Spring Dean's List Announced

by Public Relations | Jun 19, 2020

Zoom Virtual Background Campus Shot 

LATROBE, PA –   Eight hundred seven students were named to the Dean’s List of Saint Vincent College for the spring 2020 semester, according to Dr. John Smetanka, vice president for academic affairs. In order to qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

The hometowns of members of the Dean’s List represented 21 states and three foreign countries, including Alaska, Arkansas, California, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Illinois, Massachusetts, Maryland, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Vermont, West Virginia, Washington, D.C., China, Hungary, and Venezuela.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student’s class year and academic major(s).


PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)

–  Cara Geary, senior, English

–  Carlie Neiderhiser, sophomore, engineering

–  Kimberly Weinman, sophomore, psychology

 

ALIQUIPPA (15001)

–  Carly Belich, sophomore, middle grade education

–  Rebekah Kohser, freshman, undeclared

–  Marisa Metropoulos, sophomore, early childhood education

 

ALLISON PARK (15101)

–  Callum Babbs, freshman, computer science

–  Anna Shields, sophomore, biology

 

ALTOONA (16601)

–  Katherine Cumming, freshman, marketing

–  John Duffy, junior, finance and accounting

(16602)

–  Matthew Furrer, sophomore, biochemistry

–  Lindsey Southworth, junior, mathematics

–  Julia Wise, freshman, English

AMBRIDGE (15003)

–  Anthony Berardelli, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

–  Caitlin Kiliany, freshman, biology

 

ANNVILLE (17003)

–  Andrew Speraw, junior, finance

 

APOLLO (15613)

–  Alexander Ferraro, junior, management

–  Stone Haberstroh, senior, marketing

–  Kathryn Kell, freshman, music

 

ARDARA (15615)

–  Madalyn Schickel, junior, criminology, law and society

 

ASHVILLE (16613)

–  Matthew Bohrer, senior, engineering science

AVELLA (15312)

–  Sarah Maidment, junior, biology

–  Moriah McGuier, senior, biochemistry

AVONMORE (15618)

–  William Smartnick, junior, finance and accounting

 

BADEN (15005)

–  Bethany Fritsch, freshman, communication and theology

–  Johanna Philips, senior, English

 

BEAVER (15009)

–  Melissa Koshute, senior, accounting

 

BEAVER FALLS (15010)

–  Katherine Senior, freshman, early childhood education

 

BEDFORD (15522)

–  Allison Straub, junior, early childhood education

 

BELLE VERNON (15012)

–  Jake Amatangelo, junior, integrated science

–  Megan Christner, junior, integrated science

–  Margarita Hart, sophomore, psychology and theology

–  Paige Krempasky, senior, English

–  MacKenzie Ursiny, junior, integrated science

 

BELLEFONTE (16823)

–  Andrew Howe, freshman, nursing

–  Jeremiah Stickles, junior, computer science

 

BETHEL PARK (15102)

–  Joseph Corne, junior, communication

–  Joshua Duda, senior, Marketing

–  Leah Fertal, senior, early childhood education

–  Megan Manion, junior, communication

–  Abbey Manning, senior, biochemistry

–  Caroline Rooney, junior, early childhood education

 

BLACK LICK (15716)

–  Ryan Shirley, junior, marketing

 

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)

–  Kayla Bertolino, junior, accounting

–  Morgan Elrick, senior, bioinformatics

–  Spencer McKee, sophomore, finance

 

BOALSBURG (16827)

–  Isabell Sicree, sophomore, English

 

BRADENVILLE (15620)

–  Levi Humberger, senior, management

–  Kayla VanTassel, senior, psychology

 

BRADFORD (16701)

–  Clare Mulcahy, sophomore, biology

 

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)

–  Carlee Kilgus, junior, integrated science

–  Leah Memmo, senior, integrated science

–  Zachary North, junior, biology

–  Julia Sarnowski, freshman, accounting

–  Rachael Sarnowski, senior, biology

 

BROCKPORT (15823)

–  Tyler Foradori, senior, biochemistry

 

BROCKWAY (15824)

–  Jamie Sherry, senior, marketing

 

BUTLER (16001)

–  Mercedes Belch, sophomore, early childhood education

–  Morgan Constantino, sophomore, early childhood education

–  Abigail Kyle, sophomore, sociology

–  Jacob Lex, senior, biochemistry

–  Emilee Nedz, freshman, psychology

–  Steven Patterson, junior, economics/mathematics

(16002)

–  Monica Gourley, freshman, integrated science

 

CADOGAN (16212)

–  Madelyn Cornman, junior, biology

 

CAMP HILL (17011)

–  An Tran, junior, politics

 

CANONSBURG (15317)

–  Sarah Centore, sophomore, biology

–  Randal Cochenour, senior, mathematics

–  Jillian Gisoni, senior, finance

–  Grace Harris, senior, early childhood education

–  Cameron Hyde, freshman, finance

–  John Martin, junior, biology

–  Kevin Martin, junior, business economics

–  Morgan Smith, senior, engineering science

–  Lane Wilkerson, sophomore, cybersecurity

 

CARLISLE (17013)

–  Elizabeth Hall, junior, accounting

–  Aidan Kardos, senior, accounting

(17015)

–  Kaitlyn Schiffer, junior, biology

–  Zachary VonStein, freshman, business data analytics

 

CARMICHAELS (15320)

–  Journie Crutchman, senior, early childhood education

–  Kaleb Wilson, junior, history and politics

 

CHAMBERSBURG (17202)

–  Madison Starliper, junior, art education

 

CHAMPION (15622)

–  Brittany Prinkey, freshman, criminology, law and society

 

CHESWICK (15024)

–  Robert Okunewick, sophomore, history

–  Jade Vrabel, freshman, undeclared

 

CLYMER (15728)

–  Michael Hildebrand, senior, criminology, law and society

 

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)

–  John Crocetti, sophomore, finance

–  James Malone, senior, management

–  Anthony Pouliot, freshman, computer science

–  Allie Richter, senior, mathematics education

–  Annie Trader, sophomore, communication

 

CONNOQUENESSING (16027)

–  Thomas Greaves, junior history

 

CORAOPOLIS (15108)

–  Christina Sible, junior, accounting

 

CRABTREE (15624)

–  Dominic Defabo, sophomore, international business

–  Julie Watkins, senior, management

 

CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066)

–  Nicole Buchek, freshman, theology

–  Gabraelle DiPaolo, senior, communication

–  Joshua Henn, junior, management

–  Andrew Kunz, freshman, business

 

CRESSON (16630)

–  Edward Muriceak, sophomore, business

 

CRESCENT (15046)

–  Matthew Wojtechko, senior, computing and information science

 

DALLAS (18612)

–  Thomas Hajkowski, freshman, business undeclared

 

DAVIDSVILLE (15928)

–  Sarah Alesantrino, junior, management

 

DAWSON (15428)

–  Emerson Long, freshman, business undeclared

 

DAYTON (16222)

–  Evan Nosal, senior, management

 

DELMONT (15626)

–  Zachary Armentrout, sophomore, finance

–  Courtney Mattucci, junior, biology

–  Kendyl Silvestri, sophomore, early childhood education

 

DELTA (17314)

–  Caleb Olsen, junior, politics

 

DERRY (15627)

–  Zachary Baum, junior, communication

–  Alice Bortz, senior, graphic design

–  Brian Cignetti, senior, bioinformatics

–  Alaina Dorazio, junior, biology

–  Ava Dorazio, freshman, biology

–  Nickolas Feliciani, sophomore, computer science

–  Heather Ramsey, senior, early childhood education

–  Logan Seybold, junior, history

–  Haley Smolleck, freshman, biology

–  Danielle Zemba, junior, cybersecurity

 

DOWNINGTOWN (19335)

–  Joshua Bigelow, sophomore, communication

–  Luke Mich, freshman, communication

–  Phil Tran, junior, philosophy and theology

 

DUBOIS (15801)

–  Hannah Miller, sophomore, biology

 

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)

–  Thomas McKeon, junior, finance

 

DUNLEVY (15432)

–  Maria Claybaugh, sophomore, communication

 

DUQUESNE (15110)

–  Stephanie Weinskovich, junior, biology

 

EAST MCKEESPORT (15035)

–  Bradley Hallick, freshman, mathematics/engineering

 

EBENSBURG (15931)

–  Matthew Byrne, sophomore, engineering

 

EIGHTY FOUR (15330)

–  Conrad Pearson, junior, biology

–  Brennan Valladares, freshman, management

 

ELIZABETH (15037)

–  Cynthia Fallert, sophomore, integrated science

–  Rebecca Maione, senior, accounting

 

ELWOOD CITY (16117)

–  Francesca Florie, freshman, integrated science

 

EMLENTON (16373)

–  Taylor Geer, sophomore, integrated science

 

ERIE (16504)

–  Frederick Gillespie, senior, history

(16509)

–  Robert Lynn, senior, biochemistry

 

EXPORT (15632)

–  Paul Baker, sophomore, cybersecurity

–  Thomas Franey, junior, criminology, law and society

–  Mallory Halleck, freshman, integrated science

–  Samantha Hauer, junior, Spanish education

–  Evan Portman, sophomore, history education

–  Jordan Sabol, freshman, business undeclared

 

FAIRCHANCE (15436)

–  Catriona Nelson, junior, computer science

 

FAIRFIELD (17320)

–  Ellie Powell, freshman, digital art and media

–  Madison Powell, sophomore, history and theology

–  Jack Sefchick, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

FAIRVIEW (16415)

–  Jonathan Oskin, senior, psychology

 

FALLS CREEK (15840)

–  Riley Assalone, junior, psychology

 

FAYETTE CITY (15438)

–  Nicolena Girvin, senior, biology

 

FINLEYVILLE (15332)

–  Dorothy Rowe, senior, biochemistry

 

FREEDOM (15042)

–  Isaac Therrien, senior, economics and mathematics

 

FREEMANSBURG (18017)

–  Madison Grube, sophomore, integrated science

 

FRIEDENS (15541)

–  Sarah Helsel, freshman, biology

–  Olivia Straka, senior, biochemistry

 

GARRETT (15542)

–  Josie Knopsnyder, sophomore, psychology

 

GEORGETOWN (15043)

–  Casey Jones, sophomore, accounting

 

GETTYSBURG (17325)

–  Kelsey Myers, sophomore, marketing

–  Kaitlin Repp, sophomore, politics

 

GIBSONIA (15044)

–  Joshua Bauer, junior, management

–  Alissa Beam, sophomore, biochemistry

–  Cassidy Hartle, freshman, undeclared

–  Caroline Hopkins, freshman, nursing

–  Christian Loeffler, senior, biochemistry

–  Lauren McSwigan, junior, communication

–  Robert Necciai, junior, politics

–  Camden Sarver, junior, finance

–  Rachel Vanetta, senior, criminology, law and society

 

GLENSHAW (15116)

–  Louis Bou Samra, senior, biology

–  Lauren Miller, junior, middle grade education

 

GREENSBURG (15601)

