
- Sarah Helsel, sophomore, biology
- Olivia Straka, senior, biochemistry

GARRETT (15542)
- Josie Knopsnyder, sophomore, psychology

GETTYSBURG (17325)
- Matthew Balas, senior, environmental science
- Kelsey Myers, sophomore, marketing
- Kaitlin Repp, junior, politics

GIBSONIA (15044)
- Joshua Bauer, junior, management
- Alissa Beam, junior, biochemistry
- Caroline Hopkins, freshman, nursing
- Robert Necciai, junior, politics
- Camden Sarver, senior, finance
- Rachel Vanetta, senior, criminology, law and society

GLENSHAW (15116)
- Louis Bou Samra, senior, biology
- Lauren Miller, senior, middle grade education

GRAMPIAN (16838)
- Madison Weber, sophomore, psychology

GREENSBURG (15601)
- Kaitlin Ackinclose, senior, biology
- Cody Adams, senior, economics and mathematics and politics
- David Ammons, junior, marketing
- Colleen Ankney, freshman, early childhood education
- Christa Answine, senior, accounting
- Jenna Answine, senior, chemistry
- Maria Arcara, junior, computer systems and mathematics
- Laura Aston, junior, chemistry education
- Joshua Baumann, junior, history education
- Monica Buczynski, senior, business ecomonics
- Benjamin Davis, senior, management and psychology
- Alexa Defrank, senior, management
- Connie DiFrancesco, senior, studio art
- Ella DiFulvio, freshman, nursing
- Brooke DiLascio, sophomore, psychology
- Anna Donofrio, junior, integrated science
- Nicholas Driscoll, junior, chemistry
- Dominick Eisaman, junior, finance
- Hannah Fox, senior, English and criminology, law and society
- Madelane Gera, freshman, marketing
- Emily Giallonardo, junior, early childhood education
- Jesse Gillespie, junior, criminology, law and society
- Teresa Gouch, second degree, Spanish
- Sydney Green, junior, engineering
- Reed Hipps, freshman, accounting
- Kelsey Hood, senior, management
- Megan Kallock, freshman, early childhood education
- Sarah Kalp, senior, early childhood education
- Gerald Kiliany, senior, integrated science
- Jacob Kremer, senior, accounting
- Alan Lazar, senior, undeclared
- Madeline Leasure, junior, marketing
- Grace Leonard, junior, biology
- Margaret Loughran, sophomore, early childhood education
- Maura Loughran, senior, biochemistry
- Sarah Lukacs, sophomore, nursing
- Colleen Mauro, senior, finance
- Scott Meyers, junior, biology
- Michael Mondock, senior, history
- Olivia Moore, freshman, environmental science
- Joseph Moyer, junior, computer systems
- Tristan Moyer, freshman, mathematics education
- Anthony Nalevanko, senior, accounting
- Shelley Ohler, senior, management
- Sarah Pasko, freshman, nursing
- Jessica Persin, sophomore, biology
- Kyle Persin, junior, mathematics
- Derek Pham, senior, graphic design
- Nicholas Ross, junior, mathematics/engineering
- Abigail Schwartz, sophomore, biochemistry
- Andrew Scott, junior, environmental science
- Peyton Starenchak, senior, digital art and media
- Matis Stephens, sophomore, digital art and media
- Daniel Stoner, senior, management
- Kelsey Tobin, junior, biology
- Joel Trentin, senior, history education
- Troy Wade, senior, information technology
- Daniel Whirlow, junior, English
- Arianne Winkleblech, senior, psychology
- Nicholas Winter, senior, computing and information science
- Nicole Worsham, senior, marketing

GREENVILLE (16125)
- Sarah DelMaramo, sophomore, English
- Madeline Mutinelli, senior, biochemistry

GROVE CITY (16127)
- Andrew Conley, senior, philosophy and theology
- Paul Kengor, senior, philosophy

HANOVER (17331)
- Abigail Rowe, sophomore, criminology, law and society

HARRISBURG (17112)
- Emily Bosche, freshman, mathematics
- Veronica Cornejo, freshman, psychology

HARRISON CITY (15636)
- Austin Sige, senior, biology

HERSHEY (17033)
- Jackson Vargo, junior, finance

HOMESTEAD (15120)
- Megan Morrone, senior, psychology

HOPWOOD (15445)
- Lauren Wilhelm, senior, finance and economics
- Sarah Wozniak, senior, physics

