Three Hundred Twenty-Five Students Awarded Degrees

by Public Relations | May 14, 2020

LATROBE, PA – Three hundred-twenty-five students were awarded bachelor’s or master’s degrees by Saint Vincent College during a special May 9 virtual commencement ceremony.

Held in lieu of the traditional May commencement ceremony, which has been postponed to Sept. 27 in light of the COVID-19 pandemic, the virtual ceremony aired on the Saint Vincent College website and YouTube channel. The degrees were conferred by Dr. John Smetanka, vice president for academic affairs and academic dean, while the ceremony included an invocation from Archabbot Douglas R. Nowicki, O.S.B.; a welcome from College president Father Paul R. Taylor, O.S.B.; remarks from the College’s deans, Dr. Gary Quinlivan (Alex G. McKenna School of Business, Economics and Government), Dr. Stephen Jodis (Herbert W. Boyer School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics and Computing) and Dr. Margaret Watkins (The School of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences); words of thanks and encouragement from various College administrators, students and alumni; the Benediction by Father Killian Loch, O.S.B., director of SVC Campus Ministry; and a performance of the Saint Vincent Alma Mater by Thomas Octave, associate professor and chair of the Saint Vincent College Music Department.

Jeri Eckhart Queenan, who will be the principal speaker at the rescheduled Sept. 27 ceremony, also provided remarks for the Class of 2020. Queenan is senior partner at the Bridgespan Group, a global nonprofit organization that collaborates with mission-driven leaders, organizations and philanthropists, to break cycles of poverty and injustice. A former trustee of Saint Vincent College and Seminary, Queenan has held leadership positions in the private, public, nonprofit and faith sectors.

Graduates are grouped below according to hometown and zip code. The degree awarded and the major area of study follow each name.

 

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)                
– Cara Donna Jane Geary, B.A., English

ALLISON PARK (15101)               
– Abbey Eileen Conrad, M.S., Special Education
– Mackenzie Elizabeth Gostomski, M.S., Criminology
– Collin Richard McLaughlin, B.S., Accounting
– Tristan D. Newcamp, B.A., Communication

APOLLO (15613)             
– Kristopher John Kell, B.A., Sociology

ASHVILLE (16613)             
– Matthew Ryan Bohrer, B.S., Engineering Science

AVELLA (15312)             
– Moriah E. McGuier, B.S., Biochemistry

BADEN (15005)             
– Johanna Teresa Philips, B.A., English

BEAVER (15009)           
– Melissa Rose Koshute, B.S., Accounting, Award for Academic Excellence in Accounting

BEAVER FALLS (15010)           
– Lukas Richard Goehring, B.S., Finance
– Shalyn Rose Vukich, B.A., Spanish and Communication, Award for Academic Excellence in Spanish

BELLE VERNON (15012)          
– Hannah Elizabeth DeBone, B.S., Psychology
– Paige Danielle Krempasky, B.A., English
– David Kyle Mignona, B.S., Physics
– Dylan Thomas Pietrantoni, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence

BETHEL PARK (15102)       
– Joshua Timothy Duda, B.S., Marketing
– Leah May Fertal, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Abbey Manning, B.S., Biochemistry

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)       
– Morgan Natalia Elrick, B.S., Bioinformatics

BRACKENRIDGE (15014)         
– Olivia Anne Scott, B.S., Chemistry

BRADENVILLE (15620)         
– Levi M. Humberger, B.S., Management
– Kayla VanTassel, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Sociology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)       
– Leah Angela Memmo, B.S., Integrated Science
– Rachael Anna Sarnowski, B.S., Biology

BROCKPORT (15823)         
– Tyler Matthew Foradori, B.S., Biochemistry

BROCKWAY (15824)     
– Jamie Lynn Sherry, B.S., Marketing

BUTLER (16001)   
– Jacob Thomas Lex, B.S., Biochemistry

CABOT (16023)   
– Victory John Michalski, B.S., Integrated Science

CANONSBURG (15317)     
– Randal Alan Cochenour, B.S., Mathematics
– Jillian Marie Gisoni, B.S., Finance and Economics
– Grace Audrey Harris, B.S., Early Childhood Education and Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Early Childhood Education
– Brendan Joseph Shaughnessy, B.S., Marketing
– Morgan Nicole Smith, B.S., Engineering Science