–  Kaitlin Ackinclose, senior, biology

–  David Ammons, junior, marketing

–  Colleen Ankney, freshman, early childhood education

–  Christa Answine, junior, accounting

–  Jenna Answine, senior, chemistry

–  Mitchell Anzovino, senior, marketing

–  Maria Arcara, sophomore, mathematics and computer science

–  Laura Aston, sophomore, chemistry education

–  Joshua Bauman, junior, history education

–  Alejandro Barlock, sophomore, middle grade education

–  Jonathan Borbonus, sophomore mathematics/engineering

–  Robert Borbonus, junior, management

–  Monica Buczynski, senior, business economics

–  Reese Capo, junior, engineering

–  Claudia Clemens, senior, early childhood education

–  Benjamin Davis, senior, psychology and management

–  Lauren Dellinger, junior, criminology, law and society

–  Connie DiFrancesco, junior, studio art

–  Ella DiFulvio, freshman, nursing

–  Brooke DiLascio, sophomore, psychology

–  Anna Donofrio, sophomore, integrated science

–  Nicholas Driscoll, junior, chemistry

–  Hannah Fox, senior, English

–  Nolan Fraicola, sophomore, mathematics

–  Lauren Galbraith, sophomore, biology

–  Madelane Gera, freshman, marketing

–  Alexandra Gerstel, junior, international business

–  Emily Giallonardo, junior, early childhood education

–  Jessica Gibbs, senior, criminology, law and society

–  Sydney Green, sophomore, engineering

–  Mary Heberling, junior, English

–  Reed Hipps, freshman, accounting

–  Kelsey Hood, junior, management

–  Madeline Huey, junior, psychology

–  Megan Kallock, freshman, early childhood education

–  Jakob Kalp, sophomore, communication

–  Sarah Kalp, senior, early childhood education

–  Gerald Kiliany, senior, integrated science

–  Francis King, junior, management

–  Matthew Klasnic, freshman, business undeclared

–  Olivia Knepp, junior, environmental science

–  Jacob Kremer, senior, accounting

–  Madeline Leasure, sophomore, marketing

–  Grace Leonard, junior, biology

–  Maura Loughran, senior, biochemistry

–  Margaret Loughran, sophomore, early childhood education

–  Sarah Lukacs, freshman, nursing

–  Colleen Mauro, senior, finance

–  Scott Meyers, junior, biology

–  Michael Mondock, senior, history

–  Olivia Moore, freshman, environmental science

–  Joseph Moyer, junior, computer science

–  Tristan Moyer, freshman, finance and mathematics

–  Anthony Nalevanko, senior, accounting

–  Shelley Ohler, sophomore, management

–  Sarah Pasko, freshman, nursing

–  Jessica Persin, freshman, biology

–  Kyle Persin, junior, mathematics

–  Gabriella Petruccelli, junior, biology

–  Derek Pham, senior, graphic design

–  Nicholas Ross, junior, mathematics/engineering

–  Gabrielle Sadekoski, sophomore, early childhood education

–  Abigail Schwartz, sophomore, biochemistry

–  Andrew Scott, junior, environmental science

–  Peyton Starenchak, senior, digital art and media

–  Matis Stephens, sophomore, digital art and media

–  Daniel Stoner, junior, management

–  Kelsey Tobin, sophomore, biology

–  Daniel Whirlow, junior, English

–  Arianne Winkleblech, senior, psychology

–  Nicholas Winter, senior, computing and information science

–  Justin Wright, sophomore, management

–  Robert Wynn, senior, English

 

GREENVILLE (16125)

–  Sarah DelMaramo, sophomore, English

–  Madeline Mutinelli, junior, biochemistry

 

GROVE CITY (16127)

–  Andrew Conley, senior, philosophy and theology

–  Paul Kengor, senior, philosophy

 

HANOVER (17331)

–  Abigail Rowe, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

HARRISBURG (17111)

–  Alex Legge, freshman, management

(17112)

–  Emily Bosche, freshman, mathematics

–  Veronica Cornejo, freshman, psychology

 

HARRISON CITY (15636)

–  Brett Andreani, freshman, nursing

–  Tyler Chrise, freshman, integrated science

–  Cameron Kutchak, freshman, early childhood education

–  Austin Sige, senior, biology

 

HERSHEY (17033)

–  Mario Allegrini, junior, communication

–  Jackson Vargo, sophomore, finance

 

HOMER CITY (15748)

–  Ashley Aloi, junior, marketing

 

HOMESTEAD (15120)

–  Megan Morrone, senior, psychology

 

HOPWOOD (15445)

–  Lauren Wilhelm, senior, finance

–  Sarah Wozniak, senior, physics

 

HOSTETTER (15638)

–  Brett Siko, senior, middle grade education

 

HOUSTON (15342)

–  Katelyn Waugh, sophomore, psychology

 

HUNTINGDON (16652)

–  Emily Merovich, freshman, early childhood education

–  Olivia Williams, junior, criminology, law and society

 

INDIAN HEAD (15446)

–  Marissa Anderson, senior, integrated science

–  Victoria Culver, senior, accounting

–  William Varesio, sophomore, English

 

INDIANA (15701)

–  Ashlee Graham, freshman, accounting

–  Taylor McCunn, sophomore, middle grade education

–  Shane Moran, sophomore, biology

–  Katherine Palko, senior, philosophy

–  Tia Quairiere, senior, psychology

–  Evan Ray, freshman, finance and accounting

–  Joel Santoro, senior, business economics

 

IRWIN (15642)

–  Tyler Condrasky, junior, engineering

–  Stephanie Cribbs, junior, mathematics

–  Sabrina Defeo, senior, biology

–  Antonio Ferraro, freshman, business undeclared

–  Cameron Heltebran, junior, history

–  Dylan Kantz, sophomore, accounting

–  Emily Moretton, sophomore, management

–  Alyssa Mountan, junior, English

–  Hanna Pavsek, freshman, chemistry

–  Brayden Puskar, freshman, finance

–  Nicholas Rega, sophomore, philosophy

–  Jacob Swick, sophomore, cybersecurity

 

ISABELLA (15447)

–  Harry Hiles, senior, biology

 

JEANNETTE (15644)

–  Marissa Anderton, freshman, nursing

–  Emma Andrasko, sophomore, accounting

–  Melanie Jablonsky, freshman, nursing

–  Alec Laspina, freshman, mathematics

–  Jake Mortimore, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

–  Christopher Risnear, junior, biology

–  Abby Stull, freshman, nursing

 

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)

–  Madelyn Callahan, junior, marketing

–  Jacob Clark, senior, public history

–  Madeline Leya, senior, accounting

 

JOHNSONBURG (15845)

–  Lindsey Kocjancic, freshman, biology

 

JOHNSTOWN (15903)

–  Morgan Casto, senior, biology

(15905)

–  Haley Cannada, freshman, business undeclared

–  Kelly Ingram, senior, psychology

–  Molly Massimo, senior, early childhood education

–  Maeve Milligan, sophomore, international business

–  Emma Piro, freshman, mathematics

–  Blake Wade, senior, communication

–  Logan Wade, senior, communication

(15909)

–  Christopher Miller, junior, criminology, law and society

 

KANE (16735)

–  Ella Marconi, freshman, nursing

 

KERSEY (15846)

–  Nathan Porter, senior, physics education

 

KINGSTON (18704)

–  Samantha Kresefsky, junior, psychology

 

LANCASTER (17601)

–  Anthony Cancilla, freshman, accounting

–  Samuel Cancilla, sophomore, accounting

–  Joseph Rudzinski, junior, biology

–  Hannah Severein, junior, biology

(17602)

–  Salvatore Zuber, sophomore, engineering

(17603)

–  Julie Reichert, sophomore, psychology

 

LATROBE (15650)