HUNKER (15639)
- Mason Brunson, freshman, environmental science

INDIAN HEAD (15446)
- Marissa Anderson, senior, integrated science
- William Varesio, sophomore, biology and English

INDIANA (15701)
- Ashlee Graham, sophomore, accounting
- Taylor McCunn, sophomore, middle grade education
- Shane Moran, junior, biology
- Katherine Palko, senior, philosophy
- Evan Ray, freshman, finance and accounting

IRWIN (15642)
- Sabrina Defeo, senior, biology
- Antonio Ferraro, sophomore, business
- Cameron Heltebran, junior, history
- Gabriel Mertz, senior, finance
- Emily Moretton, sophomore, management
- Alyssa Mountan, senior, English
- Hanna Pavsek, sophomore, chemistry
- Brayden Puskar, freshman, finance
- Nicholas Rega, sophomore, philosophy

ISABELLA (15447)
- Harry Hiles, senior, biology

JEANNETTE (15644)
- Marissa Anderton, sophomore, nursing
- Emma Andrasko, junior, accounting
- Alec Laspina, freshman, undeclared
- Robert Lynn, senior, biochemistry
- Jake Mortimore, junior, mathematics/engineering
- Christopher Risnear, senior, biology
- Abby Stull, freshman, nursing

JOHNSONBURG (15845)
- Lindsey Kocjancic, sophomore, biology

JOHNSTOWN (15903)
- Morgan Casto, senior, biology
(15905)
- Molly Massimo, senior, early childhood education
- Emma Piro, sophomore, mathematics education

JONES MILLS (15646)
- Michael Sarnelli, junior, nursing

KERSEY (15846)
- Nathan Porter, senior, physics education

LANCASTER (17601)
- Anthony Cancilla, sophomore, accounting
- Samuel Cancilla, junior, accounting
(17602)
- Salvatore Zuber, sophomore, engineering
(17603)
- Julie Reichert, junior, psychology

LATROBE (15650)
- Morgan Barlock, senior, accounting
- Anthony Boldurian, sophomore, information systems
- Ashlynn Bryer, sophomore, accounting
- Kenzie Burd, sophomore, accounting
- Tayia Bush, senior, criminology, law and society
- Hunter Cindric, freshman, mathematics/engineering
- Cameron Cox, freshman, management and cybersecurity
- Anna DeCrease, senior, English
- Michael Doelling, senior, history
- Caleb Domenick, freshman, undeclared
- Connor Evans, senior, management
- Levi Keys, junior, politics
- Elizabeth Kloos, senior, psychology
- Payton Knupp, senior, management
- Madison Kollar, senior, sociology
- Robert Kollar, junior, studio art
- Tara Konecny, senior, marketing
- Genevieve LaFosse, freshman, communication
- Gabrielle Lucas, senior, mathematics education
- John Ludvik, junior, finance
- Casey Markle, senior, environmental science
- Elisha McCoy, freshman, undeclared
- Sydney Mizikar, freshman, nursing
- Grace Noel, senior, bioinformatics
- Hannah Noel, freshman, communication
- Blake Roble, senior, criminology, law and society
- Joslyn Rodell, sophomore, history
- Jennifer Singer, senior, early childhood education
- Zachary Smith, junior, physics
- Alec Soich, senior, computing and information science
- Dominic Ulicne, junior, accounting
- Anthony Vanden Berk, senior, computer systems
- Theresa Vanden Berk, senior, biology
- Collin Wilson, sophomore, English
- Xinran Zhang, senior, philosophy and theology

LEBANON (17042)
- Francis Boehm, junior, cybersecurity

LEECHBURG (15656)
- Joel Knepshield, senior, management
- Taylor Fairman, junior, early childhood education

LEHIGHTON (18235)
- Michael Stasko, junior, criminology, law and society

LEMONT FURNACE (15456)
- Jessica Gibbs, senior, criminology, law and society
- Kolby Hanan, junior, biology

LEOLA (17540)
- Bradley Bair, senior, marketing
- Zelie-Marie Hummer, senior, chemistry