CARLISLE (17013)
– Aidan David Kardos, B.S., Accounting

CARMICHAELS (15320)
– Journie Lynn Crutchman, B.S., Early Childhood Education

CLARKS MILLS (16114)
– Stephanie Nicole Vaughn, B.S., Biology

CLYMER (15728)
– Michael Wesley Hildebrand, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
– James M. Malone, B.S., Management
– Tia Marie Quairiere, B.S., Psychology
– Allie Rae Richter, B.S., Mathematics
– Joshua David Soliday, B.S., Environmental Science

CRABTREE (15624)
– Julie Ann Watkins, B.S., Management

CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066)
– Gabraelle Danae DiPaolo, B.A., Communication
– Jonathan Michael Succop, B.S., Management

CRESCENT (15046)
– Matthew Ross Wojtechko, B.S., Computing and Information Science

DAWSON (15428)
– Braden Keith Hone, B.A., History
– John Anthony Malone, M.S., Special Education

DAYTON (16222)
– Evan Joseph Nosal, B.S., Management

DERRY (15627)
– Alice Elizabeth Bortz, B.A., Graphic Design
– Brian Joseph Cignetti, B.S., Bioinformatics
– Andrea Marie Gross, B.S., Integrated Science
– Heather Lynn Ramsey, B.S., Early Childhood Education

DUNCANSVILE (16635)
– Ethan Joseph Gerard Madey, B.A., Politics

ELIZABETH (15037)
– Zachary Alan Budde, B.S., Psychology
– Rebecca Emily Maione, B.S., Accounting

ERIE (16504)
– Frederick Noah Gillespie, B.A., History

EXPORT (15632)
– Mary Kathleen Hurey, B.S., Psychology
– Makayla Sue McCandless, B.S., Biology

FAIRVIEW (16415)
– Jonathan Michael Oskin, B.S., Psychology

FAYETTE CITY (15438)
– Nicolena Marie Girvin, B.S., Biology

FINLEYVILLE (15332)
– Dorothy Patricia Rowe, B.S., Biochemistry
– Hope Alexandra Sofranko, B.A., Mathematics

FREEDOM (15042)
– Isaac Kolbe Therrien, B.S., Economics/Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Economics

FRIEDENS (15541)
– Olivia Faith Straka, B.S., Biochemistry

GETTYSBURG (17325)
– Matthew James Balas, B.S., Environmental Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Environmental Science

GIBSONIA (15044)
– Christian David Loeffler, B.S., Biochemistry and B.A., English
– Rachel Elizabeth Vanetta, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

GLASSPORT (15045)
– Quinn Judith Donkin, B.S., Chemistry
– Alex Daniel Morgan, B.S., Biology
– Jarod Michael Palmer, B.S., Integrated Science

GLENSHAW (15116)
– Louis James Bou Samra, B.S., Biology
– Jared Michael Panza, B.S., Finance

GREENSBURG
– Ross Alan Abbott, M.S., Counselor Education
– Kaitlin Ann Ackinclose, B.S., Biology
– Cody Michael Adams, B.S., Economics/Mathematics and Political Science
– Jenna Marie Answine, B.S., Chemistry, Award for Academic Excellence in Chemistry
– Monica Cyrulik Buczynski, B.S., Business Economics, Award for Academic Excellence in Business Economics
– Claudia June Clemens, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Benjamin Patrick Davis, B.S., Psychology
– Alexa Marie DeFrank, B.S., Management
– Marissa Nicole Falkosky, M.S., Special Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Special Education
– Hannah Nicole Fox, B.A., English and Criminology, Law and Society
– Sarah Rose Kalp, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Gerald Edward Kiliany, B.S., Integrated Science
– Colleen Marie Kinkead, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction, Award for Academic Excellence in Curriculum and Instruction
– Jacob Forrest Kremer, B.S., Accounting
– Charles Brenden Linsenbigler, B.S., Marketing
– Maura Julianne Loughran, B.S., Biochemistry
– Colleen Elizabeth Mauro, B.S., Finance
– Michael David Mondock, B.A., History, Award for Academic Excellence in History
– Anthony Thomas Nalevanko, B.S., Accounting
– Samuel Vincent Nowicki, B.S., Marketing
– Derrick Pham, B.A., Graphic Design
– Jacob Thomas Smail, B.S., Finance
– Peyton Rebekah Starenchak, B.A., Digital Art and Media
– Joel David Trentin, B.A., History
– Cameron David Trout, B.S., Management
– Arianne Beth Winkleblech, B.S., Psychology
– Nicholas Michael Winter, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Computing and Information Science