–  Alperen Aksehir, senior, management

–  Carly Augustine, freshman, business undeclared

–  Morgan Barlock, senior, accounting

–  Shemar Bennett, junior, management

–  Anthony Boldurian, sophomore, information systems

–  Carlo Borriello, senior, biology

–  Ashlynn Bryer, sophomore, accounting

–  Kenzie Burd, freshman, accounting

–  Tayia Bush, senior, criminology, law and society

–  Christian Caruso, senior, computing and information science

–  Hunter Cindric, freshman, mathematics/engineering

–  Makenzie Clark, senior, psychology

–  Ethan Cox, senior, management

–  Cameron Cox, freshman, management and cybersecurity

–  Paige Dawson, senior, psychology

–  Anna DeCrease, senior, English

–  Michael Doelling, senior, history

–  Caleb Domenick, freshman, undeclared

–  Connor Evans, senior, management

–  Alyssa Heining, junior, early childhood education

–  Levi Keys, sophomore, politics

–  Elizabeth Kloos, senior, psychology

–  Payton Knupp, senior, management

–  Robert Kollar, sophomore, studio art

–  Genevieve LaFosse, freshman, communication

–  Gabrielle Lucas, senior, mathematics education

–  John Ludvik, junior, finance

–  Isabelle Machado, junior, biology

–  Casey Markle, senior, environmental science

–  Taylor Myers, junior, integrated science

–  Grace Noel, senior, bioinformatics

–  Hannah Noel, freshman, communication

–  Mary Person, junior, biology

–  Blake Roble, senior, criminology, law and society

–  Tyler Roble, junior, management

–  Joslyn Rodell, freshman, history and anthropology

–  Aimee Siecinski, sophomore, psychology

–  Jennifer Singer, junior, early childhood education

–  Zachary Smith, sophomore, physics

–  Abbigail Stipcak, sophomore, biology

–  Dominic Ulicne, sophomore, accounting

–  Landen Vallorani, freshman, environmental science

–  Anthony Vanden Berk, junior, computer science

–  Theresa Vanden Berk, senior, biology

–  Justina Whipkey, senior, engineering science

–  Collin Wilson, sophomore, English

–  Xinran Zhang, senior, politics and theology

 

LEBANON (17042)

–  Francis Boehm, junior, cybersecurity

 

LEECHBURG (15656)

–  Taylor Fairman, junior, early childhood education

–  Joel Knepshield, senior, management

 

LEHIGHTON (18235)

–  Michael Stasko, junior, criminology, law and society

 

LEMONT FURNACE (15456)

–  Cody Adams, senior, economics and mathematics

–  Kolby Hanan, sophomore, biology

–  Emily Rohm, junior, biology

 

LEOLA (17540)

–  Bradley Bair, junior, marketing

–  Zelie-Marie Hummer, senior, chemistry

 

LIGONIER (15658)

–  Taylor Allison, junior, early childhood education

–  Nicholas Bridge, freshman, accounting

–  Andrew Klein, junior, physics

–  Emily Lentz, freshman, biology

–  Hunter Mills, junior, mathematics/engineering 

–  Wade Rashilla, junior, finance and mathematics

–  Brandon Silvis, junior, biochemistry

–  Clair Sirofchuck, sophomore, English and studio art

–  Wyatt Stouffer, junior, environmental science

 

LINDEN (17744)

–  Joshua Bonislawski, freshman, nursing

 

LORETTO (15940)

– Heather Rieg, junior, graphic design

– Shyan Yahner-Golby, freshman, psychology

 

LOWER BURRELL (15068)

–  Frank Casile, senior, marketing

–  Alison Moret, freshman, business economics

–  Madilyn Thompson, freshman, communication and anthropology

 

LOYALHANNA (15661)

–  Hannah Rudy, junior, engineering

 

MARS (16046)

–  Cynthia DeMaio, junior, early childhood education

 

MARTINSBURG (16662)

–  Luke Thomas, junior, criminology, law and society

 

MATHER (15346)

–  Aliyah Rhodes, senior, psychology

 

MCDONALD (15057)

–  Jonas Wudkwych, junior, engineering

 

MCADOO (18237)

–  Courtney Rodick, freshman, criminology, law and society

 

MCKEESPORT (15132)

–  Rebekah Reist, junior, early childhood education

(15133)

–  Bret Bowling, sophomore, marketing

–  Elliott Campbell, senior, psychology

–  Brendan Linhart, freshman, criminology, law and society

–  Noah Spyra, freshman, politics

(15135)

–  Kaylee Ludwick, sophomore, integrated science

 

MCMURRAY (15317)

–  Benon Brewer, junior, early childhood education

–  Troy Dailey, junior, finance

–  Kailey Harvey, freshman, English

 

MEADVILLE (16335)

–  Lucille Kedzierski, sophomore, early childhood education

–  Georgeann Volna, freshman, marketing

–  Lucille Volna, junior, management

 

MECHANICSBURG (17055)

–  Madelyn Montefour, sophomore, studio art and digital art and media

–  Jessica Rainey, freshman, marketing

 

MEDIA (19063)

–  John Ryan McGlinn, sophomore, marketing

 

MERCER (16137)

–  Ashley Shoemaker, sophomore, accounting

–  Helena Zrile, senior, anthropology

 

MINERAL POINT (15942)

–  Taylor Boring, senior, engineering science

 

MOHRSVILLE (19541)

–  Anmarie Misterkiewicz, junior, chemistry

 

MONONGAHELA (15063)

–  Maria Loftis, senior, early childhood education

–  Callie Stoffer, junior, early childhood education

–  Samuel Wingrove, senior, accounting

 

MONROEVILLE (15146)

–  Gustavo Campos, freshman, integrated science

–  Phillip Costa, junior, biology

–  Taylor Crouch, freshman, nursing

–  Nicholas Pietrusinski, junior, engineering

–  Amanda Pugliano, freshman, integrated science

 

MONTOURSVILLE (17754)

–  Aleksandr Kraft, junior, business economics

 

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)

–  Grant Bartlow, juinor, cybersecurity

–  Andrew Gamrat, junior, accounting

–  Luke Geiger, junior, accounting

–  Casey Kalp, senior, integrated science

–  Emily Kraisinger, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

–  Noah Lynch, sophomore, integrated science

–  Sydney Mizikar, freshman, nursing

–  Jessica Pendrick, freshman, digital art and media

–  Allie Shreffler, sophomore, integrated science

–  Gage Smith, senior, information technology

–  Christopher Wagner, junior, early childhood education

–  John Yester, junior, mathematics education

 