LIGONIER (15658)
- Taylor Allison, junior, early childhood education
- Nicholas Bridge, freshman, accounting
- Kaitlin Essig, senior, environmental science
- Taylor Hall, sophomore, criminology, law and society
- Andrew Klein, junior, physics
- Emily Lentz, freshman, biology
- Hunter Mills, junior, mathematics/engineering
- Wade Rashilla, senior, accounting and finance
- Clair Sirofchuck, junior, English and studio art
- Wyatt Stouffer, junior, environmental science

LORETTO (15940)
- Carly Grove, senior, psychology and sociology
- Heather Rieg, senior, graphic design
- Shyan Yahner-Golby, sophomore, psychology

LOWER BURRELL (15068)
- Frank Casile, senior, marketing
- Allison Moret, freshman, business economics

LOYALHANNA (15661)
- Hannah Rudy, senior, engineering

MARS (16046)
- Cynthia DeMaio, senior, early childhood education
- Zachary Novelli, senior, management

MCADOO (18237)
- Courtney Rodick, freshman, criminology, law and society

MCKEESPORT (15132)
- Rebekah Reist, senior, early childhood education
(15133)
- Bret Bowling, junior, marketing
- Elliott Campbell, senior, psychology
(15135)
- Kaylee Ludwick, sophomore, integrated science

MCMURRAY (15317)
- Benon Brewer, junior, early childhood education
- Kailey Harvey, freshman, English

MEADVILLE (16335)
- Lucille Volna, junior, management

MECHANICSBURG (17055)
- Madelyn Montefour, sophomore, studio art
- Erica Smiley, junior, early childhood education

MERCER (16137)
- Ashely Shoemaker, junior, accounting
- Amanda Zrile, sophomore, computer systems
- Helena Zrile, senior, anthropology and sociology

MOHRSVILLE (19541)
- Anmarie Misterkiewicz, senior, chemistry

MONONGAHELA (15063)
- Maria Loftis, senior, early childhood education
- Samuel Wingrove, senior, accounting and marketing

MONROEVILLE (15146)
- Phillip Costa, junior, biology
- Taylor Crouch, freshman, nursing
- Amanda Pugliano, freshman, integrated science

MONTOURSVILLE (17754)
- Aleksandr Kraft, junior, business economics

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
- Grant Bartlow, junior, cybersecurity
- Andrew Gamrat, junior, accounting
- Casey Kalp, senior, integrated science
- Emily Kraisinger, sophomore, mathematics/engineering
- Jessica Pendrick, sophomore, digital art and media
- Owen Shotts, junior, music performance and history
- Allie Shreffler, junior, integrated science
- John Yester, senior, mathematics education

MURRYSVILLE (15668)
- Maggie Klingensmith, senior, early childhood education
- Natalie Lamagna, junior, environmental science
- Justin Massetto, junior, computer systems and music performance
- Natalie Pavlick, senior, biology
- Brie Prodanovich, junior, early childhood education
- Brandon Reno, senior, engineering
- Julia Snyder, senior, English and communication
- Brendan Thiele, freshman, undeclared

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
- Nicholas Lubresky, senior, biochemistry
- Abigail Uhrinek, junior, biology
- Cristofer White, junior, management

NAZARETH (18064)
- Laurel Bellocchio, senior, biochemistry

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)
- Abigail Bodner, junior, biology
- Brandon Lucas, senior, early childhood education
- Carly Bodner, freshman, studio art

NEW CASTLE (16101)
- Ryan Owrey, senior, accounting
(16105)
- Joseph Heath, senior, biology
- Catherine Kwiat, junior, biology
- Rachel Seamans, senior, psychology

NEW CUMBERLAND (17070)
- Karleigh Wayne, freshman, early childhood education

NEW DERRY (15671)
- Amanda Moyher, junior, English

NEW FLORENCE (15944)
- Shane Marsh, senior, management
- Thomas Syphan, senior, biochemistry

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
- Noah Aftanas, junior, communication
- Dominik Bayne, sophomore, mathematics and actuarial science
- Madison Hill, sophomore, biology
- Stephen Pater, senior, accounting

NEW SALEM (15468)
- Zachary Bashour, senior, business economics
- Megan Miller, senior, psychology and sociology

NEW STANTON (15672)
- Chad Packe, junior, accounting
- Sophia Sommers, senior, computing and information science