GROVE CITY (16127)
– Andrew Charles Conley, B.A., Philosophy and Theology, Award for Academic Excellence in Theology
– Paul Allan Kengor, B.A., Philosophy

HANOVER (17331)
– Dylan Anthony Hartlaub, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

HARRISON CITY (15636)
– Benjamin Robert Davis, B.S., Management
– Austin Gabriel Sige, B.S., Biology

HOMESTEAD (15120)
– Megan Ann Morrone, B.S., Psychology

HOPWOOD (15445)
– Lauren Kathleen Wilhelm, B.S., Finance and Economics
– Sarah Louise Wozniak, B.S., Physics

HUNKER (15639)
– Brian Allen Shaffer, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence

INDIAN HEAD (15446)
– Marissa Jean Anderson, B.S., Integrated Science
– Victoria Virginia Culver, B.S., Accounting

INDIANA (15701)
– Izaak Garrison Gray, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Katherine Marie Palko, B.A., Philosophy
– Joel A. Santoro, B.S., Business Economics
– Meghan Ruth Zbignewich, B.S., Integrated Science

IRWIN (15642)
– Sabrina Rose DeFeo, B.S., Biology
– Gabriel John Mertz, B.S., Finance

ISABELLA (15447)
– Harry Jacob Hiles, B.S., Biology

JEANNETTE (15644)
– Robert White Lynn, B.S., Biochemistry, Award for Academic Excellence in Biochemistry
– Chad Benjamin Painter, M.S., Criminology

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
– Jacob Michael Clark, B.A., Public History
– Madeline Marie Leya, B.S., Accounting

JOHNSTOWN (15903)
– Morgan Marie Casto, B.S., Biology

(15905)
– Kelly Ann Ingram, B.S., Psychology
– Molly Ann Massimo, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Blake Christopher Wade, B.A., Communication
– Logan Christopher Wade, B.A., Communication

KERSEY (15846)
– Nathan David Porter, B.S., Physics Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Physics Education

LATROBE (15650)
– Alperen Aksehir, B.S., Management
– Morgan Shelby Barlock, B.S., Accounting
– Halle Hunter Blair, B.A., English
– Carlo Nicholas Borriello, B.A., Biology
– Tayia Eileen Bush, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Christian Angelo Caruso, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Makenzie Lee Ann Clark, B.S., Psychology
– Anna Marie DeCrease, B.A., English
– Michael Andrew Doelling, B.A., History
– Connor Patrick Evans, B.S., Management, Award for Academic Excellence in Management
– Robert John Fetter, M.S., School Administration, Award for Academic Excellence in School Administration and Supervision
– John Miller Kilkeary, B.S., Management
– Elizabeth Veronica Kloos, B.S., Psychology
– Payton Roe Knupp, B.S., Management
– Madison Elizabeth Kollar, B.A., Sociology. Award for Academic Excellence in Sociology
– Tara Kathryn Konecny, B.S., Marketing
– Gabrielle Morgan Lucas, B.S., Mathematics
– Shawn Michael Machia, B.S., Physics
– Casey Edward Markle, B.S., Environmental Science
– Kaylee Nicole Mehalic, B.S., Management
– Ian Jeffrey Mori, B.S., Management
– Grace Campbell Noel, B.S., Bioinformatics, Award for Academic Excellence in Bioinformatics
– Blake Alexander Roble, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Theresa Susan Vanden Berk, B.S, Biology

LEECHBURG (15656)
– Joel Eugene Knepshield, B.S., Management
– Garrett Roy Delbert Stadler, B.S., Physics

LEMONT FURNACE (15456)
– Jessica Lynn Gibbs, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, Award for Academic Excellence in Criminology, Law and Society

LEOLA (17540)
– Zelie-Marie Therese Hummer, B.S., Chemistry

LIGONIER (15658)
– Ryan Todd Buerger, B.S., Biochemistry
– Kaitlin Teresa Essig, B.S., Environmental Science
– Matthew Vincent Jaeger, B.S., Integrated Science
– Jacob Harley Schott, B.S., Marketing

LORETTO (15940)
– Carly Celine Grove, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Sociology

LOWER BURRELL (15068)
– Frank Hartley Casile, B.S., Marketing
– Noah Townsend Hanna, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