MURRYSVILLE (15668)

–  Shelby Cardillo, senior, accounting

–  Maggie Klingensmith, junior, early childhood education

–  Natalie Lamagna, junior, environmental science

–  Justin Massetto, sophomore, music performance

–  Natalie Pavilick, senior, biology

–  John Poling, freshman, nursing

–  Brie Prodanovich, junior, early childhood education

–  Brandon Reno, junior, engineering

–  Julia Snyder, junior, English and communication

–  Brendan Thiele, freshman, undeclared

 

NANTY GLO (15943)

–  Caitlin Machuta, sophomore, physics education and mathematics

 

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)

–  Nicholas Lubresky, senior, biochemistry

–  Stephen Selden, junior, accounting

–  Abigail Uhrinek, junior, biology

–  Cristofer White, sophomore, management

–  Megan Zimmerman, freshman, nursing

 

NAZARETH (18064)

–  Laurel Bellocchio, senior, biochemistry

 

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)

–  Abigail Bodner, sophomore, biology

–  Carly Bodner, freshman, studio art

–  Brittany Evans, sophomore, nursing

–  Brandon Lucas, senior, early childhood education

–  Katherine Traeger, senior, chemistry

 

NEW CASTLE (16101)

–  Ryan Owrey, junior, accounting

(16105)

–  Caitlyn Figuly, sophomore, management

–  Catherine Kwiat, sophomore, biology

–  Rachel Seamans, senior, psychology

 

NEW CUMBERLAND (17070)

–  Karleigh Wayne, freshman, early childhood education

 

NEW FLORENCE (15944)

–  Thomas Syphan, junior, biochemistry

 

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)

–  Noah Aftanas, junior, communication

–  Nicholas Banko, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

–  Dominik Bayne, sophomore, finance and mathematics

–  Madison Hill, sophomore, biology

–  Abby Horcicak, freshman, nursing

–  Stephen Pater, senior, accounting

–  Madelyn Pollick, junior, politics

–  Jessica Ray-Marino, senior, psychology

 

NEW WILMINGTON (16142)

–  Maura Williams, senior, mathematics

 

NICKTOWN (15762)

–  Randall Pawlowski, sophomore, politics and theology

 

NORTH EAST (16428)

–  Hannah Devine, junior, graphic design and studio art

 

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)

–  Jared Ackerman, junior, biology

–  Jessica Ackerman, senior, English

–  Mackenna Bressler, senior, early childhood education

–  Danielle Chorba, junior, biochemistry

–  Gianna Detore, senior, management

–  Isabella Ely, freshman, business undeclared

–  Alexander Grobstein, senior, finance

–  Joseph Harris, sophomore, undeclared

–  Jessica Hartner, senior, early childhood education

–  Lauren Hartner, sophomore, art education

–  Cameron Klos, freshman, cybersecurity

–  Aaron Kuhn, junior, accounting

–  Tyler Laughery, senior, management

–  Joshua Ligus, sophomore, biochemistry

–  Mackenzie Masten, freshman, nursing

–  Gage McCracken, senior, mathematics

–  Ryan McDermott, sophomore, management

–  Ryan McElhinney, senior, middle grade education

–  Madeline Mihalchik, sophomore, chemistry

–  Holly Moonis, senior, integrated science

–  Eric Stundon, senior, accounting

–  Niah Wolfe, senior, environmental science

 

 

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)

–  Cory Holland, junior, early childhood education

 

NORTHAMPTON (18067)

–  Matthieu West, junior, psychology

 

OAKMONT (15139)

–  Marina Paulone, sophomore, psychology

 

PALMYRA (17078)

–  Alec Richard, sophomore, physics

–  Shealyn Trostle, freshman, nursing

 

PATTON (16668)

–  Erin Choby, junior, biology

–  Samantha Hilyer, sophomore, English

–  Patrick Hoover, junior, engineering

–  Taylor Mihalow, sophomore, biology

 

PEN ARGYL (18072)

–  Benjamin Firestone, junior, mathematics/engineering

 

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)

–  Gina Coldren, senior, biochemistry

–  Erin Shetterly, freshman, biology

 

PITTSBURGH

(15202)

 –  Madison Deen, freshman, psychology

 –  Brianna Van Volkenburg, senior, international business

(15205)

–  Nicolette Belasco, sophomore, communication

 –  Robert Gigliotti, sophomore, biology

 – Katherine Kozy, freshman, mathematics

 – Jacob Snizik, senior, history

(15209)

– Rachel Belles, senior, communication

(15212)

– Ryan Marks, senior, computing and information science

(15215)

– Annabelle Mator, freshman, marketing

(15216)

– Marissa Matts, sophomore, early childhood education

– Nicole Reyes, junior, anthropology

(15218)

– Mathew Visconti, sophomore, criminology, law and society

(15220)

– Walter Bonds, junior, management

– Lauren Gamble, sophomore, communication

– Adam Petrovich, sophomore, psychology

(15221)

– Jeffrey Cella, freshman, integrated science

– Michael Cella, junior, biology

(15223)

 – Grace Tavitas, sophomore, engineering

(15226)

– Rachel McGough, freshman, psychology

– Lena Stalker, freshman, psychology

(15227)

– Anna Betz, freshman, early childhood education

– Ian Boland, junior, accounting

– Eric Bono, senior, mathematics

– Ashley Brady, senior, early childhood education

– Angela Zenchak, sophomore, theology and psychology

(15228)

– Maria Fetty, senior, history education

(15229)

– Hannah Schilpp, junior, biochemistry

(15235)

– Matthew Limbacher, junior, marketing

– Alexander Navarro, junior, marketing

– Michael Navarro, senior, management

(15236)

– Mary Andreola, junior, biology and music

– Cameron Dallessandro, senior, biology

– Dominic Grmusa, junior, management

– Margaret Hines, junior, biology

– Jaclyn Lorkovic, sophomore, English

– Julian Metro, senior, biology

– Ryan Michak, junior, marketing

– Andrew  Putignano, junior, management and marketing

– Samantha Rogers, sophomore, communication

– Aimee Stillwagon, sophomore, English

 (15237)