NEW WILMINGTON (16142)
- Maura Williams, senior, mathematics

NICKTOWN (15762)
- Randall Pawlowski, sophomore, philosophy and theology

NORMALVILLE (15469)
- Justina Whipkey, senior, engineering

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
- Jared Ackerman, senior, biology
- Jessica Ackerman, senior, English
- Mackenna Bressler, senior, early childhood education
- Danielle Chorba, senior, biochemistry
- Shaylin Craycraft, sophomore, early childhood education
- Jessica Gibson, junior, biology
- Joseph Harris, sophomore, undeclared
- Jessica Hartner, senior, early childhood education
- Lauren Hartner, junior, art education
- Justin Hoffman, senior, biology
- Cameron Klos, sophomore, cybersecurity
- Aaron Kuhn, junior, accounting
- Joshua Ligus, sophomore, biochemistry
- Gage McCracken, senior, mathematics
- Ryan McElhinney, senior, middle grade education (mathematics)
- Holly Moonis, senior, integrated science
- Nathan Salera, junior, marketing
- Eric Stundon, senior, accounting
- Gavin Watters, senior, management
- Luke Wilson, freshman, accounting
- Niah Wolfe, senior, environmental science

NORTH IRWIN (15642)
- Mitchell Niderstros, senior, finance

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)
- Cory Holland, senior, early childhood education
- Jessica Stevenson, junior, management

OAKMONT (15139)
- Bethany Giancola, senior, philosophy
- Marina Paulone, sophomore, psychology

PALMYRA (17078)
- Alec Richard, sophomore, physics

PATTON (16668)
- Erin Choby, junior, biology
- Samantha Hilyer, sophomore, English
- Patrick Hoover, junior, engineering

PEN ARGYL (18072)
- Benjamin Firestone, senior, mathematics/engineering

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
- Erin Shetterly, freshman, biology

PITTSBURGH (15147)
- Angelo Celani, junior, studio art
(15202)
- Madison Deen, freshman, psychology
- Sebastian Mihalko, junior, computer systems
- Brianna Van Volkenburg, senior, international business
(15205)
- Nicolette Belasco, sophomore, communication
(15212)
- Ryan Marks, senior, computing and information science
(15215)
- Annabelle Mator, freshman, marketing
(15216)
- Marissa Matts, sophomore, early childhood education
- Nicole Reyes, junior, anthropology
(15220)
- Walter Bonds, junior, management
- Lauren Gamble, sophomore, communication
(15221)
- Michael Cella, senior, biology
(15223)
- Gustavo Campos, freshman, integrated science
- Grace Tavitas, junior, engineering
(15226)
- Lena Stalker, freshman, psychology
(15227)
- Eric Bono, senior, mathematics
- Nicholas Bono, senior, physics
- Ashley Brady, senior, early childhood education
- Angela Zenchak, sophomore, theology and psychology
(15228)
- Maria Fetty, senior, history education
(15229)
- Hannah Schilpp, senior, biochemistry
(15235)
- Ashley Davis, senior, biology
- Alexander Navarro, junior, marketing
- Michael Navarro, senior, management
- Ethan Wendler, junior, information technology
(15236)
- Mary Andreola, junior, biology and music
- Cameron Dallessandro, senior, biology
- Margaret Hines, senior, biology
- Jaclyn Lorkovic, sophomore, Spanish
- Julian Metro, senior, biology
- Andrew Putignano, junior, management
- Samantha Rogers, sophomore, communication
- Aimee Stillwagon, sophomore, English
(15237)
- Emme Cikins, sophomore, accounting and finance
- Jacob Losco, sophomore, computer systems
- Anna Zahren, senior, communication
(15239)
- Joshua Boland, junior, biology
- Caitlyn Chirdon, junior, middle grade education
- Karen Dopico, sophomore, history education
- Victoria Monstrola, senior, psychology
- Catherine Schollaert, senior, communication
- Michael Schollaert, junior, communication
- Noah Schollaert, freshman, finance and mathematics
(15241)
- Isabella Molinaro, junior, biology
- Kathleen Oxenreiter, sophomore, communication
- Zachary Schuler, senior, economics and mathematics
- Aaron Stephan, freshman, early childhood education
- Victoria Viola, freshman, communication

PLEASANT UNITY (15676)
- Levi Baum, senior, history education

PORTAGE (15946)
- Rebecca Livingston, junior, psychology

READING (19610)
- Laura Horn, freshman, history education

RED LION (17356)
- Joseph Heldrich, senior, politics
- Paul Weisser, senior, philosophy and politics