MAMMOTH (15664)
– Tyler Joseph Mears, B.S., Business Economics

MARS (16046)
– Zachary John Novelli, B.S., Management

MASONTOWN (15461)
– Dominic Michael Doyle, M.S., Criminology

MATHER (15346)
– Aliyah Irene Rhodes, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Sociology

MCDONALD (15057)
– Roman Joseph Lauff, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

MCKEESPORT (15133)
Elliott Andrew Campbell, B.S., Psychology

MCMURRAY (15317)
– Nicholas Anthony Gaudy, B.A., Mathematics/Engineering
– Michael Robert Wright, B.A., Liberal Arts

MERCER (16137)
– Helena Rose Zrile, B.A., Anthropology and Sociology, Award for Academic Excellence in Anthropology

MINERAL POINT (15942)
– Taylor Rose Boring, B.S., Engineering Science

MONONGAHELA (15063)
– Maria Elena Loftis, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Samuel Alexander Wingrove, B.S., Accounting and Marketing

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
– Casey Lee Kalp, B.S., Integrated Science
– Brandon Warren Leeder, B.S., Finance

MURRYSVILLE (15668)
– Shelby Christine Cardillo, B.S., Accounting
– Natalie Anne Pavlick, B.S., Biology

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
– Nicholas Paul Bianchi, B.S., Finance

NAZARETH (18064)
– Laurel Grace Bellocchio, B.S., Biochemistry

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670
– Hannah Olivia Earhart, M.S., Special Education
– Brandon Richard Lucas, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Katherine Elizabeth Traeger, B.S., Chemistry

NEW CASTLE (16102)
– Erin Nicole Giancola, B.S., Marketing

(16105)
– Joseph Robert Heath, B.S., Biology
– Rachel Nicole Seamans, B.S., Psychology

NEW FLORENCE (15944)
– Brenna Rae Barsic, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Meghan Renee Horrell, B.A., Politics
– Shane V. Marsh, B.S., Management

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
– Melissa Ellen Evans, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
– Stephen Christian Pater, B.S., Accounting
– Jessica C. Ray-Marino, B.S., Psychology

NEW SALEM (15468)
– Zachary James Bashour, B.S., Business Economics
– Megan Nicole Miller, B.S, Psychology and Sociology

NEW STANTON (15672)
– Sophia Polly Elizabeth Sommers, B.S., Computing and Information Science

NEW WILMINGTON (16142)
– Maura Ling Er Williams, B.S., Mathematics

NICKTOWN (15762)
– Jordan Ashley Wenturine, B.S., Cybersecurity

NORMALVILLE (15469)
– Justina Marie Whipkey, B.S., Engineering Science

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
– Jessica Marie Ackerman, B.A., English
– Mackenna Christine Bressler, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Gianna Marie Detore, B.S., Management
– Shane Thomas Fajt, B.S., Management
– Alexander Isaac Grobstein, B.S., Finance
– Jessica Renee Hartner, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Justin Richard Hoffman, B.S., Biology
– Gage Robert McCracken, B.S., Mathematics
– Ryan Patrick McElhinney, B.S., Middle Grade Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Middle Grade Education
– Jacob Alan Minteer, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Holly Rachael Moonis, B.S., Integrated Science
– Cassandra Lynn Smith, M.S., Instructional Design and Technology
– Eric Raymond Stundon, B.S., Accounting
– Niah Silvana Wolfe, B.S., Environmental Science

NORTH IRWIN (15642)
– Mitchell Clint Niderstros, B.S., Finance

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
– Gina Marie Coldren, B.S., Biochemistry

PITTSBURGH
(15202)
– Brianna Grace Van Volkenburg, B.S., International Business

(15209)
– Rachel Christina Belles, B.A., Communication

(15212)
– Ryan Matthew Marks, B.S., Computing and Information Science

(15226)
– Leo Michael Wilson, B.S., Finance

(15227)
– Eric Vincent Bono, B.S., Mathematics
– Nicholas David Bono, B.S., Physics
– Ashley Christina Brady, B.S., Early Childhood Education

(15228)
– Maria Allyn Fetty, B.A., History, Student-Educator Award for Secondary Education

(15229)
– Allison Eva Marie Dengler, M.S., Criminology

(15235)
– Ashley Christina Davis, B.S., Biology
– Michael Joseph Navarro, B.S., Management