– Anthony Abbondanza, senior, finance

– Emme Cikins, freshman, accounting and finance

– Jacob Losco, freshman, computer science

– Anna Zahren, senior, communication

(15238)

– Kayla Slovenec, senior, communication

(15239)

– Nicole Abrams, freshman, nursing

– Joshua Boland, sophomore, biology

– Bernard Campbell, sophomore, finance

– Caitlyn Chirdon, junior, middle grade education

– Karen Dopico, sophomore, history education

– Jakob Lefchik, senior, criminology, law and society

– Victoria Monstrola, senior, psychology

– Catherine Schollaert, senior, communication

– Michael Schollaert, junior, communication

(15241)

– Thomas Bash, junior, management

– Lauren Connors, freshman, early childhood education

– Justin Densmore, junior, management

– Isabella Molinaro, junior, biology

– Kathleen Oxenreiter, sophomore, communication

– Maximilian Schuler, sophomore, management

– Zachary Schuler, senior, economics and mathematics

– Aaron Stephan, freshman, early childhood education

– Victoria Viola, freshman, communication

(15243)

– Zachary Kuzel, sophomore, engineering

 

PLEASANT UNITY (15676)

– Levi Baum, junior, history education

 

PORT VUE (15133)

– Austin Bertok, sophomore, engineering

 

PORTAGE (15946)

– Rebecca Livingston, sophomore, psychology

– Jessica Smith, junior, mathematics education

 

PULASKI (16143)

– Sydney Gurneal, sophomore, mathematics

 

READING (19610)

– Laura Horn, freshman, history education

(19611)

– Diego Marmolejos, freshman, psychology

 

RED LION (17356)

– Joseph Heldrich, junior, politics

– Paul Weisser, senior, philosophy and politics

 

RIDGWAY (15853)

– Jacob Mercer, senior, communication

– Emily Prencipe, junior, integrated science

 

ROARING SPRING (16673)

– Cameron Norris, junior, criminology, law and society

 

ROSSITER (15772)

– Seth White, freshman, physics and mathematics

 

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP (15012)

– Lauren Makovics, freshman, biology

 

RUFFS DALE (15679)

– Logan Getchey, sophomore, biology

 

SALTSBURG (15681)

–  DeAnna Brady, junior, international business

–  Raven Clawson-Marshall, freshman, criminology, law and society

–  Troy Montgomery, freshman, management

–  Tanner Yard, senior, engineering science

 

SARVER (16055)

–  Austin Kemp, sophomore, nursing

–  Hannah Mason, sophomore, integrated science

 

SAXONBURG (16056)

–  Mackenzie Moretti, freshman, biology

–  Cayla Smith, sophomore, integrated science


SCENERY HILL (15360)

– Joseph Costello, junior, mathematics/engineering

 

SCOTTDALE (15683)

– Gretchan Baker, junior, criminology, law and society

– Anh Le, senior, bioinformatics

– Michael Moresea, junior, engineering

– Nathaniel Rizza, junior, engineering

 

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)

– Paige Montrose, senior, economics and mathematics

 

SEWARD (15954)

– Nicole Fratrich, junior, English

 

SLIPPERY ROCK (16055)

– Braith Kiser, sophomore, biology

 

SMITHFIELD (15478)

– Lauren Diamond, junior, biology

– Alexis Mosier, senior, biology

– Nathan Sutton, freshman, engineering science

 

SMITHTON (15479)

– Troy Stahl, sophomore, accounting

– Jason Walko, senior, marketing

 

SOMERSET (15501)

– Sara Basala, freshman, biochemistry

– Shaye Beeman, sophomore, digital art and media

– Zoe Leasock, junior, biology and English

– Madison Reeping, junior, marketing

 

SPRINGDALE (15144)

– Cassidy Armstrong, sophomore, accounting

– Taylor Timko, freshman, nursing

 

ST. MARYS (15857)

– Sydney Hoffman, senior, art education

– Rachel Keller, junior, biology

– Kira Pesce, freshman, nursing

– Frank Singer, junior, finance

– Marcella Smith, sophomore, early childhood education

 

STATE COLLEGE (16801)          

– John Rogan, senior, English

– Elijah Urban, senior, English

 

STRASBURG (17579)

– Sara Mills, sophomore, biology and Spanish

 

SWISSVALE (15218)

– Jordan Joseph, senior, engineering science

 

TARENTUM (15084)

– Shae Robson, junior, accounting

 

TRAFFORD (15085)

– Paul Ragan, freshman, business

– Amanda Serapiglia, freshman, biology

– Paige Thatcher, freshman, English

 

TURTLE CREEK (15145)

– Kaylee Gojkovich, senior, psychology

– Jacob Holleran, freshman, psychology and philosophy

– Anne Darla Pamphile, junior, politics

 

UNIONTOWN (15401)

– Serena Chapman, freshman, psychology

– Ashley Krause, senior, communication

– Sarah Proud, senior, integrated science

 

VANDERBILT (15486)

 – Allison Bilohlavek, junior, psychology

 

VANDERGRIFT (15690)

– Michael Kardos, junior, biology

– Zachary Paullet, sophomore, communication

 

VENETIA (15367)

– Danielle DeRienzo, senior, integrated science 

– Sydney Peretin, junior, communication

 

VERONA (15147)

 – Andrew Rectenwald, senior, biology

 

VINTONDALE (15961)

– Derek Fether, junior, criminology, law and society

 

VOLANT (16156)

– Bryanna Musser, senior, integrated science

 

WAMPUM (16157)

– Bret Eaton, sophomore, communication

 

WARRENDALE (15086)

– Cara Garland, freshman, integrated science

 

WASHINGTON (15301)

– Noelle Bryner, sophomore, communication

– Nicholas Chadwick, senior, bioinformatics

– Chelsea Geer, junior, integrated science

– Shayela Harmon, sophomore, criminology, law and society

– Molly Helbley, freshman, criminology, law and society

 

WEEDVILLE (15868)

– Nicolas Williams, junior, finance

 

WEST DECATUR (16878)

– Riley Phillips, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

WEST MIDDLESEX (16159)

– Myrissa Donaldson, freshman, theology and communication

 

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)

– Brittany Boehm, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

WEST NEWTON (15089)