RIDGWAY (15853)
- Emily Prencipe, senior, integrated science

ROSSITER (15772)
- Seth White, freshman, physics

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP (15012)
- Lauren Makovics, sophomore, biology

RUFFS DALE (15679)
- Logan Getchey, sophomore, biology

SALTSBURG (15681)
- Raven Clawson-Marshall, sophomore, criminology, law and society
- Troy Montgomery, freshman, management

SARVER (16055)
- Austin Kemp, sophomore, nursing
- Celia Knappenberger, sophomore, integrated science
- Hannah Mason, sophomore, integrated science

SAXONBURG (16056)
- Mackenzie Moretti, freshman, biology
- Cayla Smith, sophomore, integrated science

SCENERY HILL (15360)
- Joseph Costello, senior, mathematics/engineering

SCOTTDALE (15683)
- Anh Le, senior, bioinformatics and biology
- Nathaniel Rizza, senior, engineering

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
- Paige Montrose, senior, economics and mathematics

SEWARD (15954)
- Nicole Fratrich, senior, English

SLIPPERY ROCK (16055)
- Braith Kiser, sophomore, biology

SMITHFIELD (15478)
- Alexis Mosier, senior, biology
- Nathan Sutton, sophomore, undeclared

SMITHTON (15479)
- Troy Stahl, junior, accounting
- Jason Walko, senior, marketing

SOMERSET (15501)
- Sara Basala, freshman, biochemistry
- Shaye Beeman, junior, digital art and media
- Zoe Leasock, senior, biology and English

SPRINGDALE (15144)
- Cassidy Armstrong, sophomore, accounting

ST. MARYS (15857)
- Sydney Hoffman, senior, art education and graphic design
- Rachel Keller, senior, biology
- Kira Pesce, sophomore, nursing
- Frank Singer, senior, finance

STATE COLLEGE (16801)
- John Rogan, senior, English
- Elijah Urban, senior, English and communication

STRASBURG (17579)
- Sara Mills, junior, biology and Spanish

TARENTUM (15084)
- Shea Robson, senior, accounting

TORRANCE (15779)
- Chloe Wolford, junior, psychology

TRAFFORD (15085)
- Mark Pernick, senior, computing and information science
- Paul Ragan, sophomore, business
- Amanda Serapiglia, sophomore, biology

TURTLE CREEK (15145)
- Kaylee Gojkovich, senior, psychology
- Jacob Holleran, freshman, psychology and philosophy

UNIONTOWN (15401)
- Serena Chapman, sophomore, psychology

VANDERBILT (15486)
- Allison Bilohlavek, senior, psychology

VANDERGRIFT (15690)
- Michael Kardos, senior, biology
- Zachary Paullet, sophomore, communication
- Jessica Ray-Marino, senior, psychology

VENETIA (15367)
- Sydney Peretin, junior, communication

VERONA (15147)
- Andrew Rectenwald, senior, biology

WAMPUM (16157)
- Bret Eaton, sophomore, communication

WARRENDALE (15086)
- Cara Garland, freshman, integrated science

WASHINGTON (15301)
- Nicholas Chadwick, senior, bioinformatics
- Chelsea Geer, sophomore, integrated science
- Shayela Harmon, junior, criminology, law and society
- Morgan Pattison, senior, chemistry

WAYNESBORO (17268)
- Paige Dawson, senior, psychology

WEEDVILLE (15868)
- Nicolas Williams, senior, finance

WEST MIDDLESEX (16159)
- Myrissa Donaldson, sophomore, theology and communication

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)
- Victoria Dague, senior, early childhood education

WEST NEWTON (15089)
- Madison Nuttall, junior, biology
- Alona Sleith, junior, management

WEXFORD (15090)
- Mary Anand, senior, biochemistry
- Matthew Beck, senior, computer systems

WHITE OAK (15131)
- Marena Mathe, freshman, biology
- Rebecca Miller, sophomore, accounting
- Kelsie Patton, sophomore, anthropology
- Tyler Schuetz, sophomore, history