(15236)
– Cameron Dane Dallessandro, B.S., Biology
– Julian Paull Metro, B.S., Biology

(15237)
– Anthony Michael Abbondanza, B.S., Finance
– Patrick Edward Cullen, B.S., Management
– Anna Grace Zahren, B.A., Communication

(15238)
– Kayla Lyn Slovenec, B.A., Communication

(15239)
– Silvio Manuel Garcia, B.A., Philosophy
– Jakob Michael Lefchik, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Victoria Nicole Monstrola, B.S., Psychology
– Catherine Elizabeth Schollaert, B.A., Communication

(15241)
– Zachary Robert Schuler, B.S., Economics/Mathematics

RED LION (17356)
– Paul Francis Weisser, B.A., Philosophy and Politics, Award for Academic Excellence in Politics

RENOVO (17764)
– Maria Alexandria Morgan, M.S., Criminology

RICES LANDING (15357)
– Megan Elizabeth Beattie, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

RIDGWAY (15853)
– Jacob Robert Mercer, B.A., Communication

SALTSBURG (15681)
–  Tanner Logan Yard, B.S., Engineering Science

SARVER (16055)
– Stone Jeffrey Haberstroh, B.S., Marketing
– John Joseph Howard, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction

SAXONBURG (16056)
– Kayla June Uveges, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction

SCOTTDALE (15683)
– Anh Quynh Le, B.S., Bioinformatics and Biology, Award for Academic Excellence in Biology

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
– Paige Elizabeth Montrose, B.S., Economics/Mathematics

SMITHFIELD (15478)
– Makayla Loring McMullen, M.S., Counselor Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Counselor Education
– Alexis Rae Mosier, B.S., Biology

SMITHTON (15479)
– Jason Walko, B.S., Marketing, Award for Academic Excellence in Marketing

ST. MARYS (15857)
– Sydney Elizabeth Hoffman, B.A., Art Education and Graphic Design, Award for Academic Excellence in Art Education

STATE COLLEGE (16801)
– John Patrick Rogan, B.A., English
– Elijah James Urban, B.A., English

SWISSVALE (15218)
– Jordan Malique Joseph, B.S., Engineering Science

TURTLE CREEK (15145)
– Kaylee Lynn Gojkovich, B.S., Psychology, Award for Academic Excellence in Psychological Science

UNIONTOWN (15401)
– Juli Cehula, M.S., Special Education
– Allison Nicole Hartsek, B.S., Integrated Science
– Ashley Nicole Krause, B.A., Communication, Award for Academic Excellence in Communication
– Sarah Elizabeth Proud, B.S., Integrated Science

VENETIA (15367)
– Danielle Maria DeRienzo, B.S., Integrated Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Integrated Science

VERONA (15147)
– Mariah L. Ferraco, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Andrew Philip Rectenwald, B.S., Biology

VOLANT (16156)
– Bryanna C. Musser, B.S., Integrated Science

WASHINGTON (15301)
– Nicholas Richard Chadwick, B.S., Bioinformatics
– Colton Robert Scott, B.A., History

WAYNESBORO (17268)
– Paige Elizabeth Dawson, B.S., Psychology

WEXFORD (15090)
– Christina McKenzie Lane, B.S., Psychology
– Austin Johann Reder, B.S., Engineering Science


ALABAMA
HUNTSVILLE (35803)
– Victoria Elizabeth Grace Badar, B.A., History


CALIFORNIA
Ramona (92065)
– Adam Rene Paredes, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society


DELAWARE
DOVER (19901)
– Kyle Andrew Theodore Upchurch, B.S., Psychology

(19904)
– Kelsey Marie Huffman, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

NEW CASTLE (19720)
– Madison Marie Ford, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

WILMINGTON (19808)
– Nathaniel Robert Kohl, B.S., Psychology


FLORIDA
LAKELAND (33815)
– Damon Lavert Black, M.S., Criminology

MIAMI (33157)
– Quincy Yorel Mays, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

WINTER GARDEN (34787)
– David Cheriyan Stephen, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society


ILLINOIS
BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
– Nicolette Joan Smith, B.A., English


MARYLAND
BALTIMORE (21224)
– Livia Agatha Wentworth, B.S., Early Childhood Education