– Madison Nuttall, junior, biology

– Alona Sleith, junior, management

– Emily Vargo, sophomore, environmental science and philosophy

– Alexas Wilson, junior, finance

 

WESTMORELAND CITY (15692)

 – Rachel Shemony, sophomore, early childhood education

 

WEXFORD (15090)

– Mary Anand, junior, biochemistry
– Elanda Batykefer, sophomore, communication

– Matthew Beck, junior, computer science

– Austin Reder, senior, engineering science

 

WHITE OAK (15131)

– Amanda Michel, junior, engineering

– Rebecca Miller, freshman, accounting

– Kelsie Patton, freshman, anthropology and public history

– Tyler Schuetz, sophomore, history

 

WINDBER (15963)

– Joseph Choby, sophomore, computer science

 

WRIGHTSVILLE (17368)

– Emily Snyder, sophomore, marketing

 

YORK (17403)

– Paul Dick, junior, marketing

(17404)

– Chidera Afunugo, junior, sociology

(17408)

– Kaylee Bandow, freshman, integrated science

 

ZELIENOPLE (16063)

– Nicholas Duer, junior, management and finance

 

ALASKA

COPPER CENTER (99573)

- Nicole Friendshuh, sophomore, nursing

 

ALABAMA

HUNTSVILLE (35803)

- Victoria Badar, senior, history

 

CALIFORNIA

POMONA (91768)

- Adam Meneses, sophomore, biology

 

RAMONA (92065)

- Adam Paredes, senior, criminology, law and society

 

CONNECTICUT

CLINTON (06413)

- Sofia Sicignano, junior, psychology

 

DELAWARE

CLAYMONT (19703)

- Samantha Blevins, junior, sociology

 

DOVER (19901)

- Kyle Upchurch, senior, psychology

 

LEWES (19958)

- Antonia DeBastiani, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

 

FLORIDA

LAKELAND (33810)

- Jefferson Saimplice, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

MIAMI (33015)

– Anthony Restrepo, junior, communication

 

PALM HARBOR (34683)

– Jacob Visalli, freshman, computer science

                                                 

WINTER GARDEN (34787)

– David Stephen, senior, criminology, law and society

 

WINTER SPRINGS (32708)

– Chloe Todd, junior, psychology

 

ILLINOIS

BUFFALO GROVE (60089)

– Nicolette Smith, senior, English

 

MARYLAND

ARNOLD (21012)

– Mary Popp, junior, politics and psychology

– Jay Ryan-Sammons, sophomore, psychology

 

BALTIMORE (21212)

– Clay Trimble, sophomore, English

 

BEL AIR (21015)

– Abigail Brannon, freshman, early childhood education

– Saagar Patel, junior, business economics and accounting

 

BELTSVILLE (20705)

– Lynn-Marie Vaughan, junior, computer science

 

CATONSVILLE (21228)

 – Sarah O’Toole, freshman, environmental science

 

CLARKSVILLE (21029) 

– Cory Northrup, sophomore, psychology

 

CLINTON (20735)

– Abele Solomon, freshman, psychology

 

COLUMBIA (21045)

– Sarah O’Callaghan, senior, early childhood education

 

CROWNSVILLE (21032)

– Jessica Brinker, senior, psychology

 

CUMBERLAND (21502)

– Alexander Kidwell, senior, chemistry

 

EDGEWOOD (21040)

– Kristyan Hahn, sophomore, mathematics education

 

ELKRIDGE (21075)

– Juliana Ruggiero, senior, integrated science

 

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)

– Jennifer Myers, senior, graphic design 

(21043)

– Emily Taylor, sophomore, psychology

– Hannah Wheeler, senior, biology

 

FREDERICK (21701)

– Theresa Wagner, senior, psychology

(21703)

– Paul Haga, sophomore, history education

– Andrew Johnson, junior, management

– Emily Young, senior, biochemistry

 

GAITHERSBURG (20877)

– Angelena D’Anna, senior, psychology

 

GERMANTOWN (20874)

– Irina Rusanova, senior, English

(20876)

– Marisa Maicke, senior, early childhood education

 

HAGERSTOWN (21740)

– Kylie Albertson, freshman, early childhood education

(21742)

– Isaiah McElroy, freshman, communication

 

HALETHORPE (21227)

– Teresa Zambotti, junior, criminology, law and society

 

HAVRE DE GRACE (21078)

– Casey Moore, sophomore, marketing

 

HOLLYWOOD (20636)

– Brandon Lowe, junior, biochemistry

 

HUNTINGTOWN (20639)

– Nina Porfiri, junior, management

 

JARRETTSVILLE (21084)

– Ryan O’Leary, sophomore, environmental science

 

KNOXVILLE (21758)

– Cullen Rathman, sophomore, information science

 

LAUREL (20707)

– Jordan Major, senior, psychology

 

LEONARDTOWN (20650)

– Marion D’Aurora, junior, integrated science

 

MECHANICSVILLE (20659)

– Caleb Bouch, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

 

MYERSVILLE (21773)

– Keirstin Renninger, sophomore, early childhood education

 

NORTH BEACH (20714)

– Kaitlyn Hinds, senior, management

 

OAKLAND (21550)

– Rachel Reams, sophomore, accounting  

– Gertrude Tesar, junior, history education

 

OLNEY (20832)

– Sebastian Lambert, senior, management

 

REISTERSTOWN (21136)

– Taylor Hatchet, junior, biology

 

SILVER SPRING (20905)

– Kevin Tregoning, senior, communication

 

TAKOMA PARK (20912)

– Nicola DiPaul, freshman, biology

 

THURMONT (21788)

– Alyssa Baker, junior, biology

– Hunter Grimes, freshman, communication

 

TOWSON (21204)

– Olivia Grogan, sophomore, physics education

 

WALDORF (20601)

– Moira Sullivan, junior, anthropology

 

WALKERSVILLE (21793)

– Michael Pollak, freshman, criminology, law and society

 

WINDSOR MILL (21244)

– Juliana Donaldson, junior, psychology

 

MASSACHUSETTS

SEEKONK (02771)

– Julia Dipietro, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

HUDSON (03051)

– Hannah Glasheen, senior, marketing

 

NEW JERSEY

AUDUBON (08106)

– Alexis Chittum, sophomore, art education

 

BERLIN (08009)

– Rachael Genes, senior, psychology

 