WINDBER (15963)
- Joseph Choby, junior, computer systems

WRIGHTSVILLE (17368)
- Emily Snyder, sophomore, undeclared

YORK (17404)
- Julia Mathias, freshman, biology

YOUNGWOOD (15697)
- Nolan Fraicola, sophomore, mathematics and actuarial science

ZELIENOPLE (16063)
- Nicholas Duer, junior, management and theology

ALASKA

COPPER CENTER (99573)
- Nicole Friendshuh, sophomore, nursing

CALIFORNIA

POMONA (91722)
- Adam Meneses, sophomore, biology

RAMONA (92065)
- Adam Paredes, senior, criminology, law and society

CONNECTICUT

CLINTON (06413)
- Sofia Sicignano, junior, psychology

STAMFORD (06902)
- Yvannia Guillaume, junior, mathematics and engineering

 

DELAWARE

CLAYMONT (19703)
- Samantha Blevins, junior, sociology
- Caleb Green, freshman, criminology, law and society

DOVER (19901)
- Kyle Upchurch, senior, psychology

LEWES (19958)
- Antonia DeBastiani, junior, mathematics/engineering
- Broderick McMahon, freshman, accounting

FLORIDA

WINTER SPRINGS (32708)
- Chloe Todd, junior, psychology

 

ILLINOIS

BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
- Nicolette Smith, senior, English

 

LOUISIANA

BOSSIER CITY (71112)
- Abel Taylor, sophomore, criminology, law and society and history

 

MARYLAND

ADELPHI (20783)
- Collin Batenga, senior, finance

ARNOLD (21012)
- Mary Popp, senior, politics and psychology
- Jay Ryan-Sammons, sophomore, undeclared

BALTIMORE (21224)
- Livia Wentworth, senior, early childhood education

BEL AIR (21015)
- Abigail Brannon, freshman, early childhood education

BELTSVILLE (20705)
- Lynn Marie Vaughan, senior, computer systems

CATONSVILLE (21228)
- Sarah O’Toole, sophomore, environmental science

CHARLOTTE HALL (20622)
- William Cook, senior, communication

CLARKSVILLE (21029)
- Cory Northrup, sophomore, history education

CLINTON (20735)
- Abele Solomon, freshman, undeclared

COLUMBIA (21045)
- Sarah O’Callaghan, senior, early childhood education

CROFTON (21114)
- Tyrique Anderson, junior, psychology

CROWNSVILLE (21032)
- Jessica Brinker, senior, psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)
- Alexander Kidwell, senior, chemistry

EDGEWOOD (21040)
- Kristyan Hahn, junior, mathematics education

ELKRIDGE (21075)
- Juliana Ruggiero, senior, integrated science

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
- Jennifer Myers, senior, graphic design

GAITHERSBURG (20878)
- Faith Brake, senior, psychology

GERMANTOWN (20874)
- Irina Rusanova, senior, English
(20876)
- Marisa Maicke, senior, early childhood education

GLEN BURNIE (21061)
- Samantha Kenjorski, senior, marketing

HAGERSTOWN (21742)
- Adam Harbert, sophomore, biology
- Kelsie Linden, senior, marketing

HALETHORPE (21227)
- Teresa Zambotti, senior, criminology, law and society

LAUREL (20723)
- Alyssa Salter, senior, management

LEONARDTOWN (20650)
- Marion D’Aurora, senior, integrated science

MECHANICSVILLE (20659)
- Caleb Bouch, junior, mathematics/engineering

MYERSVILLE (21773)
- Keirstin Renninger, sophomore, early childhood education

NORTH BEACH (20714)
- Kaitlyn Hinds, senior, management

OAKLAND (21550)
- Rachel Reams, junior, accounting
- Gertrude Tesar, senior, history education

ODENTON (21113)
- Alex Rosa, senior, philosophy and politics

REISTERSTOWN (21136)
- Ashley Jimenez, sophomore, digital art and media

STEVENSVILLE (21666)
- Josephine Smith, sophomore, public policy

STREET (21154)
- Justin Paul, sophomore, biology

TAKOMA PARK (20912)
- Nicola DiPaul, freshman, biology

THURMONT (21788)
- Alyssa Baker, senior, biology

WALDORF (20601)
- Moira Sullivan, senior, anthropology

WESTMINSTER (21158)
- William Greene, senior, marketing

WINDSOR MILL (21244)
- Juliana Donaldson, junior psychology

 