COLUMBIA (21045)
– Sarah Marie O’Callaghan, B.S., Early Childhood Education

CROWNSVILLE (21032)
– Jessica Marie Brinker, B.S., Psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)
– Alexander Michael Kidwell, B.S., Chemistry
– Caroline Theresa Snyder, B.S., Integrated Science

ELKRIDGE (21075)
– Juliana Bianca Ruggiero, B.S., Integrated Science

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
– Jennifer Margaret Myers, B.A., Graphic Design, Award for Academic Excellence in Graphic Design

(21043)
– Hannah Eleanor Wheeler, B.S., Biology

FREDERICK (21703)
– Emily Kay Young, B.S., Biochemistry

GAITHERSBURG (20877)
– Angelena Marie D’Anna, B.S., Psychology

GERMANTOWN (20876)
– Marisa Katherine Maicke, B.S., Early Childhood Education

JEFFERSON (21755)
– Margaret Ann Nelson, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction

LAUREL (20707)
– Jordan Marie Major, B.S., Psychology

NORTH BEACH (20714)
– Kaitlyn Leigh Hinds, B.S., Management

ODENTON (21113)
– Alex James Rosa III, B.A., Philosophy and Politics, Award for Academic Excellence in Philosophy and Theology

OLNEY (20832)
– Sebastian Anthony Lambert, B.S., Management

SILVER SPRING (20905)
– Kevin Edward Tregoning, B.A., Communication

WESTMINSTER (21158)
– William George Greene, B.S., Marketing


NORTH CAROLINA
CHARLOTTE (28211)
– Keely Elizabeth Cain, B.S., Finance and Economics


NEW HAMPSHIRE
HUDSON (03051)
– Hannah Elizabeth Glasheen, B.S., Marketing


NEW JERSEY
BERLIN (08009)
– Rachael Elizabeth Genes, B.S., Psychology

JACKSON (08527)
– Emanuel Miguel Flores, B.S., Environmental Science

MONROE TWP. (08831)
– Tyler Jamieson Sosnak, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

PLAINFIELD (07060)
– Geri-Eli Thomas Ball-Pringle, B.S., Psychology


NEW YORK
ALLEGANY (14706)
– Samuel James Hungerford, B.S., International Business, Award for Academic Excellence in International Business

JAMAICA (11430)
– Emily Veronica Joseph, M.S., Criminology

ROCHESTER (14616)
– Ryan Thomas Farrell, B.A., Philosophy and Politics, Award for Academic Excellence in Philosophy


OHIO
CANFIELD (44406)
– Micaela Kit Kreuzwieser, B.A., English, Award for Academic Excellence in English

CLEVELAND (44119)
– LaRon Jones, B.A., Communication

CLEVES (45002)
– Robert Clifford Wynn, B.A., English

MEDINA (44256)
– Morgan Ashley Rittenhouse, B.S., Chemistry

SAINT CLAIRSVILLE (43950)
– Christian Paul Witchey, B.S., Management

STEUBENVILLE (43952)
– Douglas John Hough, M.S., Special Education


TEXAS
FRISCO (75035)
– Jacob Robert Morrow, B.S., Marketing

SPRING (77379)
– Zachary M. Plappert, B.A., Graphic Design

SUGAR LAND (77479)
– Stone Allen Holtzman, B.S., Biology


VIRGINIA
BRISTOW (20136)
– Anthony Michael Spinosa, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society

CHANTILLY (20151)
– Claire Marie Kenna, B.S., Management

FAIRFAX (22032)
– Brianna Elizabeth Scott, B.S., Accounting

FREDERICKSBURG (22407)
– Luke Jacob Mulloy, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence

GLEN ALLEN (23060)
– James Reese Borkowski, B.S., Psychology

LEESBURG (20175)
– Brendan Reid Hempstead, B.A., Politics

MARSHALL (20115)
– Katherine Rose Luetkemeyer, B.S., Psychology


WASHINGTON
Auburn (98092)
– Jacob Lewis Snizik, B.A., History


WASHINGTON, D.C. (20020)
– Keyana Sierra Howard, B.A., Sociology


WEST VIRGINIA
CHARLES TOWN (25414)
– Claire Marie Galvin, B.S., Engineering, Award for Academic Excellence in Engineering

 

---

FOLLOW SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE ON SOCIAL MEDIA!
Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege
Instagram: @saintvincentcollege
YouTube: Saint Vincent College

---

PR2020-116

 

Upcoming Events More