JACKSON (08527)

– Emanuel Flores, senior, environmental science

 

NEW PROVIDENCE (07974)

– Elise Debrot, freshman, early childhood education

 

OCEAN (07712)

 – Shannon Reng, junior, management

 

PLAINFIELD (07060)

–  Geri-Eli Ball-Pringle, senior, psychology

 

UNION CITY (07087)

– Marcus Heredia, junior, digital art and media

 

NEW YORK

ALLEGANY (14706)

– Samuel Hungerford, senior, international business

 

CHESTER (10918)

– Debra Pietranico, junior, criminology, law and society

 

GLENWOOD (14069)

– Sarah Boyle, sophomore, integrated science

 

HOUGHTON (14744)

– Jonathan Meilaender, junior, politics

 

MEMPHIS (13112)

– Christopher Maier, sophomore, philosophy and political science

 

ROCHESTER (14616)

– Ryan Farrell, senior, philosophy and politics

 

SYRACUSE (13214)

– Sarah Pritts, sophomore, early childhood education

 

YORKTOWN HEIGHTS (10598)

– Matthew Callaghan, freshman, business

 

NORTH CAROLINA

APEX (27539)

– John Daggs, freshman, undeclared

 

CHARLOTTE (28211)

– Keely Cain, senior, finance

 

OHIO

BEXLEY (43209)

– Raymond Duffy, freshman, history education

 

BOSTEN HEIGHTS (44236)

– Zachary Mammana, sophomore, marketing

 

CANFIELD (44406)

– Arielle Kreuzwieser, junior, graphic design

– Micaela Kreuzwieser, senior, English

 

CLEVELAND (44124)

 – Timothy Shean, junior, accounting

(44126)

 – Jacob Crestani, freshman, biology

 

CORTLAND (44410)

– Kent Wolford, sophomore, communication

 

FOSTORIA (44830)

 – Augustine Frohnen, freshman, management

 

LEWIS CENTER (43035)

– Judith Purdy, junior, early childhood education

 

LOUISVILLE (44641)

– Justina Sirohman, sophomore, finance

 

MEDINA (44256)

– Morgan Rittenhouse, senior, chemistry

 

MENTOR (44060)

– Courtney Maffit, junior, communication

 

NORTON (44203)

– Anna Tatham, freshman, undeclared

 

OLMSTED FALLS (44138)

– Madison Marsico, freshman, early childhood education

 

PASTASKALA (43062)

– Cara Luallen, freshman, engineering

 

SAINT CLAIRSVILLE (43950)

 – Christian Witchey, senior, management

 

TERRACE PARK (45174)

– Elizabeth Elin, freshman, theology

 

WARREN (44483)

– Bruce Johnson, junior, engineering

 

YOUNGSTOWN (44511)

– Tylen Chatman, sophomore, communication

 

TENNESSEE

NASHVILLE (37204)

– Hope Long, junior, criminology, law and society

 

TEXAS

DALLAS (75218)

– Anne Houk, sophomore, early childhood education

 

FRISCO (75035)

– Jacob Morrow, senior, marketing

 

SPRING (77379)

– Noah Plappert, sophomore, biology 

– Zachary Plappert, senior, graphic design

 

SUGAR LAND (77479)

– Stone Holtzman, senior, biology

 

VIRGINIA

ALEXANDRIA (22309)

– William Keough, junior, biology

 

BRISTOW (20136)

– Eileen Lynch, junior, anthropology

– Anthony Spinosa, senior, criminology, law and society

 

CHANTILLY (20151)

 – Claire Kenna, senior, management

 

CLIFTON (20124)

– Ethan Cavin, sophomore, biochemistry

 

DALEVILLE (24083)

– Kyle Coombe, sophomore, criminology, law and society

 

DULLES (20189)

 – Suki Rowden, freshman, nursing

 

FAIRFAX (22032)

– Brianna Scott, senior, accounting

 

GLEN ALLEN (23060)

– James Borkowski, senior, psychology

 

HENRICO (23231)

– Alexia Ohree, junior, communication

 

LEESBURG (20176)

– Mary Maceda, sophomore, engineering

 

MARSHALL (20115)

– Katherine Luetkemeyer, senior, psychology

 

SPRINGFIELD (22152)

– Mark Locke, junior, sociology and criminology, law and society

 

STAFFORD (22554)

– Micah Harris, junior, integrated science

 

WINCHESTER (22603)

– Miriam-Moira Donovan, freshman, undeclared

 

WOODBRIDGE (22193)

– Catherine Votovich, junior, history education

 

WOODSTOCK (22664)

– Miriam Happ, sophomore, digital art and media

 

VERMONT

NORTHFIELD (05663)

– Ruth Milne, freshman, chemistry

 

WASHINGTON D.C. (20011)

 – Zakiya Moses, sophomore, communication

 

WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414)

 – Claire Galvin, senior, engineering

 

HURRICANE (25526)

– Elizabeth McCormick, junior, communication

 

PARKERSBURG (26101)

– Benjamin Menarchek, sophomore, biology

 

BAHAMAS

FREEPORT

– Kristofer Smith, sophomore, engineering

 

CHINA

BEIJING

– Ruihan Dong, junior, accounting

 

QINGDAO

– Haoyu Wang, freshman, economics and mathematics

 

HUNGARY

BUDAPEST

– Bertalan Papp, sophomore, biology

 

ITALY

MILANO

– Lorenzo Nave, sophomore, integrated science

 

VENEZUELA

TAMANCO

– Mauricio Sanchez Rodriguez, sophomore, finance

 

---

 

About Saint Vincent College
Saint Vincent College is a Catholic, Benedictine, four-year, private, liberal arts college, situated on 200 acres in the picturesque Laurel Highlands in Latrobe, Pennsylvania. Saint Vincent offers more than 50 undergraduate majors, nine graduate and professional programs, 24 NCAA Division III varsity sports, and more than 50 clubs and organizations. With an 11:1 student-faculty ratio, students receive personalized attention as part of a connected campus community that prepares them for lives of meaning and success. 

---

 

FOLLOW SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE ON SOCIAL MEDIA 
Twitter:  @MySaintVincent
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege 
Instagram: @SaintVincentCollege
YouTube:  Saint Vincent College
Snapchat: MySaintVincent 

---

  

PR2020-134

 

Upcoming Events More