MASSACHUSETTS

MEDWAY (02053)
- Kyra Dolan, freshman, early childhood education

 

NEW JERSEY

NEW PROVIDENCE (07974)
- Elise Debrot, freshman, early childhood education

 

NEW YORK

ALLEGANY (14760)
- Samuel Hungerford, senior, international business

HOUGHTON (14744)
- Jonathan Meilaender, junior, politics

MEMPHIS (13112)
- Christopher Maier, junior, philosophy and politics

ROCHESTER (14616)
- Ryan Farrell, senior, philosophy and politics

SYRACUSE (13214)
- Sarah Pritts, junior, early childhood education

 

NORTH CAROLINA

APEX (27539)
- John Daggs, freshman, undeclared

CHARLOTTE (28211)
- Keely Cain, senior, finance and economics

 

OHIO

BEXLEY (43209)
- Raymond Duffy, sophomore, history education

CANFIELD (44406)
- Micaela Kreuzwieser, senior, English

CLEVELAND (44124)
- Timothy Shean, senior, accounting
(44126)
- Jacob Crestani, sophomore, biology

CLEVES (45002)
- Robert Wynn, senior, English

CORTLAND (44410)
- Cassandra Murcko, junior, early childhood education

LEWIS CENTER (43035)
- Judith Purdy, senior, early childhood education

LOUISVILLE (44641)
- Justina Sirohman, sophomore, finance

MEDINA (44256)
- Morgan Rittenhouse, senior, chemistry

NORTON (44203)
- Anna Tatham, freshman, undeclared

OLMSTED FALLS (44138)
- Madison Marsico, freshman, early childhood education

PATASKALA (43062)
- Cara Luallen, sophomore, engineering

SAINT CLAIRSVILLE (43950)
- Christian Witchey, senior, management

TERRACE PARK (45174)
- Elizabeth Elin, sophomore, biology and theology

WARREN (44483)
- Bruce Johnson, junior, engineering

 

TEXAS

FRISCO (75035)
- Jacob Morrow, senior, marketing

SPRING (77379)
- Noah Plappert, junior, biology
- Zachary Plappert, senior, graphic design

SUGAR LAND (77479)
- Stone Holtzman, senior, biology

 

VERMONT

NORTHFIELD (05663)
- Ruth Milne, sophomore, chemistry

 

VIRGINIA

ALEXANDRIA (22309)
- William Keough, junior, biology

BRISTOW (20136)
- Anthony Spinosa, senior, criminology, law and society

CHANTILLY (20151)
- Claire Kenna, senior, management

CLIFTON (20124)
- Ethan Cavin, sophomore, biochemistry

DALEVILLE (24083)
- Kyle Coombe, junior, criminology, law and society

DULLES (20189)
- Suki Rowden, sophomore, nursing

FAIRFAX (22032)
- Brianna Scott, senior, accounting

GLEN ALLEN (23060)
- James Borkowski, senior, psychology

LEESBURG (20176)
- Mary Maceda, junior, engineering

MARSHALL (20115)
- Katherine Luetkemeyer, senior, psychology

MONTCLAIR (22025)
- Catherine Votovich, senior, history education

SPRINGFIELD (22152)
- Mark Locke, junior, sociology and criminology, law and society

STEPHENS CITY (22655)
- Isaiah Taylor, freshman, biology

WINCHESTER (22601)
- Isabelle Machado, junior, biology
- Miriam-Moira Donovan, freshman, undeclared

WOODSTOCK (22664)
- Miriam Happ, sophomore, digital art and media

 

WASHINGTON

AUBURN (98092)
- Jacob Snizik, senior, history

 

WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414)
- Claire Galvin, senior, engineering

HURRICANE (25526)
- Elizabeth McCormick, junior, communication

 

BRAZIL

SAO MATEUS, JUIZ DE FORA
- Eduardo Richa, freshman, engineering

 

CHINA

BEIJING (100096)
- Ruihan Dong, senior, accounting

 

HUNGARY

BUDAPEST (1048)
- Bertalan Papp, junior, biology

 

VENEZUELA

TAMANCO LOCAL N53-Q-04 (3001)
- Mauricio Sanchez Rodriguez, sophomore, finance

---

Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege
Instagram: @saintvincentcollege
YouTube: Saint Vincent College

PR2020-001

 

 

 

Upcoming Events More